156A Line
Macquenoise Eglise→Chimay Gare - Quai 06
TEC Charleroi
TEC Charleroi 156A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 156A bus (Macquenoise Eglise→Chimay Gare - Quai 06) has 34 stops departing from Macquenoise Eglise and ending at Chimay Gare Quai 05.
156A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 04:53. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 156A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Macquenoise Eglise→Chimay Gare - Quai 06 (34 stops)
Macquenoise Eglise
Macquenoise Bas du Village
Macquenoise Nationale 591
Macquenoise Four Matot
Macquenoise Mauvais Ri
Beauwelz Cabine
Beauwelz Le Surginet
Beauwelz Douane
Beauwelz Ecoles
Beauwelz Eglise
Momignies Brasserie
Momignies P.N.
Momignies Place
Momignies Rue Des Hayettes
Momignies Cité P. Broucke
Momignies Garage Sloos
Macon Gochenie
Macon Briqueteries
Macon Café Etang
Macon Wicher
Macon Eglise
Bailievre Route De Baives
Bailievre Eglise
Bailievre Route De Salles
Salles Eglise
Salles Bout De La Haut
Chimay Ferme Dehant
Chimay Maison Bouchez
Saint-Remy Rue Des Carrières
Saint-Remy Eglise
Chimay P.N.
Chimay La Bouchère
Chimay Place Froissart
Chimay Gare Quai 05
156A FAQ
What time does the 156A bus start operating?
Services on the 156A bus start at 04:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 156A bus stop working?
Services on the 156A bus stop at 04:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 156A bus arrive?
When does the Macquenoise Eglise→Chimay Gare - Quai 06 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Macquenoise Eglise→Chimay Gare - Quai 06 Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 156A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 156A bus stop.
156A bus Schedule
156A bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 04:53
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:53 | Single departure |
Tue | 04:53 | Single departure |
Wed | 04:53 | Single departure |
Thu | 04:53 | Single departure |
Fri | 04:53 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Charleroi bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 156A (from Macquenoise Eglise), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 156A (Macquenoise Eglise→Chimay Gare - Quai 06) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Charleroi info now.
156A line bus fare
TEC Charleroi 156A (Macquenoise Eglise→Chimay Gare - Quai 06) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Charleroi tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Charleroi’s official website.
156A (TEC Charleroi)
The first stop of the 156A bus route is Macquenoise Eglise and the last stop is Chimay Gare Quai 05. 156A (Macquenoise Eglise→Chimay Gare - Quai 06) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 156A has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Charleroi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 156A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 156A bus to take on your trip.
Line 156A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 156A (Macquenoise Eglise→Chimay Gare - Quai 06) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 156A bus tracker or a live TEC Charleroi bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Charleroi or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Charleroi and any bus, including line 156A, in Belgium
156A - Alternative Directions
- 156A - Beauwelz Douane→Chimay Gare - Quai 05 / Schedule
- 156A - Chimay Gare - Quai 05→Beauwelz Douane / Schedule
- 156A - Chimay Gare - Quai 05→Macquenoise Ferme Bertignon / Schedule
- 156A - Chimay Gare - Quai 05→Momignies P.N. / Schedule
- 156A - Chimay Gare - Quai 05→Momignies Place / Schedule
- 156A - Chimay Gare - Quai 06→Beauwelz Douane / Schedule
- 156A - Chimay Gare - Quai 06→Macquenoise Ferme Bertignon / Schedule
- 156A - Chimay Gare - Quai 06→Momignies P.N. / Schedule
- 156A - Chimay Gare - Quai 06→Momignies Place / Schedule
- 156A - Macquenoise Ferme Bertignon→Chimay Gare - Quai 05 / Schedule
- 156A - Macquenoise Ferme Bertignon→Chimay Gare - Quai 06 / Schedule
- 156A - Macquenoise Route De Cendron→Chimay Gare - Quai 05 / Schedule
- 156A - Momignies P.N.→Chimay Gare - Quai 05 / Schedule
- 156A - Momignies P.N.→Chimay Gare - Quai 06 / Schedule
- 156A - Momignies Place→Chimay Gare - Quai 05 / Schedule
- 156A - Momignies Place→Chimay Gare - Quai 06 / Schedule
TEC Charleroi Lines in Belgium
- 43 - Centrale-Monceau-Trazegnies-Courcelles-Centrale/ Schedule
- 170 - Gare Centrale - Jamioulx - Ham-sur-Heure - Vésale/ Schedule
- 99 - Biesme-sous-Thuin - Beaumont - Erquelinnes/ Schedule
- 154 - Charl (Palais) - Roselies - Farciennes - Châtelet/ Schedule
- 85 - Jumet (Brulotte) - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 99B - Nalinnes - Beaumont/ Schedule
- 71 - Gare Centrale - Monceau-sur-Sambre (Moulin)/ Schedule
- RBUS - Walcourt - Froidchapelle/ Schedule
- 77 - Goutroux (Pairotte) - Montigny-le-Tilleul (Vésale)/ Schedule
- A3 - Luttre Gare SNCB - Charleroi Airport/ Schedule
- 75 - Goutroux (Pairotte) - Gozée - Thuillies/ Schedule
- 70 - Montigny-le-Tilleul (Vésale) - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 12 - Gilly (Cimetière) - Loverval (IMTR)/ Schedule
- A1 - Charleroi Gare Centrale - Charleroi Airport/ Schedule
- 158 - Châtelet - Farciennes - Roselies - Charl (Palais)/ Schedule
- 66 - Frasnes-lez-Gosselies - Rêves - Pont-à-Celles/ Schedule
- 63 - Jumet (Madeleine) - Fontaine-l'Évêque/ Schedule
- 64 - Gosselies - Pont-à-Celles - Obaix - Buzet - Rêves/ Schedule
- 25 - Gare Centrale - Gilly (Soleilmont)/ Schedule
- 12B - Jumet (Hamendes) - Montignies-sur-Sambre (Place)/ Schedule