17 Line
草屯Caotun
Chang Hua Bus
Chang Hua Bus 17 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (草屯Caotun) has 54 stops departing from 彰化客運彰化站Changhua Bus Changhua Station and ending at 草屯站Caotun.
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 草屯Caotun (54 stops)
彰化客運彰化站Changhua Bus Changhua Station
民生路口Minsheng Rd. Intersection
車路口Che Rd. Intersection/Chelukou
車路口Che Rd. Intersection/Chelukou
長順街口Changshun Street Intersection
市子尾Shi Zai Wei/Shiziwei
和調里He Tiao Village
彰化縣原住民生活館(彰師大)Changhua County Indigenous Peoples Activity Center(National Changhua University Of Education)
中庄子Zhong Zhuang Zi
山子腳Shang Zi Jiao
安溪路An XI Road
大竹Da Zhu
鮮乳廠Milk Factory
香山里Xiang Shang Village
牛埔里Niu Pu Village
田中路Tianzhong Rd.
小墾丁Xiaokengding
下快官Xiakuaiguan
快官國小Kuaiguan Elementary School
快官Kuaiguan
上快官Shangkuaiguan
石牌坑Shipaikeng
福田里Futian Village
溪尾寮路Xiweiliao Rd.
新厝子Xincuozi
觀光果園Tourist Orchard
北勢頭Beishitou
舊社Jiushe
上舊社Shangjioushe
竹林Zhulin
芬園農會Fengyuan Farmer Association
社口Shekou
電信局Changhua Telecom
芬園Fengyuan
寶藏寺Baozang Temple
下山腳Xiashanjiao
猴坑口Houkengkou
縣安路口Xianan Road Intersection
縣庄Xianzhuang
謝厝Xiecuo
派出所前Police Substation
寶山國小Baoshan Elementary School
靈安宮Ling-An Temple
碧山Bishan
月眉厝Yuemeicuo
碧興路口Bixing Rd. Intersection
南北投埔Nanbeitoubu
碧峰Bifeng
北投埔Beitoubu
復興里Fuxing Village
加油站Gas Station
碧山南路Bishan South Rd.
農會前Farmer Association
草屯站Caotun
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
Services on the 17 bus start at 10:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
Services on the 17 bus stop at 17:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the 草屯Caotun bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 草屯Caotun bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17 bus stop.
Chang Hua Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from 彰化客運彰化站Changhua Bus Changhua Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (草屯Caotun) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 彰化客運Chang Hua Bus info now.
17 line bus fare
Chang Hua Bus 17 (草屯Caotun) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Chang Hua Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 彰化客運Chang Hua Bus’s official website.
17 (Chang Hua Bus)
The first stop of the 17 bus route is 彰化客運彰化站Changhua Bus Changhua Station and the last stop is 草屯站Caotun. 17 (草屯Caotun) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 17 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 68 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Chang Hua Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Changhua County, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
Line 17 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 17 (草屯Caotun) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live Chang Hua Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Chang Hua Bus or a trip planner for train, bus or metro to plan your route around Changhua County. The trip planner shows updated data for Chang Hua Bus and any bus, including line 17, in Changhua County
17 - Alternative Directions
Chang Hua Bus Lines in Changhua County
- 10 - 員林轉運站Yuanlin Bus Station↔溪頭Xitou/ Schedule
- 6907 - 陽明里Yangming village↔水尾Shuiwei(經中寮Via Zhongliao)/ Schedule
- 6924 - 南投Nantou↔員林Yuanlin(經碧山Via Bishan)/ Schedule
- 6916A - 彰化Changhua→南投Nantou(經省訓團Via Regional Civil Service Development Institute、經南投高中Via NTSH)/ Schedule
- 6915A - 員林Yuanlin↔田中Tianzhong(延駛高鐵彰化站Extended HSR Changhua Station、經舊百果山Via Original Baiguo Mountain)/ Schedule
- 6933A - 鹿港Lugang↔彰化Changhua↔高鐵台中站HSR Taichung Station/ Schedule
- 9 - 彰化火車站Changhua Station↔溪頭Xitou/ Schedule
- 6936 - 台灣好行Taiwan Tourist Shuttle高鐵台中站HSR Taichung Station↔鹿港北區旅遊中心Lugang North District Visitor Center/ Schedule
- 9B - 和美鎮公所Hemei Township Adminstration↔彰化火車站Changhua Station↔溪頭Xitou/ Schedule
- 6914 - 彰化Changhua↔員林Yuanlin(經東山Via Dongshan)/ Schedule
- 6926 - 南投Nantou↔赤水Chishui(經錦梓Via Jinzi)/ Schedule
- 17B - 彰化Changhua↔南開科大Nankai University of Sicence and Technology/ Schedule
- 3 - 彰化站Changhua Station↺彰基醫院Changhua Christian Hospital/ Schedule
- 6910 - 彰化Changhua↔埔里Puli(經草屯Via Caotun)/ Schedule
- 1 - 彰化站Changhua Station↺台鳳社區Tai Feng/ Schedule
- 6925 - 南投Nantou↔員林Yuanlin(經樟普寮Via Zhangpuliao)/ Schedule
- 6915C - 員林Yuanlin↔田中Tianzhong(延駛高鐵彰化站Extended HSR Changhua Station、經舊百果山、中州科大Via Original Baiguo Mountain、CCUST)/ Schedule
- 6901 - 陽明里Yang ming village↔鹿港Lugang(經頂番婆Via Dingfanpo)/ Schedule
- 6906 - 彰化Changhua↔水尾Shuiwei(經和美Via Hemei)/ Schedule
- 6914A - 彰化Changhua↔員林Yuanlin(經東山Via Dongshan、大葉大學Dayeh University)/ Schedule