67 Line
Morro do Castro / Baldeador- Centro
Consórcio TRANSNIT
Consórcio TRANSNIT 67 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 67 bus (Centro (Terminal)) has 39 stops departing from Ponto Final - Morro Do Castro / Cova Da Onça and ending at Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 3 (Laranja).
Choose any of the 67 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro (Terminal) (39 stops)
Ponto Final - Morro Do Castro / Cova Da Onça
Estrada Velha De Maricá, 999
Rodovia Prefeito João Sampaio, 984-989
Rodovia Prefeito João Sampaio, 977-981
Estrada Velha Do Baldeador, 930-962
Estrada Bento Pestana, 893-915
Estrada Bento Pestana, 823-877
Estrada Bento Pestana, 813-821
Estrada Bento Pestana, 58
Rua Doutor March, 1112
Ciep 425 Profª. Marlucy Salles De Almeida
Garagem Auto Ônibus Brasília
Rua Doutor March, 737-739
Rj-100, 1077
Ce Nova Geração
Rua Doutor March, 585-593
Rua Doutor March, 209
Ponto Final - Venda Da Cruz (Brasília / Barreto)
Rua Doutor March, 417
Rua Doutor March, 365
Rua Doutor March, 225
Rua Doutor March 64a Barreto Niterói - Rio De Janeiro 24110 Brasil
Rua Doutor March, 101-109
Rua Doutor March 34a Barreto Niterói - Rio De Janeiro 24110 Brasil
Rua General Castrioto, 489
Rua General Castrioto 383 | Cemitério Maruí
Rua General Castrioto, 241
Rua General Castrioto, 147
Rua General Castrioto 81a
Rua Benjamin Constant 497
Rua Benjamin Constant 394
Rua Benjamin Constant, 325
Rua Benjamin Constant, 273-291
Trevo Da Avenida Do Contorno | Entrada Da Ilha Da Conceição
Avenida Feliciano Sodré | Ilha Da Conceição
Avenida Felíciano Sodré | Moinho Atlântico / Porto De Niterói
Feliciano Sodré / Visconde Do Uruguai (Ímpar) - Municipais
Avenida Visconde Do Rio Branco 124
Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 3 (Laranja)
67 FAQ
What time does the 67 bus start operating?
Services on the 67 bus start at 03:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 67 bus stop working?
Services on the 67 bus stop at 02:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 67 bus arrive?
When does the Morro do Castro / Baldeador- Centro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Morro do Castro / Baldeador- Centro bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Consórcio TRANSNIT 67 bus line run on Independence day?
The 67 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 67 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 67 bus stop.
Consórcio TRANSNIT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 67 (from Ponto Final - Morro Do Castro / Cova Da Onça), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 67 (Centro (Terminal)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio TRANSNIT info now.
67 line bus fare
Consórcio TRANSNIT 67 (Centro (Terminal)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio TRANSNIT tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consórcio TRANSNIT’s official website.
67 (Consórcio TRANSNIT)
The first stop of the 67 bus route is Ponto Final - Morro Do Castro / Cova Da Onça and the last stop is Terminal João Goulart - Plataforma 3 (Laranja). 67 (Centro (Terminal)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 67 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio TRANSNIT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 67 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 67 bus to take on your trip.
Line 67 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 67 (Centro (Terminal)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 67 bus tracker or a live Consórcio TRANSNIT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio TRANSNIT or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio TRANSNIT and any bus, including line 67, in Rio de Janeiro Region
67 - Alternative Directions
Consórcio TRANSNIT Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 29 - Largo do Cravinho - Centro (Via Avenida do Contorno - Circular)/ Schedule
- 61 - Venda da Cruz - Icaraí (Via Marquês do Paraná)/ Schedule
- 41BC - Venda da Cruz - Centro (Via Benjamin Constant)/ Schedule
- 41JB - Venda da Cruz - Centro (Via Av. João Brasil)/ Schedule
- 66C - São Lourenço - Centro/ Schedule
- 42SL - Barreto - Centro (Via São Lourenço)/ Schedule
- 28 - Largo do Cravinho - Centro (Via Fonseca - Circular)/ Schedule
- 42T - Venda da Cruz - Centro (Terminal / Via Barreto)/ Schedule