103 Line
Plouay Gare Routière→Bubry Centre
IZILO
IZILO 103 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 103 bus (Plouay Gare Routière→Bubry Centre) has 14 stops departing from Plouay Gare Routière and ending at Bubry Centre.
Choose any of the 103 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Plouay Gare Routière→Bubry Centre (14 stops)
Plouay Gare Routière
Kerveline
Malachape
Manebail
Kerduel
Les Fleurs
Poulgroix
Locunel
Kerihuel
Le Relven
Lann Vihan
Kerborgne
La Madeleine
Bubry Centre
103 FAQ
What time does the 103 bus start operating?
Services on the 103 bus start at 13:15 on Wednesday.
What time does the 103 bus stop working?
Services on the 103 bus stop at 19:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 103 bus arrive?
When does the Plouay Gare Routière→Bubry Centre bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plouay Gare Routière→Bubry Centre bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the IZILO 103 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 103 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 103 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 103 bus stop.
103 Bus Schedule
103 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 13:25 - 19:02
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:25 - 19:02 | 64 - 167 |
Tue | 13:25 - 19:02 | 64 - 167 |
Wed | 13:15 - 19:02 | 57 - 119 |
Thu | 13:25 - 19:02 | 64 - 167 |
Fri | 13:25 - 19:02 | 64 - 167 |
Sat | 13:25 - 19:00 | 109 - 225 |
IZILO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 103 (from Plouay Gare Routière), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 103 (Plouay Gare Routière→Bubry Centre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IZILO info now.
103 line bus fare
IZILO 103 (Plouay Gare Routière→Bubry Centre) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IZILO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IZILO’s official website.
103 (IZILO)
The first stop of the 103 bus route is Plouay Gare Routière and the last stop is Bubry Centre. 103 (Plouay Gare Routière→Bubry Centre) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 103 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IZILO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lorient, and helps to find the closest 103 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 103 bus to take on your trip.
Line 103 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 103 (Plouay Gare Routière→Bubry Centre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 103 bus tracker or a live IZILO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IZILO or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Lorient. The trip planner shows updated data for IZILO and any bus, including line 103, in Lorient
103 - Alternative Directions
IZILO Lines in Lorient
- 120 - LORIENT gare d'Echanges - HENNEBONT Foyer Prat Izel/ Schedule
- 139 - QUISTINIC Centre - BUBRY Centre/ Schedule
- UBS - LORIENT Port de pêche - LORIENT Campus Sciences/ Schedule
- 14 - INZINZAC-LOCHRIST Mané Bihan - LORIENT Gare dÉchanges/ Schedule
- 13 - LORIENT Kerulvé - LORIENT La Base Cité de la Voile/ Schedule
- 135 - LARMOR PLAGE Centre – LORIENT Sécurité Sociale/ Schedule
- 32 - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme - HENNEBONT Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 264 - GUIDEL Beg Nenez - LORIENT Collège et lycée Saint-Joseph / Lycée Notre Dame de la Paix/ Schedule
- 125 - NAVETTE START / LORIENT Gare dEchanges - START Atelier Services/ Schedule
- 311 - LANGUIDIC Kerhann - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- 211 - PONT-SCORFF Kereven - GUIDEL Collège Saint-Jean/ Schedule
- 204 - GUIDEL Place Jaffré - GUIDEL Plages - PLŒMEUR Collèges et Ecoles/ Schedule
- 356 - PLOUAY Kervréhan - PLOUAY Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 122 - NAVETTE FONDERIE DE BRETAGNE / INZINZAC-LOCHRIST Penquesten - HENNEBONT - FONDERIE DE BRETAGNE/ Schedule
- 210 - CLEGEUR St Etienne – CLEGUER Ecoles primaires/ Schedule
- 164 - CAUDAN Parc Nenez - Ecoles primaires et collège Saint-Joseph de Caudan/ Schedule
- 206 - PLŒMEUR Le Courégant - PLOEMEUR Eglise - PLOEMEUR Collèges et écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 109 - LARMOR PLAGE Quéhello Congard - PLŒMEUR Église/ Schedule
- 163 - LANESTER Le Resto – Ecole Pablo Picasso/ Schedule
- 300 - LOCHRIST Locqueltas - LOCHRIST Ecoles primaires - HENNEBONT Collèges et lycées/ Schedule