Bus - 30

30

LAMBTON

TTC

30 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 30 bus (Direction: 30a - High Park Station) has 31 stops departing from Kipling Station and ending in High Park Station.

30 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 11:35 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 30 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 30a - High Park Station

Kipling Station Kipling Bus Terminal, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Dundas St West At Dunbloor Rd East Side 5141 Dundas St W, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Dundas St W At Michael Power Place 5052 Dundas St W, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mabelle Ave At Dundas St West South Side 55 Mabelle Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
49 Mabelle Ave 47 Mabelle Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
25 Mabelle Ave 25 Mabelle Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Cordova Ave At Central Park Roadway 1276 Islington Ave, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Cordova Ave At Dundas St West 4909 Dundas St W, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Dundas St West At Islington Ave East Side 4725 Dundas Street West, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Dundas St West At Donnybrook Lane East Side 18 Briarly Lane, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Dundas St West At Nottingham Dr 4655 Dundas Street West, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Dundas St West At Old Oak Dr East Side 4615 Dundas St W, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Dundas St West At Royal York Rd East Side View full schedule Go to station
Dundas St West At Prince Edward Dr North 4193 Dundas St W, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Dundas St West At Old Dundas St 4125 Dundas Street West, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Dundas St West At Howland St 4049 Dundas St W, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Dundas St West At Humberhill Ave Old Dundas Street, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Dundas St West At Scarlett Rd 4000 Dundas Street West, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Dundas St West At Brookside Ave 3621 Dundas St W, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Dundas St West At Jane St 3581 Dundas St W, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Dundas St West At Willard Ave East Side 3485 Dundas St W, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Dundas St West At Windermere Ave 3441 Dundas Street West, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Dundas St West At Runnymede Rd 3365 Dundas St W, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Dundas St West At Gilmour Ave 3277 Dundas St W, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Dundas St West At St Johns Rd 74 St. John's Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Dundas St West At Quebec Ave 3091 Dundas St W, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
High Park Ave At Dundas St West South Side 342 High Park Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
High Park Ave At Annette St 268 High Park Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
High Park Ave At Humberside Ave 204 High Park Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
High Park Ave At Glenlake Ave 112 High Park Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
High Park Station High Park Bus Platform, Toronto View full schedule Go to station

30 FAQ

What time does the 30 bus start operating?

30 bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 30 bus stop working?

30 bus stops operating at 11:35 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 30 bus arrive?

When does the LAMBTON Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for LAMBTON Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 30 bus Stops

Kipling Station • Dundas St West At Dunbloor Rd East Side • Dundas St W At Michael Power Place • Mabelle Ave At Dundas St West South Side • 49 Mabelle Ave • 25 Mabelle Ave • Cordova Ave At Central Park Roadway • Cordova Ave At Dundas St West • Dundas St West At Islington Ave East Side • Dundas St West At Donnybrook Lane East Side • Dundas St West At Nottingham Dr • Dundas St West At Old Oak Dr East Side • Dundas St West At Royal York Rd East Side • Dundas St West At Prince Edward Dr North • Dundas St West At Old Dundas St • Dundas St West At Howland St • Dundas St West At Humberhill Ave • Dundas St West At Scarlett Rd • Dundas St West At Brookside Ave • Dundas St West At Jane St • Dundas St West At Willard Ave East Side • Dundas St West At Windermere Ave • Dundas St West At Runnymede Rd • Dundas St West At Gilmour Ave • Dundas St West At St Johns Rd • Dundas St West At Quebec Ave • High Park Ave At Dundas St West South Side • High Park Ave At Annette St • High Park Ave At Humberside Ave • High Park Ave At Glenlake Ave • High Park Station

List of 30 bus Streets

Kipling Bus Terminal • 5141 Dundas St W • 5052 Dundas St W • 55 Mabelle Avenue • 47 Mabelle Avenue • 25 Mabelle Avenue • 1276 Islington Ave • 4909 Dundas St W • 4725 Dundas Street West • 18 Briarly Lane • 4655 Dundas Street West • 4615 Dundas St W • 4193 Dundas St W • 4125 Dundas Street West • 4049 Dundas St W • Old Dundas Street • 4000 Dundas Street West • 3621 Dundas St W • 3581 Dundas St W • 3485 Dundas St W • 3441 Dundas Street West • 3365 Dundas St W • 3277 Dundas St W • 74 St. John's Road • 3091 Dundas St W • 342 High Park Avenue • 268 High Park Avenue • 204 High Park Avenue • 112 High Park Avenue • High Park Bus Platform

30 bus Schedule

30 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 30 bus route is Kipling Station and the last stop is High Park Station. 30 (Direction: 30a - High Park Station) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 30 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TTC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 30 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 30 bus to take on your trip.

30 near me

Alternative Directions

30 FAQ

What time does the 30 bus start operating?

30 bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 30 bus stop working?

30 bus stops operating at 11:35 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 30 bus arrive?

When does the LAMBTON Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for LAMBTON Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More