601 Line
寶達 Po Tat - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)
KMB & Citybus
KMB & Citybus 601 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 601 bus (寶達 Po Tat) has 28 stops departing from 金鐘(東)總站 Admiralty (East) B/T and ending at 寶達總站 Po Tat B/T.
Choose any of the 601 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 寶達 Po Tat (28 stops)
金鐘(東)總站 Admiralty (East) B/T
盧押道 Luard Road
菲林明道 Fleming Road
史釗域道 Stewart Road
杜老誌道 Tonnochy Road
灣仔消防局 Wan Chai Fire Station
百德新街 Paterson Street
維多利亞公園 Victoria Park
銀幕街 Ngan Mok Street
七海商業中心 7 Seas Shopping Centre
電廠街 Tin Chong Street
新光戲院 Sun Beam Theatre
港運城 Island Place
東隧轉車站 Eastern Harbour Tunnel Bus-Bus Interchange
藍田站 Lam Tin Station
觀塘法院 Kwun Tong Law Courts
協和街,合和大廈外 Hip Wo Street, Outside Hopewell House
秀雅道遊樂場 Sau Nga Road Playground
曉麗苑 Hiu Lai Court
曉光街遊樂場 Hiu Kwong Street Recreation Ground
梁式芝書院 Leung Shek Chee College
秀明樓 Sau Ming House
秀富樓 Sau Fu House
秀茂坪商場 Sau Mau Ping Shopping Centre
秀樂樓 Sau LOK House
秀康樓 Sau Hong House
秀程樓 Sau Ching House
寶達總站 Po Tat B/T
601 FAQ
What time does the 601 bus start operating?
Services on the 601 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 601 bus stop working?
Services on the 601 bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 601 bus arrive?
When does the 寶達 Po Tat - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 寶達 Po Tat - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 601 (寶達 Po Tat) bus fare?
The 寶達 Po Tat - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East) (寶達 Po Tat) bus fare is $6.40 - $12.10.
Is there a 601 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 601 bus stop.
601 bus Schedule
601 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:50 | 10 - 20 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:50 | 8 - 20 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:50 | 8 - 20 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:50 | 8 - 20 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:50 | 8 - 20 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:50 | 8 - 20 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:50 | 8 - 20 |
KMB & Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 601 (from 金鐘(東)總站 Admiralty (East) B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 601 (寶達 Po Tat) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB info now.
601 line bus fare
KMB & Citybus 601 (寶達 Po Tat) ride fare is between $6.40 and $12.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB & Citybus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB’s official website.
601 (KMB & Citybus)
The first stop of the 601 bus route is 金鐘(東)總站 Admiralty (East) B/T and the last stop is 寶達總站 Po Tat B/T. 601 (寶達 Po Tat) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 601 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB & Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 601 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 601 bus to take on your trip.
Line 601 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 601 (寶達 Po Tat) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 601 bus tracker or a live KMB & Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB & Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB & Citybus and any bus, including line 601, in Hong Kong
601 - Alternative Directions
KMB & Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 171 - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 海怡半島 South Horizons荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 海怡半島 South Horizons/ Schedule
- 914 - 長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 948 - 青衣(長安邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung On Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)青衣(長安邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung On Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 905 - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 601P - 上環 Sheung Wan - 寶達 Po Tat上環 Sheung Wan - 寶達 Po Tat/ Schedule
- 985 - 美田邨 Mei Tin Estate - 銅鑼灣/金鐘 Causeway Bay / Admiralty美田邨 Mei Tin Estate - 銅鑼灣/金鐘 Causeway Bay / Admiralty/ Schedule
- 905A - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station) - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station) - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok/ Schedule
- 111R - 灣仔(會展新翼) Wan Chai (HKCEC) - 觀塘 (裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square)灣仔(會展新翼) Wan Chai (HKCEC) - 觀塘 (裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square)
- 606A - 彩雲(豐盛街) Choi Wan (Fung Shing Street) - 耀東邨 Yiu Tung Estate彩雲(豐盛街) Choi Wan (Fung Shing Street) - 耀東邨 Yiu Tung Estate/ Schedule
- 981P - 馬鞍山(耀安) Ma On Shan (Yiu On) - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road) / 金鐘站 Admiralty Station馬鞍山(耀安) Ma On Shan (Yiu On) - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road) / 金鐘站 Admiralty Station/ Schedule
- 948B - 青衣(翠怡花園) Tsing Yi (Greenfield Garden) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)青衣(翠怡花園) Tsing Yi (Greenfield Garden) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 681P - 耀安 Yiu On - 上環 Sheung Wan耀安 Yiu On - 上環 Sheung Wan/ Schedule
- 621 - 麗港城 Laguna City - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)麗港城 Laguna City - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)/ Schedule
- 671X - 鴨脷洲(利樂街) Ap Lei Chau (Lee Lok Street) - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station鴨脷洲(利樂街) Ap Lei Chau (Lee Lok Street) - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station/ Schedule
- 182X - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court)中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court)/ Schedule
- 107P - 紅磡(海逸豪園) Hung Hom (Laguna Verde) - 數碼港 Cyberport紅磡(海逸豪園) Hung Hom (Laguna Verde) - 數碼港 Cyberport/ Schedule
- 907C - 大埔頭 Tai Po Tau - 灣仔(會展) / 金鐘站 Wan Chai (HKCEC) / Admiralty Station大埔頭 Tai Po Tau - 灣仔(會展) / 金鐘站 Wan Chai (HKCEC) / Admiralty Station/ Schedule
- 307P - 大埔(汀太路) Tai Po (Ting Tai Road) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)大埔(汀太路) Tai Po (Ting Tai Road) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 948A - 青衣(長安邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung On Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)青衣(長安邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung On Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 948P - 青衣(長安邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung On Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)青衣(長安邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung On Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule