21 Line
Österby
MK Reis-X Osaühing
MK Reis-X Osaühing 21 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 21 bus (Österby) has 28 stops departing from Haapsalu Bussijaam and ending at Österby.
21 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:45. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 21 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Österby (28 stops)
Haapsalu Bussijaam
Turg
Niine
Tamme
Rannarootsi
Uuemõisa
Herjava
Rannaküla
Saunja
Räägu
Linnamäe
Kündamägi
Salajõe
Ingküla
Nõmmküla Teerist
Sutlepa
Aulepa
Hara Teerist
Hara
Lille Tee
Kudani
Hosby
Sääse
Paslepa Tee
Paslepa
Farmi
Pürksi
Österby
21 FAQ
What time does the 21 bus start operating?
Services on the 21 bus start at 09:15 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 21 bus stop working?
Services on the 21 bus stop at 09:15 on Sunday.
What time does the 21 bus arrive?
When does the Österby Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Österby Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 21 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 21 bus stop.
21 bus Schedule
21 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 13:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:15 | Single departure |
Mon | 13:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 13:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 13:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 13:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 13:45 | Single departure |
Sat | 09:15 - 15:35 | 380 |
MK Reis-X Osaühing bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 21 (from Haapsalu Bussijaam), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 21 (Österby) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MK Reis-X Osaühing info now.
21 line bus fare
MK Reis-X Osaühing 21 (Österby) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MK Reis-X Osaühing tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MK Reis-X Osaühing’s official website.
21 (MK Reis-X Osaühing)
The first stop of the 21 bus route is Haapsalu Bussijaam and the last stop is Österby. 21 (Österby) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 21 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MK Reis-X Osaühing suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Estonia, and helps to find the closest 21 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21 bus to take on your trip.
Line 21 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 21 (Österby) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 21 bus tracker or a live MK Reis-X Osaühing bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MK Reis-X Osaühing or a trip planner for Light Rail, Trolleybus, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Estonia. The trip planner shows updated data for MK Reis-X Osaühing and any bus, including line 21, in Estonia
21 - Alternative Directions
MK Reis-X Osaühing Lines in Estonia
- 91D - Sonda - Savala - Kiviõli - Jõhvi - Keskhaigla/ Schedule
- 321 - Haapsalu - Vana-Vigala - Pärnu/ Schedule
- 91B - Kiviõli - Jõhvi - Keskhaigla/ Schedule
- 93 - Savala - Kiviõli - Jõhvi - Viru vangla/ Schedule
- 732 - Tallinn - Risti - Haapsalu/ Schedule
- 11 - Haapsalu - Haeska NÕUDELIIN/ Schedule
- 36 - Haapsalu - Taebla - Palivere/ Schedule
- 23A - Haapsalu - Ridala - Kesu - Martna
- 366 - Tallinn - Rakvere/ Schedule
- 2 - Uuemõisa - Holmi/ Schedule
- 29 - Haapsalu - Kiideva - Puise/ Schedule
- 2A - Herjava - Uuemõisa - Holmi/ Schedule
- 3 - Lihula maantee - Männiku tee - Kastani - Holmi/ Schedule
- 35A - Haapsalu - Taebla - Turvalepa - Nigula - Linnamäe/ Schedule
- 22 - Haapsalu - Risti - Kuijõe OSALISELT NÕUDELIIN/ Schedule
- 712 - Haapsalu - Keila - Tallinn
- 90B - Jõhvi - Kiviõli - Püssi/ Schedule
- 153 - Haapsalu - Risti - Märjamaa - Rapla - Türi - Paide - Tartu/ Schedule
- 95C - Kiviõli - Irvala - Kiviõli - Säde - Kiviõli - Soonurme/ Schedule
- 34A - Taebla - Herjava - Uuemõisa - Haapsalu/ Schedule