23 Line
Neufchateau Parking St-Roch - Quai 1→Florenville Place du Miroir - Quai 1
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 23 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 23 bus (Neufchateau Parking St-Roch - Quai 1→Florenville Place du Miroir - Quai 1) has 56 stops departing from Neufchateau Parking St-Roch - Quai 1 and ending at Florenville Place du Miroir - Quai 1.
Choose any of the 23 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Neufchateau Parking St-Roch - Quai 1→Florenville Place du Miroir - Quai 1 (56 stops)
Neufchateau Parking St-Roch - Quai 1
Neufchateau Hôtel De Ville
Neufchateau Police
Neufchateau Calvaire
Neufchateau Athénée
Neufchateau Rue De La Bataille
Neufchateau Dépôt Penning
Neufchateau Route D'Arlon
Neufchateau Chaussée De France
Hamipre Monument
Hamipre Eglise
Neufchateau Camping
Hamipre Chemin du Sart
Assenois Rue du Rond Pré (Léglise)
Cousteumont Les Wés
Cousteumont Centre
Bernimont Rue du Fet (Léglise)
Bernimont Route D'Habaru (Léglise)
Assenois Le Broutier (Léglise)
Assenois Eglise (Léglise)
Assenois Route De Cousteumont (Léglise)
Le Sart Chapelle
Le Sart Centre
Nolinfaing Centre
Montplainchamps Chapelle
Montplainchamps Eglise
Grapfontaine Ecole
Grapfontaine Rue du Centre
Grapfontaine Fond du Village
Grapfontaine Rue du Centre
Grapfontaine Ecole
Grapfontaine Grand Route
Straimont Rue Marie-Thérèse
Straimont Rue du Château D'Eau
Martilly Centre
Martilly Rue Paul Mernier
Martilly Route du Chasselet
Straimont Foulouze
Saint-Medard Rue De Martilly
Saint-Medard Lavoir
Saint-Medard Grand Rue
Straimont Gare
Suxy Rue Des Combattants
Suxy Place
Suxy Rue Des Combattants
Carrefour Notre-Dame
Chiny Camping
Chiny Rue du Briga
Chiny Centre Sportif
Chiny Le Paquis
Chiny Rue De La Fontenelle
Lacuisine Pont
Florenville Gare
Florenville Chemin du Bon Pays
Florenville Chapelle Sainte-Anne
Florenville Place du Miroir - Quai 1
23 FAQ
What time does the 23 bus start operating?
Services on the 23 bus start at 07:49 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 23 bus stop working?
Services on the 23 bus stop at 16:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 23 bus arrive?
When does the Neufchateau Parking St-Roch - Quai 1→Florenville Place du Miroir - Quai 1 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Neufchateau Parking St-Roch - Quai 1→Florenville Place du Miroir - Quai 1 bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 23 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 23 bus stop.
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 23 bus Route Map - Neufchateau Parking St-Roch - Quai 1→Florenville Place du Miroir - Quai 1
23 Bus Schedule
23 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:49 - 16:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:49 - 16:05 | 496 |
Tue | 07:49 - 16:05 | 496 |
Wed | 07:49 - 16:05 | 216 - 280 |
Thu | 07:49 - 16:05 | 496 |
Fri | 07:49 - 16:05 | 496 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 23 (from Neufchateau Parking St-Roch - Quai 1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 23 (Neufchateau Parking St-Roch - Quai 1→Florenville Place du Miroir - Quai 1) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
23 line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 23 (Neufchateau Parking St-Roch - Quai 1→Florenville Place du Miroir - Quai 1) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
23 (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 23 bus route is Neufchateau Parking St-Roch - Quai 1 and the last stop is Florenville Place du Miroir - Quai 1. 23 (Neufchateau Parking St-Roch - Quai 1→Florenville Place du Miroir - Quai 1) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 23 has 56 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 23 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 23 bus to take on your trip.
Line 23 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 23 (Neufchateau Parking St-Roch - Quai 1→Florenville Place du Miroir - Quai 1) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 23 bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 23, in Belgium
23 - Alternative Directions
- 23 - Chiny Le Paquis→Florenville Gare / Schedule
- 23 - Florenville Place du Miroir - Quai 1→Neufchateau Parking St-Roch - Quai 1 / Schedule
- 23 - Chiny Le Paquis→Florenville Place du Miroir - Quai 1 / Schedule
- 23 - Florenville Place du Miroir - Quai 1→Suxy Place / Schedule
- 23 - Chiny Le Paquis→Florenville Gare / Schedule
- 23 - Florenville Place du Miroir - Quai 1→Chiny Le Paquis / Schedule
- 23 - Suxy Place→Florenville Gare / Schedule
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 51 - Amberloup - Saint-Hubert - Libramont/ Schedule
- 17 - Namur - Acosse/ Schedule
- 346 - Villers-sur-Semois - Breuvanne - Tintigny/ Schedule
- 2 - Bastogne - Martelange - Fauvillers/ Schedule
- 57 - Léglise - Marbehan/ Schedule
- 1/2 - Salle - Flamierge - Bastogne/ Schedule
- 78/2 - Circuit scolaire de Bertrix (Zoning)/ Schedule
- 14/1 - Chevron - Manhay/ Schedule
- 111B - Walcourt - Somzée - Gerpinnes/ Schedule
- 827 - Eghezée - Hannut/ Schedule
- 21 - Battincourt - Athus - Arlon/ Schedule
- 166A - Jemelle - Lavaux-Sainte-Anne/ Schedule
- 15/3 - Wibrin - Houffalize/ Schedule
- D - Arlon - Galgenberg (ligne urbaine)/ Schedule
- 15/2 - Houffalize - La Roche/ Schedule
- 76 - Jemeppe-sur-Sambre - Moustier - Auvelais/ Schedule
- 155B - Saint-Mard - Virton - Marbehan/ Schedule
- 22 - Namur - Soye/ Schedule
- 77 - Gembloux - Fleurus - Tamines/ Schedule
- 163B1 - Bras - Wardin - Bastogne/ Schedule