165AB Line
Florenville - Virton - Saint-Mard
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 165AB Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 165AB bus (Virton Gare→Florenville Gare) has 61 stops departing from Virton Gare and ending at Florenville Gare.
Choose any of the 165AB bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Virton Gare→Florenville Gare (61 stops)
Virton Gare
Virton Carrefour Avenue Bouvier
Virton Avenue Bouvier
Virton Cndb
Virton Arcades
Virton Rue Des Fossés
Virton Isf
Saint-Mard Rue De Dampicourt
Dampicourt Champé
Dampicourt Rivage
Dampicourt Beauregard
Houdrigny Rue Yvan Gils
Houdrigny Rue Fenderie
Berchiwe Rue du Chaufour
Meix-Devant-Virton Hôtel
Meix-Devant-Virton Pargé
Meix-Devant-Virton Pargé
Meix-Devant-Virton Place
Meix-Devant-Virton Place
Meix-Devant-Virton Rue De Launoy
Lahage Rue du Meunier
Lahage Monument
Lahage Rue Saint-Hubert
Bellefontaine Rue De Virton (Tintigny)
Bellefontaine Eglise (Tintigny)
Bellefontaine Carrefour (Tintigny)
Bellefontaine Rue De Villemont (Tintigny)
Saint-Vincent Rue Des Rappes
Saint-Vincent Rue Des Chasseurs Ardennais
Saint-Vincent Eglise
Saint-Vincent Rue De La Tayette
Frenois Lavoir
Prouvy Route D'Arlon
Jamoigne Rue De Grigny
Jamoigne Rue De La Chavée
Jamoigne Centre
Jamoigne Centre
Jamoigne Rue De Virton
Valansart Centre
Valansart Noue Collin Godet
Izel Rue De La Gare
Izel Carrefour Rue Nouvelle
Pin Rue Nouvelle
Izel 4 Vents
Izel Athénée
Izel Centre
Moyen Rue Des Fourneaux
Laneuville Centre (Chiny)
Moyen Pont
Pin Avenue Gilson
Pin Rue De L'Auwy
Pin Eglise
Pin Rue Albert 1er
Pin Passage À Niveau
Florenville Zoning I
Florenville Zoning II
Florenville Police
Florenville Place du Miroir - Quai 4
Florenville Chapelle Sainte-Anne
Florenville Chemin du Bon Pays
Florenville Gare
165AB FAQ
What time does the 165AB bus start operating?
Services on the 165AB bus start at 10:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 165AB bus stop working?
Services on the 165AB bus stop at 16:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 165AB bus arrive?
When does the Florenville - Virton - Saint-Mard bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Florenville - Virton - Saint-Mard bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Namur - Luxembourg 165AB bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 165AB bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 165AB bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 165AB bus stop.
165AB Bus Schedule
165AB bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 10:40 - 16:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 10:40 - 16:10 | 129 - 200 |
Tue | 10:40 - 16:10 | 129 - 200 |
Wed | 10:40 - 16:10 | 89 - 126 |
Thu | 10:40 - 16:10 | 129 - 200 |
Fri | 10:40 - 16:10 | 129 - 200 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 165AB (from Virton Gare), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 165AB (Virton Gare→Florenville Gare) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
165AB line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 165AB (Virton Gare→Florenville Gare) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
165AB (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 165AB bus route is Virton Gare and the last stop is Florenville Gare. 165AB (Virton Gare→Florenville Gare) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 165AB has 61 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 165AB bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 165AB bus to take on your trip.
Line 165AB Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 165AB (Virton Gare→Florenville Gare) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 165AB bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 165AB, in Belgium
165AB - Alternative Directions
- 165AB - Virton Gare→Florenville Place du Miroir - Quai 4 / Schedule
- 165AB - Bellefontaine Carrefour (Tintigny)→Florenville Gare / Schedule
- 165AB - Robelmont Grand Place→Virton Gare / Schedule
- 165AB - Florenville Gare→Saint-Mard Clinique / Schedule
- 165AB - Virton Gare→Laneuville Centre (Chiny) / Schedule
- 165AB - Saint-Mard Clinique→Florenville Gare / Schedule
- 165AB - Virton Gare→Robelmont Grand Place / Schedule
- 165AB - Florenville Gare→Virton Gare / Schedule
- 165AB - Florenville Gare→Virton Carrefour Avenue Bouvier / Schedule
- 165AB - Virton Gare→Saint-Vincent Eglise / Schedule
- 165AB - Florenville Place du Miroir - Quai 4→Virton Gare / Schedule
- 165AB - Moyen Pont→Virton Pierrard / Schedule
- 165AB - Virton Arcades→Florenville Place du Miroir - Quai 4 / Schedule
- 165AB - Virton Arcades→Florenville Gare / Schedule
- 165AB - Bellefontaine Rue De Virton (Tintigny)→Izel Athénée / Schedule
- 165AB - Florenville Gare→Izel Athénée / Schedule
- 165AB - Tintigny Carrefour→Virton Gare / Schedule
- 165AB - Florenville Gare→Bellefontaine Eglise (Tintigny) / Schedule
- 165AB - Izel Athénée→Florenville Place du Miroir - Quai 4 / Schedule
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 163B4 - Bras - Wardin - Mageret - Bastogne/ Schedule
- 825 - Eghezée - Meux/ Schedule
- 851 - Gembloux - Bossière - Les Isnes - Spy/ Schedule
- 54R - Namur (Gare) - Belgrade (Renforcement)/ Schedule
- 134 - Wy - Amonines - Trinal - Rendeux/ Schedule
- 761 - Guerlange - Athus/ Schedule
- 21 - Namur - Maredsous/ Schedule
- 722 - Bascharage - Differt/ Schedule
- 413/2 - Juseret - Traimont - Sibret - Bastogne/ Schedule
- 242 - Luxembourg - Steinfort - Arlon/ Schedule
- 53/2 - Saint-Hubert - Champlon - Saint-Hubert/ Schedule
- 11A - Proxibus de Durbuy/ Schedule
- 6B - Namur - Bauce - Malonne (Malpas)/ Schedule
- 27 - Libramont - Marbehan/ Schedule
- 156D - Mariembourg - Doische/ Schedule
- 422 - Beauraing - Givet - Doische/ Schedule
- 433 - Namur - Mont / Dinant/ Schedule
- 15 - La Roche - Marche - Marloie/ Schedule
- E84 - Namur - Hannut - Waremme/ Schedule
- 59 - La Roche - Tenneville - La Roche/ Schedule