164 Line
Moravský Krumlov, autobusové nádraží - Pohořelice, průmyslová zóna jih
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 164 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 164 bus (Loděnice, Obecní Úřad) has 9 stops departing from Pohořelice, Náměstí and ending at Loděnice, Obecní Úřad.
164 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 18:44. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 164 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Loděnice, Obecní Úřad (9 stops)
Pohořelice, Náměstí
Pohořelice, Tyršova
Cvrčovice, Učiliště
Cvrčovice
Odrovice
Odrovice, Bytovky
Malešovice, Obecní Úřad
Loděnice, Škola
Loděnice, Obecní Úřad
164 FAQ
What time does the 164 bus start operating?
Services on the 164 bus start at 18:44 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 164 bus stop working?
Services on the 164 bus stop at 18:44 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 164 bus arrive?
When does the Moravský Krumlov, autobusové nádraží - Pohořelice, průmyslová zóna jih Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Moravský Krumlov, autobusové nádraží - Pohořelice, průmyslová zóna jih Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 164 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 164 bus stop.
164 bus Schedule
164 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 18:44
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 18:44 | Single departure |
Tue | 18:44 | Single departure |
Wed | 18:44 | Single departure |
Thu | 18:44 | Single departure |
Fri | 18:44 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IDS JMK bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 164 (from Pohořelice, Náměstí), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 164 (Loděnice, Obecní Úřad) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
164 line bus fare
IDS JMK 164 (Loděnice, Obecní Úřad) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
164 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 164 bus route is Pohořelice, Náměstí and the last stop is Loděnice, Obecní Úřad. 164 (Loděnice, Obecní Úřad) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 164 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 164 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 164 bus to take on your trip.
Line 164 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 164 (Loděnice, Obecní Úřad) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 164 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for Tram, Train, Bus, Ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 164, in Brno
164 - Alternative Directions
- 164 - Kubšice, Křižovatka / Schedule
- 164 - Loděnice, Škola / Schedule
- 164 - Loděnice, Škola / Schedule
- 164 - Moravský Krumlov, Autobusové Nádraží / Schedule
- 164 - Olbramovice, Restaurace / Schedule
- 164 - Pohořelice, Náměstí / Schedule
- 164 - Pohořelice, Průmyslová Zóna Jih / Schedule
- 164 - Vedrovice, Obecní Úřad / Schedule
- 164 - Vedrovice, Obecní Úřad / Schedule
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 253 - Boskovice, 17. listopadu - Velké Opatovice, aut.st./ Schedule
- 72 - Obřany, sídliště - Technologický park/ Schedule
- 77 - Úzká - Slatinka/ Schedule
- 440 - Moravský Krumlov, průmyslová zóna - Moravský Krumlov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 751 - Lysovice, obecní úřad - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 505 - Židlochovice, železniční stanice - Ořechovská/ Schedule
- N93 - Komín, sídliště - Vranov, smyčka/ Schedule
- 406 - Ivančice, náměstí - Nemocnice Bohunice/ Schedule
- 588 - Mikulov, železniční stanice - Poysdorf, Dreifaltigkeitsplatz/ Schedule
- 105 - ÚAN Zvonařka - Mikulov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 331 - Tišnov, železniční stanice - Deblín, zemědělské družstvo/ Schedule
- 48 - Prace, Mohyla míru - Úzká/ Schedule
- 313 - Lysice, škola točna - Kuřim, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 901 - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží - Hodonín, hřbitov/ Schedule
- 753 - Pačlavice - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 276 - Letovice, u školy - Kunštát, Hluboké u Kunštátu/ Schedule
- 550 - Velké Pavlovice, autobusové nádraží - Mikulov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 611 - Sokolnice, železniční stanice - Lovčičky/ Schedule
- 159 - Rohatec, Soboňky - Mutěnice, škola/ Schedule
- 756 - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží - Podivice/ Schedule