258 Line
Skalice Nad Svitavou, Žel.St.
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 258 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 258 bus (Skalice Nad Svitavou, Žel.St.) has 5 stops departing from Doubravice, Žel.St. and ending at Skalice Nad Svitavou, Žel.St..
Choose any of the 258 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Skalice Nad Svitavou, Žel.St. (5 stops)
Doubravice, Žel.St.
Obora, Hutě
Obora
Jabloňany
Skalice Nad Svitavou, Žel.St.
258 FAQ
What time does the 258 bus start operating?
Services on the 258 bus start at 06:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 258 bus stop working?
Services on the 258 bus stop at 15:22 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 258 bus arrive?
When does the Skalice Nad Svitavou, Žel.St. bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Skalice Nad Svitavou, Žel.St. bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 258 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 258 bus stop.
258 Bus Schedule
258 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:13 - 22:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 13:42 - 15:22 | 100 |
Mon | 06:13 - 22:35 | 36 - 270 |
Tue | 06:13 - 22:35 | 36 - 270 |
Wed | 06:13 - 22:35 | 36 - 270 |
Thu | 06:13 - 22:35 | 36 - 270 |
Fri | 06:13 - 22:35 | 36 - 270 |
Sat | 13:42 - 15:22 | 100 |
IDS JMK Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 258 (from Doubravice, Žel.St.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 258 (Skalice Nad Svitavou, Žel.St.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
258 line bus fare
IDS JMK 258 (Skalice Nad Svitavou, Žel.St.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
258 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 258 bus route is Doubravice, Žel.St. and the last stop is Skalice Nad Svitavou, Žel.St.. 258 (Skalice Nad Svitavou, Žel.St.) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 258 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 258 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 258 bus to take on your trip.
Line 258 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 258 (Skalice Nad Svitavou, Žel.St.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 258 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 258, in Brno
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 663 - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží - Kyjov, aut. st./ Schedule
- 568 - Břeclav, Poštorná, FOSFA - Břeclav, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 661 - Kyjov, aut. st. - Násedlovice/ Schedule
- 410 - Litostrov - Domašov/ Schedule
- 541 - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží - Velké Hostěrádky, obecní úřad/ Schedule
- 261 - Protivanov - Boskovice, aut.st./ Schedule
- 702 - Úzká - Viničné Šumice, točna/ Schedule
- 673 - Kyjov, nemocnice - Kyjov, nemocnice/ Schedule
- XS61 - Bzenec, železniční stanice - Moravský Písek, Kolonie, žel. stanice/ Schedule
- 411 - Velká Bíteš, PBS - Deblín, Pod cihelnou/ Schedule
- 174 - Hrušovany nad Jevišovkou, lékárna - Mikulov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 574 - Podivín, železniční stanice - Břeclav, Gumotex/ Schedule
- 550 - Velké Pavlovice, autobusové nádraží - Mikulov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 662 - Kobylí - Kyjov, aut. st./ Schedule
- 931 - Strážnice, aut. st. - Veselí nad Moravou, Náklí/ Schedule
- E75 - Židenice, nádraží - Areál Slatina/ Schedule
- N94 - Bílovice nad Svitavou, žel. stanice - Modřice, Olympia/ Schedule
- 756 - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží - Podivice/ Schedule
- 643 - Bučovice, aut. st. - Brankovice, škola/ Schedule
- XS3 - Tišnov, železniční stanice - Židenice, nádraží/ Schedule