165AB Line
Florenville - Virton - Saint-Mard
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 165AB Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 165AB bus (Moyen Pont→Virton Pierrard) has 43 stops departing from Moyen Pont and ending at Virton Pierrard.
165AB bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:41. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 165AB bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Moyen Pont→Virton Pierrard (43 stops)
Moyen Pont
Moyen Rue Des Fourneaux
Laneuville Centre (Chiny)
Laneuville Centre (Chiny)
Moyen Rue Des Fourneaux
Jamoigne Rue De Moyen
Jamoigne La Hailleule
Les Bulles Rue du Lieutenant Crépy
Les Bulles Rue De La Chevrette
Termes Pont Charreau
Termes Rue Sainte-Anne
Termes Ecole
Termes Buisson Des Roses
Jamoigne Rue De Grigny
Jamoigne Rue De La Chavée
Romponcelle Centre
Prouvy Rue De Valansart
Prouvy Rue De Termes
Prouvy Route D'Arlon
Frenois Lavoir
Breuvanne Haut Des Fagots
Tintigny Grand Rue 122
Tintigny Carrefour
Tintigny Ecole
Bellefontaine R De La Montante Roye 3 (Tintigny)
Bellefontaine R De La Montante Roye 37 (Tintig.)
Bellefontaine Eglise (Tintigny)
Bellefontaine Rue De Virton (Tintigny)
Lahage Rue Saint-Hubert
Lahage Monument
Lahage Rue du Meunier
Robelmont Rue De La Comète
Robelmont Grand Place
Robelmont Rue Pré Cathelenne
Robelmont Belle Vue
Virton Isf
Virton Carrefour Avenue Bouvier
Virton Avenue Bouvier
Virton Cndb
Virton Arcades
Virton Carmel
Virton Delhaize
Virton Pierrard
165AB FAQ
What time does the 165AB bus start operating?
Services on the 165AB bus start at 06:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 165AB bus stop working?
Services on the 165AB bus stop at 06:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 165AB bus arrive?
When does the Florenville - Virton - Saint-Mard bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Florenville - Virton - Saint-Mard bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Namur - Luxembourg 165AB bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 165AB bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 165AB bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 165AB bus stop.
165AB Bus Schedule
165AB bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:41 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:41 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:41 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:41 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:41 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 165AB (from Moyen Pont), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 165AB (Moyen Pont→Virton Pierrard) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
165AB line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 165AB (Moyen Pont→Virton Pierrard) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
165AB (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 165AB bus route is Moyen Pont and the last stop is Virton Pierrard. 165AB (Moyen Pont→Virton Pierrard) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 165AB has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 73 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 165AB bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 165AB bus to take on your trip.
Line 165AB Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 165AB (Moyen Pont→Virton Pierrard) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 165AB bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 165AB, in Belgium
165AB - Alternative Directions
- 165AB - Virton Gare→Florenville Place du Miroir - Quai 4 / Schedule
- 165AB - Bellefontaine Carrefour (Tintigny)→Florenville Gare / Schedule
- 165AB - Robelmont Grand Place→Virton Gare / Schedule
- 165AB - Florenville Gare→Saint-Mard Clinique / Schedule
- 165AB - Virton Gare→Laneuville Centre (Chiny) / Schedule
- 165AB - Saint-Mard Clinique→Florenville Gare / Schedule
- 165AB - Virton Gare→Robelmont Grand Place / Schedule
- 165AB - Florenville Gare→Virton Gare / Schedule
- 165AB - Florenville Gare→Virton Carrefour Avenue Bouvier / Schedule
- 165AB - Virton Gare→Saint-Vincent Eglise / Schedule
- 165AB - Florenville Place du Miroir - Quai 4→Virton Gare / Schedule
- 165AB - Virton Arcades→Florenville Place du Miroir - Quai 4 / Schedule
- 165AB - Virton Arcades→Florenville Gare / Schedule
- 165AB - Bellefontaine Rue De Virton (Tintigny)→Izel Athénée / Schedule
- 165AB - Florenville Gare→Izel Athénée / Schedule
- 165AB - Tintigny Carrefour→Virton Gare / Schedule
- 165AB - Virton Gare→Florenville Gare / Schedule
- 165AB - Florenville Gare→Bellefontaine Eglise (Tintigny) / Schedule
- 165AB - Izel Athénée→Florenville Place du Miroir - Quai 4 / Schedule
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 163B4 - Bras - Wardin - Mageret - Bastogne/ Schedule
- 825 - Eghezée - Meux/ Schedule
- 851 - Gembloux - Bossière - Les Isnes - Spy/ Schedule
- 54R - Namur (Gare) - Belgrade (Renforcement)/ Schedule
- 134 - Wy - Amonines - Trinal - Rendeux/ Schedule
- 761 - Guerlange - Athus/ Schedule
- 21 - Namur - Maredsous/ Schedule
- 722 - Bascharage - Differt/ Schedule
- 413/2 - Juseret - Traimont - Sibret - Bastogne/ Schedule
- 242 - Luxembourg - Steinfort - Arlon/ Schedule
- 53/2 - Saint-Hubert - Champlon - Saint-Hubert/ Schedule
- 11A - Proxibus de Durbuy/ Schedule
- 6B - Namur - Bauce - Malonne (Malpas)/ Schedule
- 27 - Libramont - Marbehan/ Schedule
- 156D - Mariembourg - Doische/ Schedule
- 422 - Beauraing - Givet - Doische/ Schedule
- 433 - Namur - Mont / Dinant/ Schedule
- 15 - La Roche - Marche - Marloie/ Schedule
- E84 - Namur - Hannut - Waremme/ Schedule
- 59 - La Roche - Tenneville - La Roche/ Schedule