61 Line
Venda da Cruz - Icaraí (Via Marquês do Paraná)
Consórcio TRANSNIT
Consórcio TRANSNIT 61 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 61 bus (Icaraí) has 42 stops departing from Ponto Final - Venda Da Cruz (Brasília / Barreto) and ending at Ponto Final - Icaraí (Linha 61).
Choose any of the 61 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Icaraí (42 stops)
Ponto Final - Venda Da Cruz (Brasília / Barreto)
Rua Doutor Porciúncula, 517-563
Rua Coronel Amarante, 196
Avenida Professor João Brasil, 2457
Médico De Família Da Nova Brasília (2)
Rua Dom Antônio Almeida Morães Júnior, 581
Rua Dom Antônio Almeida Morães Júnior, 399
Rua Dom Antônio Almeida Morães Júnior, 854-886
Rua Dom Antônio Almeida Morães Júnior, 640-744
Avenida Doutor Renato Silva, 75
C.E Mullulo Da Veiga
Rua José Vicente Sobrinho Antiga Rua Coronel Guimarães, 7-25
Rua General Castrioto, 2
Rua Benjamin Constant 497
Rua Benjamin Constant 394
Rua Benjamin Constant, 325
Rua Benjamin Constant, 273-291
Trevo Da Avenida Do Contorno | Entrada Da Ilha Da Conceição
Avenida Feliciano Sodré | Ilha Da Conceição
Praça Dez De Novembro 42
Avenida Jansen De Melo, 615-703 / Policlínica Regional Doutor Carlos Antônio Da Silva
Rua Sao João | Guanabara Niterói
Rua Sao Joao, 165 / Catedral De São João - Niterói
Rua Luís Leopoldo Fernandes Pinheiro, 516-550 / Banco Do Brasil - Amaral Peixoto
Rua Da Conceição | Niterói Shopping
Rua Doutor Celestino, 100 / Chn
Rua Doutor Celestino, 182
Rua Marquês De Paraná 452
Rua Miguel De Frias, 131-173
Rua Miguel De Frias 6-52
Praça Getúlio Vargas
Avenida Jornalista Alberto Francisco Torres, 312-360
Avenida Jornalista Alberto Francisco Torres 453
Rua Joaquim Távora, 50
Rua Joaquim Távora, 140
Rua Joaquim Távora, 184
Avenida Almirante Ary Parreiras, 220-290
Avenida Almirante Ary Parreiras, 283
Avenida Almirante Ary Parreiras, 422-424
Avenida Almirante Ary Parreiras, 458
Posto De Saúde Vital Brazil
Ponto Final - Icaraí (Linha 61)
61 FAQ
What time does the 61 bus start operating?
61 bus is available 24/7
What time does the 61 bus stop working?
61 bus operates 24/7
What time does the 61 bus arrive?
When does the Venda da Cruz - Icaraí (Via Marquês do Paraná) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Venda da Cruz - Icaraí (Via Marquês do Paraná) bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Consórcio TRANSNIT 61 bus line run on Independence day?
The 61 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 61 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 61 bus stop.
Consórcio TRANSNIT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 61 (from Ponto Final - Venda Da Cruz (Brasília / Barreto)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 61 (Icaraí) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio TRANSNIT info now.
61 line bus fare
Consórcio TRANSNIT 61 (Icaraí) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio TRANSNIT tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consórcio TRANSNIT’s official website.
61 (Consórcio TRANSNIT)
The first stop of the 61 bus route is Ponto Final - Venda Da Cruz (Brasília / Barreto) and the last stop is Ponto Final - Icaraí (Linha 61). 61 (Icaraí) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 61 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio TRANSNIT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 61 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 61 bus to take on your trip.
Line 61 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 61 (Icaraí) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 61 bus tracker or a live Consórcio TRANSNIT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio TRANSNIT or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio TRANSNIT and any bus, including line 61, in Rio de Janeiro Region
61 - Alternative Directions
Consórcio TRANSNIT Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 67 - Morro do Castro / Baldeador- Centro/ Schedule
- 29 - Largo do Cravinho - Centro (Via Avenida do Contorno - Circular)/ Schedule
- 41BC - Venda da Cruz - Centro (Via Benjamin Constant)/ Schedule
- 41JB - Venda da Cruz - Centro (Via Av. João Brasil)/ Schedule
- 66C - São Lourenço - Centro/ Schedule
- 42SL - Barreto - Centro (Via São Lourenço)/ Schedule
- 28 - Largo do Cravinho - Centro (Via Fonseca - Circular)/ Schedule
- 42T - Venda da Cruz - Centro (Terminal / Via Barreto)/ Schedule