156A Line
Chimay Gare - Quai 06→Macquenoise Ferme Bertignon
TEC Charleroi
TEC Charleroi 156A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 156A bus (Chimay Gare - Quai 06→Macquenoise Ferme Bertignon) has 39 stops departing from Chimay Gare Quai 05 and ending at Macquenoise Ferme Bertignon.
Choose any of the 156A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chimay Gare - Quai 06→Macquenoise Ferme Bertignon (39 stops)
Chimay Gare Quai 05
Chimay Place Froissart
Chimay La Bouchère
Chimay Garage
Chimay Route De Mons
Robechies Gare
Robechies Ecoles
Robechies Eglise
Robechies Rue Hurtebise
Robechies Mon Rêve
Bailievre Eglise
Bailievre Route De Salles
Salles Eglise
Salles Fosse Barbe
Macon Eglise
Macon Wicher
Macon Café Etang
Macon Haies
Macon Briqueteries
Macon Gochenie
Momignies Garage Sloos
Momignies Cité P. Broucke
Momignies Rue Des Hayettes
Momignies Place
Momignies P.N.
Momignies Brasserie
Beauwelz Eglise
Beauwelz Ecoles
Beauwelz Douane
Beauwelz Le Surginet
Beauwelz Cabine
Macquenoise Mauvais Ri
Macquenoise Four Matot
Macquenoise Nationale 591
Macquenoise Bas du Village
Macquenoise Eglise
Macquenoise Chapelle
Macquenoise Route De Cendron
Macquenoise Ferme Bertignon
156A FAQ
What time does the 156A bus start operating?
Services on the 156A bus start at 11:08 on Friday.
What time does the 156A bus stop working?
Services on the 156A bus stop at 18:51 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 156A bus arrive?
When does the Chimay Gare - Quai 06→Macquenoise Ferme Bertignon Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Chimay Gare - Quai 06→Macquenoise Ferme Bertignon Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 156A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 156A bus stop.
156A bus Schedule
156A bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 16:12 - 18:51
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:12 - 18:51 | 79 - 80 |
Tue | 16:12 - 18:51 | 79 - 80 |
Wed | 12:34 - 18:51 | 79 - 298 |
Thu | 16:12 - 18:51 | 79 - 80 |
Fri | 11:08 - 18:51 | 79 - 304 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Charleroi bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 156A (from Chimay Gare Quai 05), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 156A (Chimay Gare - Quai 06→Macquenoise Ferme Bertignon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Charleroi info now.
156A line bus fare
TEC Charleroi 156A (Chimay Gare - Quai 06→Macquenoise Ferme Bertignon) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Charleroi tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Charleroi’s official website.
156A (TEC Charleroi)
The first stop of the 156A bus route is Chimay Gare Quai 05 and the last stop is Macquenoise Ferme Bertignon. 156A (Chimay Gare - Quai 06→Macquenoise Ferme Bertignon) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 156A has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Charleroi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 156A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 156A bus to take on your trip.
Line 156A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 156A (Chimay Gare - Quai 06→Macquenoise Ferme Bertignon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 156A bus tracker or a live TEC Charleroi bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Charleroi or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Charleroi and any bus, including line 156A, in Belgium
156A - Alternative Directions
- 156A - Beauwelz Douane→Chimay Gare - Quai 05 / Schedule
- 156A - Chimay Gare - Quai 05→Beauwelz Douane / Schedule
- 156A - Chimay Gare - Quai 05→Macquenoise Ferme Bertignon / Schedule
- 156A - Chimay Gare - Quai 05→Momignies P.N. / Schedule
- 156A - Chimay Gare - Quai 05→Momignies Place / Schedule
- 156A - Chimay Gare - Quai 06→Beauwelz Douane / Schedule
- 156A - Chimay Gare - Quai 06→Momignies P.N. / Schedule
- 156A - Chimay Gare - Quai 06→Momignies Place / Schedule
- 156A - Macquenoise Eglise→Chimay Gare - Quai 06 / Schedule
- 156A - Macquenoise Ferme Bertignon→Chimay Gare - Quai 05 / Schedule
- 156A - Macquenoise Ferme Bertignon→Chimay Gare - Quai 06 / Schedule
- 156A - Macquenoise Route De Cendron→Chimay Gare - Quai 05 / Schedule
- 156A - Momignies P.N.→Chimay Gare - Quai 05 / Schedule
- 156A - Momignies P.N.→Chimay Gare - Quai 06 / Schedule
- 156A - Momignies Place→Chimay Gare - Quai 05 / Schedule
- 156A - Momignies Place→Chimay Gare - Quai 06 / Schedule
TEC Charleroi Lines in Belgium
- 43 - Centrale-Monceau-Trazegnies-Courcelles-Centrale/ Schedule
- 170 - Gare Centrale - Jamioulx - Ham-sur-Heure - Vésale/ Schedule
- 99 - Biesme-sous-Thuin - Beaumont - Erquelinnes/ Schedule
- 154 - Charl (Palais) - Roselies - Farciennes - Châtelet/ Schedule
- 85 - Jumet (Brulotte) - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 99B - Nalinnes - Beaumont/ Schedule
- 71 - Gare Centrale - Monceau-sur-Sambre (Moulin)/ Schedule
- RBUS - Walcourt - Froidchapelle/ Schedule
- 77 - Goutroux (Pairotte) - Montigny-le-Tilleul (Vésale)/ Schedule
- A3 - Luttre Gare SNCB - Charleroi Airport/ Schedule
- 75 - Goutroux (Pairotte) - Gozée - Thuillies/ Schedule
- 70 - Montigny-le-Tilleul (Vésale) - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 12 - Gilly (Cimetière) - Loverval (IMTR)/ Schedule
- A1 - Charleroi Gare Centrale - Charleroi Airport/ Schedule
- 158 - Châtelet - Farciennes - Roselies - Charl (Palais)/ Schedule
- 66 - Frasnes-lez-Gosselies - Rêves - Pont-à-Celles/ Schedule
- 63 - Jumet (Madeleine) - Fontaine-l'Évêque/ Schedule
- 64 - Gosselies - Pont-à-Celles - Obaix - Buzet - Rêves/ Schedule
- 25 - Gare Centrale - Gilly (Soleilmont)/ Schedule
- 12B - Jumet (Hamendes) - Montignies-sur-Sambre (Place)/ Schedule