66C Line
Centro
Consórcio TRANSNIT
Consórcio TRANSNIT 66C Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66C bus (Centro) has 19 stops departing from Praca Gal Rondon, 221-247 and ending at Avenida Ernani Do Amaral Peixoto, 195.
Choose any of the 66C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro (19 stops)
Praca Gal Rondon, 221-247
Rua B, 2-66
Rua Indigena, 213
Rua Indigena, 201-327
Rua Indigena, 96-176
Rua Indigena, 26
Avenida Marquês Do Paraná | Guanabara Niterói (Sentido Ponte)
Rua São Lourenço, 41-69
Rua São Lourenço, 138
Rua São Lourenço, 230
Rua Benjamin Constant, 41
Avenida FelÃciano Sodré | Moinho Atlântico / Porto De Niterói
Rua Visconde De ItaboraÃ, 99
Rua Barão Do Amazonas, 128
Rua Barão Do Amazonas, 216
Rua Barão Do Amazonas, 300
Rua Barão Do Amazonas, 578
Rua LuÃs Leopoldo Fernandes Pinheiro, 516-550 / Banco Do Brasil - Amaral Peixoto
Avenida Ernani Do Amaral Peixoto, 195
66C FAQ
What time does the 66C bus start operating?
Services on the 66C bus start at 05:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66C bus stop working?
Services on the 66C bus stop at 13:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 66C bus arrive?
When does the Centro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centro bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 66C (Centro) bus fare?
The Centro (Centro) bus fare is about R$4.45.
Is there a 66C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66C bus stop.
66C Bus Schedule
66C bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:50 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:50 - 20:00 | 43 - 70 |
Tue | 05:50 - 20:00 | 43 - 70 |
Wed | 05:50 - 20:00 | 43 - 70 |
Thu | 05:50 - 20:00 | 43 - 70 |
Fri | 05:50 - 20:00 | 43 - 70 |
Sat | 08:00 - 13:00 | 70 - 84 |
Consórcio TRANSNIT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66C (from Praca Gal Rondon, 221-247), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66C (Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio TRANSNIT info now.
66C line bus fare
Consórcio TRANSNIT 66C (Centro) ride fare is about R$4.45. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio TRANSNIT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Consórcio TRANSNIT’s official website.
66C (Consórcio TRANSNIT)
The first stop of the 66C bus route is Praca Gal Rondon, 221-247 and the last stop is Avenida Ernani Do Amaral Peixoto, 195. 66C (Centro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 66C has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio TRANSNIT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 66C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66C bus to take on your trip.
Line 66C Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 66C (Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66C bus tracker or a live Consórcio TRANSNIT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio TRANSNIT or a trip planner for train, metro, bus, light rail, ferry, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio TRANSNIT and any bus, including line 66C, in Rio de Janeiro Region
66C - Alternative Directions
Consórcio TRANSNIT Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 28 - Largo do Cravinho - Centro (Via Fonseca - Circular)/ Schedule
- 41JB - Venda da Cruz - Centro (Via Av. João Brasil)/ Schedule
- 41BC - Venda da Cruz - Centro (Via Benjamin Constant)/ Schedule
- 42T - Venda da Cruz - Centro (Terminal / Via Barreto)/ Schedule
- 67 - Morro do Castro / Baldeador- Centro/ Schedule
- 42SL - Barreto - Centro (Via São Lourenço)/ Schedule
- 29 - Largo do Cravinho - Centro (Via Avenida do Contorno - Circular)/ Schedule
- 61 - Venda da Cruz - Icaraà (Via Marquês do Paraná)/ Schedule