41BC Line
Venda da Cruz - Centro (Via Benjamin Constant)
Consórcio TRANSNIT
Consórcio TRANSNIT 41BC Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 41BC bus (Centro (Terminal)) has 24 stops departing from Ponto Final - Venda Da Cruz (Brasília / Barreto) and ending at Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 3 (Laranja).
Choose any of the 41BC bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro (Terminal) (24 stops)
Ponto Final - Venda Da Cruz (Brasília / Barreto)
Praça Cíber Mendonça | Venda Da Cruz
Rua Doutor Porciúncula, 517-563
Rua Coronel Amarante, 196
Avenida Professor João Brasil, 2457
Médico De Família Da Nova Brasília (2)
Rua Dom Antônio Almeida Morães Júnior, 581
Rua Dom Antônio Almeida Morães Júnior, 399
Rua Dom Antônio Almeida Morães Júnior, 854-886
Rua Dom Antônio Almeida Morães Júnior, 640-744
Avenida Doutor Renato Silva, 75
C.E Mullulo Da Veiga
Rua José Vicente Sobrinho Antiga Rua Coronel Guimarães, 7-25
Rua General Castrioto, 2
Rua Benjamin Constant 497
Rua Benjamin Constant 394
Rua Benjamin Constant, 325
Rua Benjamin Constant, 273-291
Trevo Da Avenida Do Contorno | Entrada Da Ilha Da Conceição
Avenida Feliciano Sodré | Ilha Da Conceição
Avenida Felíciano Sodré | Moinho Atlântico / Porto De Niterói
Feliciano Sodré / Visconde Do Uruguai (Ímpar) - Municipais
Avenida Visconde Do Rio Branco 124
Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 3 (Laranja)
41BC FAQ
What time does the 41BC bus start operating?
41BC bus is available 24/7
What time does the 41BC bus stop working?
41BC bus operates 24/7
What time does the 41BC bus arrive?
When does the Venda da Cruz - Centro (Via Benjamin Constant) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Venda da Cruz - Centro (Via Benjamin Constant) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 41BC (Centro (Terminal)) bus fare?
The Venda da Cruz - Centro (Via Benjamin Constant) (Centro (Terminal)) bus fare is about R$4.45.
Is there a 41BC bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 41BC bus stop.
41BC Bus Schedule
41BC bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 24 hours
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 24 hours | 15 - 30 |
Mon | 24 hours | 9 - 12 |
Tue | 24 hours | 9 - 12 |
Wed | 24 hours | 9 - 12 |
Thu | 24 hours | 9 - 12 |
Fri | 24 hours | 9 - 12 |
Sat | 24 hours | 10 - 15 |
Consórcio TRANSNIT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 41BC (from Ponto Final - Venda Da Cruz (Brasília / Barreto)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 41BC (Centro (Terminal)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio TRANSNIT info now.
41BC line bus fare
Consórcio TRANSNIT 41BC (Centro (Terminal)) ride fare is about R$4.45. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio TRANSNIT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Consórcio TRANSNIT’s official website.
41BC (Consórcio TRANSNIT)
The first stop of the 41BC bus route is Ponto Final - Venda Da Cruz (Brasília / Barreto) and the last stop is Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 3 (Laranja). 41BC (Centro (Terminal)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 41BC has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio TRANSNIT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 41BC bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 41BC bus to take on your trip.
Line 41BC Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 41BC (Centro (Terminal)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 41BC bus tracker or a live Consórcio TRANSNIT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio TRANSNIT or a trip planner for train, metro, bus, light rail, ferry, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio TRANSNIT and any bus, including line 41BC, in Rio de Janeiro Region
41BC - Alternative Directions
Consórcio TRANSNIT Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 28 - Largo do Cravinho - Centro (Via Fonseca - Circular)/ Schedule
- 41JB - Venda da Cruz - Centro (Via Av. João Brasil)/ Schedule
- 42T - Venda da Cruz - Centro (Terminal / Via Barreto)/ Schedule
- 67 - Morro do Castro / Baldeador- Centro/ Schedule
- 66C - São Lourenço - Centro/ Schedule
- 42SL - Barreto - Centro (Via São Lourenço)/ Schedule
- 29 - Largo do Cravinho - Centro (Via Avenida do Contorno - Circular)/ Schedule
- 61 - Venda da Cruz - Icaraí (Via Marquês do Paraná)/ Schedule