30 Line
Carro Le Port - Martigues
Ulysse
Ulysse 30 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 30 bus (Carro Le Port - Martigues) has 34 stops departing from Place Des Aires and ending at Carro Le Port.
Choose any of the 30 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Carro Le Port - Martigues (34 stops)
Place Des Aires
Doumer
L Ile
Eglise De Jonquieres
L Degut
Felix Ziem
Calmette Et Guerin
Font Sarade
Le Temple
Route St Pierre
Les Ventrons
CH Jardin
Les Roches Blanches
St Pierre Ecole
Le Cercle
Les Amandiers
Tabouret
L'Eurre
Parking Du Marche
Les Bastides
CH De Ste Croix
La Saulce
Thalasso
Les Rouges
Les Roussures
Les Chapas
Rosette
La Couronne
Les Vauclusiens
Couronne Plage
Le Verdon
Le Baou Tailla
La Plage De Carro
Carro Le Port
30 FAQ
What time does the 30 bus start operating?
Services on the 30 bus start at 07:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 30 bus stop working?
Services on the 30 bus stop at 18:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 30 bus arrive?
When does the Carro Le Port - Martigues bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Carro Le Port - Martigues bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 30 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 30 bus stop.
30 Bus Schedule
30 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 18:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:15 - 18:55 | 28 - 55 |
Mon | 07:15 - 18:55 | 28 - 55 |
Tue | 07:15 - 18:55 | 28 - 55 |
Wed | 07:15 - 18:55 | 28 - 55 |
Thu | 07:15 - 18:55 | 28 - 55 |
Fri | 07:15 - 18:55 | 28 - 55 |
Sat | 07:15 - 18:55 | 28 - 55 |
Ulysse Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 30 (from Place Des Aires), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 30 (Carro Le Port - Martigues) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Ulysse info now.
30 line bus fare
Ulysse 30 (Carro Le Port - Martigues) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Ulysse tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Ulysse’s official website.
30 (Ulysse)
The first stop of the 30 bus route is Place Des Aires and the last stop is Carro Le Port. 30 (Carro Le Port - Martigues) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 30 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Ulysse suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Marseille, and helps to find the closest 30 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 30 bus to take on your trip.
Line 30 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 30 (Carro Le Port - Martigues) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 30 bus tracker or a live Ulysse bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Ulysse or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Marseille. The trip planner shows updated data for Ulysse and any bus, including line 30, in Marseille
30 - Alternative Directions
Ulysse Lines in Marseille
- 25 - MIRAMAS Gare SNCF ISTRES Gare Rout/ Schedule
- 28 - CENTRE COMMERCIAL AIGUES DOUCES/ Schedule
- 901 - TAD Fos sur Mer/ Schedule
- 32 - BOTTAI JARDINS DE LOUIS/ Schedule
- 24 - MARTIGUES Gueule d enfer ST MITRE LE/ Schedule
- 31 - MARTIGUES La Halle PORT DE BOUC Ca/ Schedule
- 903 - TAD Miramas/ Schedule
- 22 - MARTIGUES Figuerolles PORT DE BOUC/ Schedule
- 23 - PLACE DES AIRES LA GRAVADE/ Schedule
- 21 - GUSTAVE EIFFEL CANTO PERDRIX/ Schedule
- 910 - Navette TGV/ Schedule
- 5227 - COLLEGE M PAGNOL LYCEE J LURCAT/ Schedule
- 908 - TAD PSL/ Schedule
- 26 - VIGNEROS PLACE DES AIRES/ Schedule
- 20 - CONSERVATOIRE L ILE PLACE DES AIRES/ Schedule
- 906 - TAD Grans Cornillon Confoux/ Schedule
- 900 - TAD Istres/ Schedule
- 29 - ISTRES Gare Routiere ST MITRE MART/ Schedule