29 Line
Largo do Cravinho - Centro (Via Avenida do Contorno - Circular)
Consórcio TRANSNIT
Consórcio TRANSNIT 29 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 29 bus (Circular) is a circular line with 42 stops departing from Ponto Final - Centro.
Choose any of the 29 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Circular (42 stops)
Ponto Final - Centro
Avenida Visconde Do Rio Branco 287
Avenida Visconde Do Rio Branco 183
Avenida Visconde Do Rio Branco, 139
Corredor Feliciano Sodré - Parada Rodoviária (Linhas Via Av. Do Contorno)
Rodoviária De Niterói (Linhas Municipais E Intermunicipais Para O Rio)
Moinho Atlântico II (Linhas Municipais E Intermunicipais Via Neves / Porto Velho)
Trevo Da Avenida Do Contorno
Avenida Do Contorno | AssaÃ
Avenida Do Contorno | Viação 1001
Rua João De Deus Freitas 29
Rua Doutor March, 46
Rua Doutor March, 184
Rua Doutor March, 230-254
Rua Doutor March, 356
Rua Doutor March, 430
Praça CÃber Mendonça | Venda Da Cruz
Rua Doutor Porciúncula, 517-563
Avenida Professor João Brasil, 2457
Médico De FamÃlia Da Nova BrasÃlia (2)
Rua Dom Antônio Almeida Morães Júnior, 581
Rua Dom Antônio Almeida Morães Júnior, 399
Rua Dom Antônio Almeida Morães Júnior, 854-886
Rua Dom Antônio Almeida Morães Júnior, 640-744
Avenida Doutor Renato Silva, 75
Rua José Vicente Sobrinho Antiga Rua Coronel Guimarães, 360
Rua Daniel Tôrres, 198
Rua José Agra, 1-31
Rua Tenente Osório, 264-276
Rua Tenente Osório, 79
Corredor Metropolitano - Estação Bairro Chic (Sentido Ponte)
Alameda São Boaventura 369 Fonseca Niterói - Rio De Janeiro 24130 Brasil
Corredor Metropolitano - Estação N. Sra. Dos Mercês (Sentido Ponte)
Ponto Cem Réis
Praça Dez De Novembro 42
Avenida Jansen De Melo, 615-703 / PoliclÃnica Regional Doutor Carlos Antônio Da Silva
Avenida Marquês Do Paraná, 2022-2050
Avenida Ernani Do Amaral Peixoto, 971
Câmara Municipal De Niterói
Avenida Ernani Do Amaral Peixoto 435
Avenida Ernani Do Amaral Peixoto, 195
Ponto Final - Centro
29 FAQ
What time does the 29 bus start operating?
Services on the 29 bus start at 04:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 29 bus stop working?
Services on the 29 bus stop at 22:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 29 bus arrive?
When does the Largo do Cravinho - Centro (Via Avenida do Contorno - Circular) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Largo do Cravinho - Centro (Via Avenida do Contorno - Circular) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 29 (Circular) bus fare?
The Largo do Cravinho - Centro (Via Avenida do Contorno - Circular) (Circular) bus fare is about R$4.45.
Is there a 29 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 29 bus stop.
29 Bus Schedule
29 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:00 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:00 | 30 |
Mon | 04:00 - 22:30 | 15 - 20 |
Tue | 04:00 - 22:30 | 15 - 20 |
Wed | 04:00 - 22:30 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 04:00 - 22:30 | 15 - 20 |
Fri | 04:00 - 22:30 | 15 - 20 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:00 | 30 |
Consórcio TRANSNIT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 29 (from Ponto Final - Centro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 29 (Circular) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio TRANSNIT info now.
29 line bus fare
Consórcio TRANSNIT 29 (Circular) ride fare is about R$4.45. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio TRANSNIT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Consórcio TRANSNIT’s official website.
29 (Consórcio TRANSNIT)
The first stop of the 29 bus route is Ponto Final - Centro and the last stop is Ponto Final - Centro. 29 (Circular) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 29 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio TRANSNIT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 29 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 29 bus to take on your trip.
Line 29 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 29 (Circular) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 29 bus tracker or a live Consórcio TRANSNIT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio TRANSNIT or a trip planner for train, metro, bus, light rail, ferry, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio TRANSNIT and any bus, including line 29, in Rio de Janeiro Region
Consórcio TRANSNIT Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 28 - Largo do Cravinho - Centro (Via Fonseca - Circular)/ Schedule
- 41JB - Venda da Cruz - Centro (Via Av. João Brasil)/ Schedule
- 41BC - Venda da Cruz - Centro (Via Benjamin Constant)/ Schedule
- 42T - Venda da Cruz - Centro (Terminal / Via Barreto)/ Schedule
- 67 - Morro do Castro / Baldeador- Centro/ Schedule
- 66C - São Lourenço - Centro/ Schedule
- 42SL - Barreto - Centro (Via São Lourenço)/ Schedule
- 61 - Venda da Cruz - Icaraà (Via Marquês do Paraná)/ Schedule