T2 Line
LORIENT La Base Cité de la Voile - LANESTER Parc des Expositions
IZILO
IZILO T2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T2 bus (Parc Des Expositions→La Base - Cité De La Voile) has 32 stops departing from Parc Des Expositions and ending at La Base - Cité De La Voile.
Choose any of the T2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Parc Des Expositions→La Base - Cité De La Voile (32 stops)
Parc Des Expositions
La Guern
Fichoux
Marat
Kesler Devillers
Petit Lanester
Lycée Jean Macé
Quai 9
Le Studio
Rotonde
Square Noury
Kerdavid
Anse
Verdun
Kerentrech
Gare D'Echanges
Chazelles-Hôpital
Alsace Lorraine
Faouëdic
Sécurité Sociale
Bayard
Merville
Lycées
Campus Lettres
Gaston Le Lain
Kervénanec
Capitaine Marienne
Chenailler
Le Ter
Kérolay
François Toullec
La Base - Cité De La Voile
T2 FAQ
What time does the T2 bus start operating?
Services on the T2 bus start at 05:59 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the T2 bus stop working?
Services on the T2 bus stop at 19:56 on Sunday.
What time does the T2 bus arrive?
When does the LORIENT La Base Cité de la Voile - LANESTER Parc des Expositions bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the LORIENT La Base Cité de la Voile - LANESTER Parc des Expositions bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a T2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T2 bus stop.
T2 Bus Schedule
T2 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:59 - 21:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:57 - 19:56 | 58 - 73 |
Mon | 05:59 - 21:35 | 10 - 16 |
Tue | 05:59 - 21:35 | 10 - 16 |
Wed | 05:59 - 21:35 | 10 - 16 |
Thu | 05:59 - 21:35 | 10 - 16 |
Fri | 05:59 - 22:55 | 10 - 17 |
Sat | 05:59 - 22:55 | 14 - 35 |
IZILO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on T2 (from Parc Des Expositions), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T2 (Parc Des Expositions→La Base - Cité De La Voile) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IZILO info now.
T2 line bus fare
IZILO T2 (Parc Des Expositions→La Base - Cité De La Voile) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IZILO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IZILO’s official website.
T2 (IZILO)
The first stop of the T2 bus route is Parc Des Expositions and the last stop is La Base - Cité De La Voile. T2 (Parc Des Expositions→La Base - Cité De La Voile) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: T2 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IZILO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lorient, and helps to find the closest T2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T2 bus to take on your trip.
Line T2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line T2 (Parc Des Expositions→La Base - Cité De La Voile) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T2 bus tracker or a live IZILO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IZILO or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Lorient. The trip planner shows updated data for IZILO and any bus, including line T2, in Lorient
T2 - Alternative Directions
IZILO Lines in Lorient
- 361 - CLEGUER Botrel - CALAN - PLOUAY Collèges/ Schedule
- 203 - LORIENT Gare déchanges - PLŒMEUR E.R.E.A/ Schedule
- 33 - PLOEMEUR Fort Bloqué – PLOEMEUR Kerjoël/ Schedule
- 255 - GUIDEL Croëz Coat - GUIDEL Collège Saint-Jean/ Schedule
- 167 - CAUDAN Grand moustoir - Collèges Notre-Dame du Pont / Henri Wallon - Lycée Jean Macé/ Schedule
- 152 - KERVIGNAC Kergamanan - RIANTEC Collège Kerdurand - PORT-LOUIS Collège St-Pierre/ Schedule
- 263 - GUIDEL Croix Notre Dame - GUIDEL Centre - LORIENT Collèges, lycées et université/ Schedule
- 214 - PONT-SCORFF Kereven - GESTEL Mairie - QUEVEN Collège Kerbellec/ Schedule
- 14 - INZINZAC-LOCHRIST Mané Bihan - LORIENT Gare dÉchanges/ Schedule
- 113 - GROIX Port Tudy <-> Tout arrêt de l’île/ Schedule
- 155 - LOCMIQUELIC Sterville - RIANTEC Collège Kerurand/ Schedule
- 218 - CLEGUER Kerraoul – CLEGUER L’enfer/ Schedule
- 106 - LANGUIDIC Tréauray - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme/ Schedule
- 264 - GUIDEL Beg Nenez - LORIENT Collège et lycée Saint-Joseph / Lycée Notre Dame de la Paix/ Schedule
- 367 - CLEGUER Kerganaouen / L'Enfer - PLOUAY Collèges/ Schedule
- 150 - RIANTEC Mané Branroch / La Croizetière - RIANTEC Écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 210 - CLEGEUR St Etienne – CLEGUER Ecoles primaires/ Schedule
- 303 - HENNEBONT Victor Hugo - HENNEBONT Lycée Le Talhouët/ Schedule
- 215 - QUÉVEN Kerdual - QUEVEN Collège Kerbellec / École Anatole France/ Schedule
- 200 - GUIDEL Keriouay - PLOEMEUR Fort Bloqué - PLOEMEUR Eglise - Collèges et écoles primaires/ Schedule