20 Line
Conservatoire - Martigues
Ulysse
Ulysse 20 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 20 bus (Conservatoire - Martigues) has 11 stops departing from Place Des Aires and ending at Conservatoire.
Choose any of the 20 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Conservatoire - Martigues (11 stops)
Place Des Aires
Securite Sociale
Coubertin
Mairie
Theatre
Doumer
L Ile
Eglise De Jonquieres
L Degut
Felix Ziem
Conservatoire
20 FAQ
What time does the 20 bus start operating?
Services on the 20 bus start at 08:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 20 bus stop working?
Services on the 20 bus stop at 19:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 20 bus arrive?
When does the Conservatoire - Martigues bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Conservatoire - Martigues bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Ulysse 20 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 20 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 20 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 20 bus stop.
20 Bus Schedule
20 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:00 - 19:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:00 - 19:10 | 15 - 60 |
Mon | 08:00 - 19:10 | 15 - 60 |
Tue | 08:00 - 19:10 | 15 - 60 |
Wed | 08:00 - 19:10 | 15 - 60 |
Thu | 08:00 - 19:10 | 15 - 60 |
Fri | 08:00 - 19:10 | 15 - 60 |
Sat | 08:00 - 19:10 | 15 - 60 |
Ulysse Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 20 (from Place Des Aires), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 20 (Conservatoire - Martigues) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Ulysse info now.
20 line bus fare
Ulysse 20 (Conservatoire - Martigues) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Ulysse tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Ulysse’s official website.
20 (Ulysse)
The first stop of the 20 bus route is Place Des Aires and the last stop is Conservatoire. 20 (Conservatoire - Martigues) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 20 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Ulysse suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Marseille, and helps to find the closest 20 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 20 bus to take on your trip.
Line 20 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 20 (Conservatoire - Martigues) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 20 bus tracker or a live Ulysse bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Ulysse or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, ferry, train or gondola to plan your route around Marseille. The trip planner shows updated data for Ulysse and any bus, including line 20, in Marseille
20 - Alternative Directions
Ulysse Lines in Marseille
- 903 - TAD Miramas/ Schedule
- 22 - MARTIGUES Figuerolles PORT DE BOUC/ Schedule
- 900 - TAD Istres/ Schedule
- 31 - MARTIGUES La Halle PORT DE BOUC Ca/ Schedule
- 29 - ISTRES Gare Routiere ST MITRE MART/ Schedule
- 906 - TAD Grans Cornillon Confoux/ Schedule
- 28 - CENTRE COMMERCIAL AIGUES DOUCES/ Schedule
- 908 - TAD PSL/ Schedule
- 30 - PLACE DES AIRES LE PORT/ Schedule
- 21 - GUSTAVE EIFFEL CANTO PERDRIX/ Schedule
- 23 - PLACE DES AIRES LA GRAVADE/ Schedule
- 5227 - COLLEGE M PAGNOL LYCEE J LURCAT/ Schedule
- 32 - BOTTAI JARDINS DE LOUIS/ Schedule
- 910 - Navette TGV/ Schedule
- 26 - VIGNEROS PLACE DES AIRES/ Schedule
- 901 - TAD Fos sur Mer/ Schedule
- 24 - MARTIGUES Gueule d enfer ST MITRE LE/ Schedule
- 25 - MIRAMAS Gare SNCF ISTRES Gare Rout/ Schedule