161 Line
La Crozetière→Les Ormes
IZILO
IZILO 161 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 161 bus (La Crozetière→Les Ormes) has 30 stops departing from La Crozetière and ending at Les Ormes.
161 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 161 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: La Crozetière→Les Ormes (30 stops)
La Crozetière
Les Pêcheurs
Pont Arroch
Stervins
Les Salles
La Vraie Croix
Place Le Corvec
Sébastopol
Kerberenne
Mésanges
La Fontaine
Pierre Corvest
Laubrière
Le Guennic
Riantec Hopital
Kerostin
Rue De La Marie
Quatre Chemins
Kervern
Kerabonnet
Sterville
Kernours
Pont Du Bonhomme
Fonlupt
Quai 9
Gare D'Echanges
Sécurité Sociale
Lycées
Campus Sciences
Les Ormes
161 FAQ
What time does the 161 bus start operating?
Services on the 161 bus start at 06:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 161 bus stop working?
Services on the 161 bus stop at 06:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 161 bus arrive?
When does the La Crozetière→Les Ormes bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the La Crozetière→Les Ormes bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 161 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 161 bus stop.
161 Bus Schedule
161 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:50 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IZILO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 161 (from La Crozetière), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 161 (La Crozetière→Les Ormes) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IZILO info now.
161 line bus fare
IZILO 161 (La Crozetière→Les Ormes) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IZILO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IZILO’s official website.
161 (IZILO)
The first stop of the 161 bus route is La Crozetière and the last stop is Les Ormes. 161 (La Crozetière→Les Ormes) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 161 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IZILO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lorient, and helps to find the closest 161 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 161 bus to take on your trip.
Line 161 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 161 (La Crozetière→Les Ormes) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 161 bus tracker or a live IZILO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IZILO or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Lorient. The trip planner shows updated data for IZILO and any bus, including line 161, in Lorient
IZILO Lines in Lorient
- T2 - LORIENT La Base Cité de la Voile - LANESTER Parc des Expositions/ Schedule
- 361 - CLEGUER Botrel - CALAN - PLOUAY Collèges/ Schedule
- 152 - KERVIGNAC Kergamanan - RIANTEC Collège Kerdurand - PORT-LOUIS Collège St-Pierre/ Schedule
- 13 - LORIENT Kerulvé - LORIENT La Base Cité de la Voile/ Schedule
- 307 - LANGUIDIC Kerpache - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- 261 - GUIDEL Le Guerveur - GUIDEL Place Montagner - LORIENT Lycées/ Schedule
- 202 - PLŒMEUR Le Courégant -LARMOR PLAGE Quéhello Congard - LORIENT Sécurité Sociale/ Schedule
- 309 - LANGUIDIC Kerallan - LANGUIDIC Place Guillerme / Collège Saint Aubin/ Schedule
- 207 - CLEGUER Lenfer - PONT SCORFF - QUEVEN Collège Kerbellec - LORIENT Collèges et Lycées/ Schedule
- 258 - GUIDEL Villeneuve Piriou - GESTEL - QUEVEN Collège Kerbellec/ Schedule
- 111 - LANESTER - CAUDAN / Zones commerciales et artisanales/ Schedule
- 31 - LANESTER Le resto – LANESTER Parc des Expositions/ Schedule
- 206 - PLŒMEUR Le Courégant - PLOEMEUR Eglise - PLOEMEUR Collèges et écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 217 - PONT-SCORFF Place du Tréano - HENNEBONT Lycées/ Schedule
- 303 - HENNEBONT Victor Hugo - HENNEBONT Lycée Le Talhouët/ Schedule
- 216 - PONT-SCORFF Boterff - GESTEL Mairie - QUEVEN - LORIENT Lycées et université/ Schedule
- 300 - LOCHRIST Locqueltas - LOCHRIST Ecoles primaires - HENNEBONT Collèges et lycées/ Schedule
- 104 - BUBRY Centre - INZINZAC LOCHRIST Les Forges/ Schedule
- 200 - GUIDEL Keriouay - PLOEMEUR Fort Bloqué - PLOEMEUR Eglise - Collèges et écoles primaires/ Schedule
- 360 - INGUINIEL Kerguendo - PLOUAY Collèges/ Schedule