26 Line
Le Gua, Les Saillants
TAG
TAG 26 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 26 bus (Le Gua, Les Saillants) has 24 stops departing from Grenoble, Gare Routière and ending at Le Gua, Les Saillants.
Choose any of the 26 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Le Gua, Les Saillants (24 stops)
Grenoble, Gare Routière
Grenoble, Gares
Grenoble, Alsace-Lorraine
Grenoble, Vallier - Libération
Grenoble, Vallier - Catane
Varces-Allières-Et-Risset, Le Rochefort
Varces-Allières-Et-Risset, Saint-Ange
Varces-Allières-Et-Risset, Rond-Point De L'Europe
Varces-Allières-Et-Risset, L'Oriel
Varces-Allières-Et-Risset, République
Varces-Allières-Et-Risset, Pélissière
Vif, Les Garcins
Vif, Uriol
Vif, Vif Mairie
Vif, Rivalta
Vif, Le Masségu
Vif, La Valonne
Vif, La Cime Du Bourg
Vif, Le Chalet
Vif, La Grange
Vif, Le Rif
Vif, L'Usine Nord
Vif, Le Pont De Genevrey
Le Gua, Les Saillants
26 FAQ
What time does the 26 bus start operating?
Services on the 26 bus start at 16:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 26 bus stop working?
Services on the 26 bus stop at 18:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 26 bus arrive?
When does the Le Gua, Les Saillants bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Le Gua, Les Saillants bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 26 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 26 bus stop.
26 Bus Schedule
26 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:00 - 18:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:00 - 18:15 | 65 - 69 |
Tue | 16:00 - 18:15 | 65 - 69 |
Wed | 16:00 - 18:15 | 65 - 69 |
Thu | 16:00 - 18:15 | 65 - 69 |
Fri | 16:00 - 18:15 | 65 - 69 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TAG Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 26 (from Grenoble, Gare Routière), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 26 (Le Gua, Les Saillants) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TAG info now.
26 line bus fare
TAG 26 (Le Gua, Les Saillants) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TAG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TAG’s official website.
26 (TAG)
The first stop of the 26 bus route is Grenoble, Gare Routière and the last stop is Le Gua, Les Saillants. 26 (Le Gua, Les Saillants) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 26 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TAG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Grenoble, and helps to find the closest 26 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 26 bus to take on your trip.
Line 26 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 26 (Le Gua, Les Saillants) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 26 bus tracker or a live TAG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TAG or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Grenoble. The trip planner shows updated data for TAG and any bus, including line 26, in Grenoble
26 - Alternative Directions
TAG Lines in Grenoble
- C1 - GRENOBLE Cité Jean Macé / MEYLAN Maupertuis / MONTBONNOT-SAINT- MARTIN Pré de l'Eau/ Schedule
- 55 - SAINT-MARTIN-LE-VINOUX Col de Clémencières / SAINT-MARTIN-LE-VINOUX Hôtel de ville/ Schedule
- C4 - GRENOBLE Victor Hugo / EYBENS Le Verderet/ Schedule
- C3 - GRENOBLE Victor Hugo / ÉCHIROLLES Centre du Graphisme/ Schedule
- 22 - GRENOBLE Oxford / SAINT-ÉGRÈVE Gare/ Schedule
- 20 - SEYSSINET-PARISET Hôtel de Ville / SASSENAGE Les Engenières / VEUREY-VOROIZE La Rive/ Schedule
- 15 - GRENOBLE Verdun - Préfecture / DOMÈNE Chenevières / DOMÈNE Les Arnauds/ Schedule
- 41 - CORENC La Garenne / LA TRONCHE Grand Sablon/ Schedule
- 25 - GRENOBLE Colonel Dumont / LE GUA Les Saillants/ Schedule
- C2 - GRENOBLE Louise Michel / CLAIX Pont Rouge/ Schedule
- 68 - EYBENS La Grange du Château / ÉCHIROLLES La Rampe - Centre Ville/ Schedule
- 62 - SARCENAS Pont du Croz / SARCENAS Col de Porte / GRENOBLE Notre-Dame - Musée/ Schedule
- 54 - GRENOBLE Oxford / SASSENAGE Les Engenières / SAINT-ÉGRÈVE Pont de Vence/ Schedule
- 42 - MEYLAN La Détourbe / LA TRONCHE Grand Sablon/ Schedule
- 43 - GIÈRES Gare - Universités / VENON Le Chapon/ Schedule
- 63 - MONT-SAINT-MARTIN Chemin de Namière / SAINT-ÉGRÈVE Gare/ Schedule
- 47 - VARCES-ALLIÈRES-ET-RISSET Risset / CLAIX Pont Rouge / CLAIX Val d’Allières/ Schedule
- 16 - MEYLAN Lycée du Grésivaudan / CORENC Montfleury / PONT-DE-CLAIX Gendarmerie/ Schedule
- 67 - HERBEYS Le Bourg / GRENOBLE Grand’place/ Schedule