28 Line
Largo do Cravinho - Centro (Via Fonseca - Circular)
Consórcio TRANSNIT
Consórcio TRANSNIT 28 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 28 bus (Centro ↔ Largo Do Cravinho (Circular)) is a circular line with 46 stops departing from Ponto Final - Centro.
Choose any of the 28 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro ↔ Largo Do Cravinho (Circular) (46 stops)
Ponto Final - Centro
Avenida Visconde Do Rio Branco 287
Rua Marechal Deodoro, 71
Rua Marechal Deodoro, 168-178
Rua Marechal Deodoro, 278
Rua São Lourenço, 41-69
Rua São Lourenço, 138
Rua São Lourenço, 230
Rua Carlos Maximiano, 19
Rua Doutor Carlos Maximiano, 62
Rua Carlos Maximiano, 169
Rua Doutor Carlos Maximiano, 209
Rua Doutor Carlos Maximiano, 276
Corredor Metropolitano - Estação João Brasil (Sentido Caixa D'Água)
Corredor Metropolitano - Estação Bairro Chic (Sentido Caixa D'Água)
Corredor Metropolitano - Estação Horto (Sentido Caixa D'Água)
Rua Oscár Da Fonseca, 65-79
Travessa Do Maia, 1-9
Rua Desembargador Lima Castro, 17
Rua Alzira Vargas Do Amaral Peixoto, 61
Rua Tenente Osório, 405-471
Rua José Agra, 1-31
Rua Euclídes Da Cunha, 69
Rua Euclídes Da Cunha, 1-87
Avenida Professor João Brasil, 1164-1238
Avenida Professor João Brasil, 1440
Avenida Professor João Brasil, 1648
Médico De Família Da Nova Brasília (1)
Rua Doutor March, 585-593
Ponto Final - Venda Da Cruz (Brasília / Barreto)
Rua Doutor March, 417
Rua Doutor March, 365
Rua Doutor March, 225
Rua Doutor March 64a Barreto Niterói - Rio De Janeiro 24110 Brasil
Rua Doutor March, 101-109
Rua Doutor March 34a Barreto Niterói - Rio De Janeiro 24110 Brasil
Praça Enéas De Castro
Avenida Do Contorno | Estaleiro Aliança
Trevo Da Avenida Do Contorno
Praça Dez De Novembro 42
Avenida Jansen De Melo, 615-703 / Policlínica Regional Doutor Carlos Antônio Da Silva
Avenida Marquês Do Paraná, 2022-2050
Avenida Ernani Do Amaral Peixoto, 971
Câmara Municipal De Niterói
Avenida Ernani Do Amaral Peixoto 435
Ponto Final - Centro
28 FAQ
What time does the 28 bus start operating?
Services on the 28 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 28 bus stop working?
Services on the 28 bus stop at 21:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 28 bus arrive?
When does the Largo do Cravinho - Centro (Via Fonseca - Circular) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Largo do Cravinho - Centro (Via Fonseca - Circular) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 28 (Centro ↔ Largo Do Cravinho (Circular)) bus fare?
The Largo do Cravinho - Centro (Via Fonseca - Circular) (Centro ↔ Largo Do Cravinho (Circular)) bus fare is about R$4.45.
Is there a 28 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 28 bus stop.
28 Bus Schedule
28 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:40 | 50 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:40 | 50 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:40 | 50 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:40 | 50 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:40 | 50 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:40 | 50 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:40 | 50 |
Consórcio TRANSNIT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 28 (from Ponto Final - Centro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 28 (Centro ↔ Largo Do Cravinho (Circular)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio TRANSNIT info now.
28 line bus fare
Consórcio TRANSNIT 28 (Centro ↔ Largo Do Cravinho (Circular)) ride fare is about R$4.45. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio TRANSNIT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Consórcio TRANSNIT’s official website.
28 (Consórcio TRANSNIT)
The first stop of the 28 bus route is Ponto Final - Centro and the last stop is Ponto Final - Centro. 28 (Centro ↔ Largo Do Cravinho (Circular)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 28 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio TRANSNIT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 28 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 28 bus to take on your trip.
Line 28 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 28 (Centro ↔ Largo Do Cravinho (Circular)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 28 bus tracker or a live Consórcio TRANSNIT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio TRANSNIT or a trip planner for train, metro, bus, light rail, ferry, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio TRANSNIT and any bus, including line 28, in Rio de Janeiro Region
Consórcio TRANSNIT Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 41JB - Venda da Cruz - Centro (Via Av. João Brasil)/ Schedule
- 41BC - Venda da Cruz - Centro (Via Benjamin Constant)/ Schedule
- 42T - Venda da Cruz - Centro (Terminal / Via Barreto)/ Schedule
- 67 - Morro do Castro / Baldeador- Centro/ Schedule
- 66C - São Lourenço - Centro/ Schedule
- 42SL - Barreto - Centro (Via São Lourenço)/ Schedule
- 29 - Largo do Cravinho - Centro (Via Avenida do Contorno - Circular)/ Schedule
- 61 - Venda da Cruz - Icaraí (Via Marquês do Paraná)/ Schedule