223 Line
Blansko, Sever
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 223 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 223 bus (Blansko, Sever) has 8 stops departing from Blansko, Aut. St. and ending at Blansko, Sever.
Choose any of the 223 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Blansko, Sever (8 stops)
Blansko, Aut. St.
Blansko, Pošta
Blansko, Náměstí Míru
Blansko, Poliklinika
Blansko, Seifertova
Blansko, Dvorská
Blansko, Hřbitov
Blansko, Sever
223 FAQ
What time does the 223 bus start operating?
Services on the 223 bus start at 08:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 223 bus stop working?
Services on the 223 bus stop at 10:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 223 bus arrive?
When does the Blansko, Sever bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Blansko, Sever bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 223 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 223 bus stop.
223 Bus Schedule
223 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:36 - 10:36
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:36 - 10:36 | 120 |
Tue | 08:36 - 10:36 | 120 |
Wed | 08:36 - 10:36 | 120 |
Thu | 08:36 - 10:36 | 120 |
Fri | 08:36 - 10:36 | 120 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IDS JMK Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 223 (from Blansko, Aut. St.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 223 (Blansko, Sever) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
223 line bus fare
IDS JMK 223 (Blansko, Sever) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
223 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 223 bus route is Blansko, Aut. St. and the last stop is Blansko, Sever. 223 (Blansko, Sever) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 223 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 223 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 223 bus to take on your trip.
Line 223 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 223 (Blansko, Sever) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 223 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 223, in Brno
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 335 - Tišnov, železniční stanice - Nedvědice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 504 - Pohořelice, náměstí - Ústřední hřbitov/ Schedule
- 442 - Moravský Krumlov, železniční stanice - Hrotovice, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 836 - Lechovice, obecní úřad - Hodonice, střed/ Schedule
- 673 - Kyjov, nemocnice - Kyjov, nemocnice/ Schedule
- XR56 - Veselí nad Moravou, železniční stanice - Staré Město u Uherského Hradiště/ Schedule
- 816 - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží - Drosendorf, Schulen/ Schedule
- 569 - Břeclav, Stará Břeclav, křižovatka Ladná - Břeclav, Charvátská N. Ves, Obránců míru/ Schedule
- 720 - Holubice, Curdík - Pozořice, náměstí/ Schedule
- N94 - Bílovice nad Svitavou, žel. stanice - Modřice, Olympia/ Schedule
- E75 - Židenice, nádraží - Areál Slatina/ Schedule
- 165 - Pohořelice, náměstí - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 911 - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží - Veselí nad Moravou, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 807 - Znojmo, Koželužská, u mostu - Znojmo, Mramotice, u čekárny/ Schedule
- 421 - Střelice - Lukovany, točna/ Schedule
- 545 - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 662 - Kobylí - Kyjov, aut. st./ Schedule
- 404 - Labská - Radostice, sokolovna/ Schedule
- 251 - Rájec-Jestřebí, železniční stanice - Jevíčko, nám./ Schedule
- 405 - Zastávka, železniční stanice - Nemocnice Bohunice/ Schedule