64 Line
PONT-DE-CLAIX L'Étoile / PONT-DE-CLAIX ZI des Îles
TAG
TAG 64 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 64 bus (Le Pont-De-Claix, 120 Toises) has 5 stops departing from Le Pont-De-Claix, L'Etoile and ending at Le Pont-De-Claix, 120 Toises.
Choose any of the 64 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Le Pont-De-Claix, 120 Toises (5 stops)
Le Pont-De-Claix, L'Etoile
Le Pont-De-Claix, L'Etoile
Le Pont-De-Claix, Zi Des Iles
Le Pont-De-Claix, Marianne
Le Pont-De-Claix, 120 Toises
64 FAQ
What time does the 64 bus start operating?
Services on the 64 bus start at 08:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 64 bus stop working?
Services on the 64 bus stop at 17:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 64 bus arrive?
When does the PONT-DE-CLAIX L'Étoile / PONT-DE-CLAIX ZI des Îles bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the PONT-DE-CLAIX L'Étoile / PONT-DE-CLAIX ZI des Îles bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TAG 64 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 64 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 64 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 64 bus stop.
64 Bus Schedule
64 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:15 - 17:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:15 - 17:30 | 21 |
Tue | 08:15 - 17:30 | 21 |
Wed | 08:15 - 17:30 | 21 |
Thu | 08:15 - 17:30 | 21 |
Fri | 08:15 - 17:30 | 21 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TAG Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 64 (from Le Pont-De-Claix, L'Etoile), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 64 (Le Pont-De-Claix, 120 Toises) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TAG info now.
64 line bus fare
TAG 64 (Le Pont-De-Claix, 120 Toises) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TAG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TAG’s official website.
64 (TAG)
The first stop of the 64 bus route is Le Pont-De-Claix, L'Etoile and the last stop is Le Pont-De-Claix, 120 Toises. 64 (Le Pont-De-Claix, 120 Toises) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 64 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 6 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TAG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Grenoble, and helps to find the closest 64 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 64 bus to take on your trip.
Line 64 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 64 (Le Pont-De-Claix, 120 Toises) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 64 bus tracker or a live TAG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TAG or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Grenoble. The trip planner shows updated data for TAG and any bus, including line 64, in Grenoble
64 - Alternative Directions
TAG Lines in Grenoble
- 43 - GIÈRES Gare - Universités / VENON Le Chapon/ Schedule
- 61 - QUAIX-EN-CHARTREUSE La Cime de Mont-Quaix / SAINT-ÉGRÈVE Muret/ Schedule
- 42 - MEYLAN La Détourbe / LA TRONCHE Grand Sablon/ Schedule
- 54 - GRENOBLE Oxford / SASSENAGE Les Engenières / SAINT-ÉGRÈVE Pont de Vence/ Schedule
- C5 - GRENOBLE Palais de Justice - Gare / GIÈRES Universités - Biologie/ Schedule
- 41 - CORENC La Garenne / LA TRONCHE Grand Sablon/ Schedule
- 66 - JARRIE Clos Jouvin / ÉCHIROLLES Gare/ Schedule
- 13 - MEYLAN Lycée du Grésivaudan / Cimetière Intercommunal/ Schedule
- 47 - VARCES-ALLIÈRES-ET-RISSET Risset / CLAIX Pont Rouge / CLAIX Val d’Allières/ Schedule
- 68 - EYBENS La Grange du Château / ÉCHIROLLES La Rampe - Centre Ville/ Schedule
- 16 - MEYLAN Lycée du Grésivaudan / CORENC Montfleury / PONT-DE-CLAIX Gendarmerie/ Schedule
- 63 - MONT-SAINT-MARTIN Chemin de Namière / SAINT-ÉGRÈVE Gare/ Schedule
- C7 - ÉCHIROLLES Comboire / GIÈRES Universités - Biologie / GIÈRES Universités - IUT - UFRAPS/ Schedule
- 49 - SEYSSINET-PARISET Cimetière / SEYSSINS Clinique du Dauphiné/ Schedule
- C4 - GRENOBLE Victor Hugo / EYBENS Le Verderet/ Schedule
- 50 - FONTAINE La Poya / SASSENAGE Les Côtes/ Schedule
- 20 - SEYSSINET-PARISET Hôtel de Ville / SASSENAGE Les Engenières / VEUREY-VOROIZE La Rive/ Schedule
- 48 - CLAIX Cossey / CLAIX Pont Rouge/ Schedule
- 70 - MONTCHABOUD Le Village / CHAMP-SUR-DRAC ZA La Plaine/ Schedule