216 Line
S. Gavino - Sardara - Sanluri - Samassi - Villasor - Z.I. Sarroch
ARST
ARST 216 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 216 bus (San Gavino Via Po) has 21 stops departing from Sarroch Z.I. Enichem and ending at San Gavino Via Po.
216 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 216 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: San Gavino Via Po (21 stops)
Sarroch Z.I. Enichem
Sarroch Z.I. Saras
Villa D'Orri
Su Spantu 2
Frutti D'Oro
Capoterra Bivio Lott.Picciau
La Maddalena Spiaggia
Macchiareddu Dors_Cons Murgia Est
Decimomannu Fr. Villaggio Azzurro
Villasor Via Cagliari 71
Villasor Piazza G.Matteotti
Serramanna C.So Repubblica Fr.C.Sportivo
Serramanna Via S.Ignazio 3
Samassi Via Stazione 26
Sanluri Via Carlo Felice 92
Sanluri Piazza San Pietro
Sanluri Porta Nuova
Sardara Via San Gavino 20
San Gavino E.N.A.I.P.
San Gavino Via Roma 143
San Gavino Via Po
216 FAQ
What time does the 216 bus start operating?
Services on the 216 bus start at 16:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 216 bus stop working?
Services on the 216 bus stop at 16:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 216 bus arrive?
When does the S. Gavino - Sardara - Sanluri - Samassi - Villasor - Z.I. Sarroch bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the S. Gavino - Sardara - Sanluri - Samassi - Villasor - Z.I. Sarroch bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 216 (San Gavino Via Po) bus fare?
The S. Gavino - Sardara - Sanluri - Samassi - Villasor - Z.I. Sarroch (San Gavino Via Po) bus fare is €1.30 - €5.50.
Is there a 216 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 216 bus stop.
216 Bus Schedule
216 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 16:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
ARST Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 216 (from Sarroch Z.I. Enichem), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 216 (San Gavino Via Po) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ARST info now.
216 line bus fare
ARST 216 (San Gavino Via Po) ride fare is between €1.30 and €5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ARST's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ARST’s official website.
216 (ARST)
The first stop of the 216 bus route is Sarroch Z.I. Enichem and the last stop is San Gavino Via Po. 216 (San Gavino Via Po) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 216 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 105 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ARST suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sardinia, and helps to find the closest 216 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 216 bus to take on your trip.
Line 216 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 216 (San Gavino Via Po) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 216 bus tracker or a live ARST bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ARST or a trip planner for train, bus, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Sardinia. The trip planner shows updated data for ARST and any bus, including line 216, in Sardinia
216 - Alternative Directions
ARST Lines in Sardinia
- 801 - Calasetta - Carbonia - Iglesias - Cagliari/ Schedule
- 437 - Ales - Genuri - Gonnosno' - Usellus - Oristano/ Schedule
- 714 - Romana - Villanova M. - Alghero - Fertilia - S.M. La Palma - P. Torres/ Schedule
- 835 - Portovesme - Barbusi - Domusnovas/ Schedule
- 751 - Nulvi - Osilo - Sassari Latte Dolce - Z.I.Porto Torres/ Schedule
- 426 - Riola - Nurachi - Oristano Z.I./ Schedule
- 521 - Dorgali - Galtelli - Orosei - Siniscola/ Schedule
- 525 - Fonni - Gavoi - Ollolai - Sarule - Orani - Ottana Z.I. Enichem/ Schedule
- 815 - Terresoli - Santadi - Nuxis - Narcao - Carbonia/ Schedule
- 9326 - Tempio - Luogosanto - Arzachena - Cannigione - Laconia/ Schedule
- 710 - Bosa - Villanova Monteleone - Putifigari - Sassari/ Schedule
- 11 - Oristano - Torregrande/ Schedule
- 505 - Sorgono - Lodine - Gavoi - Ollolai - Nuoro/ Schedule
- 1 - Urbano Iglesias 1/ Schedule
- 818 - Giba - S.Giovanni S. - Carbonia - Portoscuso/ Schedule
- 544 - Ottana - Borore - Bonorva - Sassari/ Schedule
- 813 - Terresoli - S.Antioco/ Schedule
- 9319 - Calangianus - Tempio P. - Trinita' D'agultu - Isola Rossa/ Schedule
- 601 - S.Teresa G. - Palau - Arzachena - S.Pantaleo - Olbia I.B. - Aeroporto/ Schedule
- ALFA - Urbano Alghero - Fertilia - Aeroporto Al.F.A./ Schedule