307P Line
大埔(汀太路) Tai Po (Ting Tai Road) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)
KMB & Citybus
KMB & Citybus 307P bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 307P bus (大埔(汀太路) Tai Po (Ting Tai Road)) has 21 stops departing from 天后站 Tin Hau Station and ending at 大埔公眾泳池 Tai Po Public Swimming Pool.
Choose any of the 307P bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 大埔(汀太路) Tai Po (Ting Tai Road) (21 stops)
天后站 Tin Hau Station
七海商業中心 7 Seas Shopping Centre
電廠街 Tin Chong Street
新光戲院 Sun Beam Theatre
港運城 Island Place
健康村 Healthy Village
模範邨 Model Housing Estate
北角官立小學 North Point Government Primary School
新威園 Sunway Gardens
船塢里 Shipyard Lane
太古城中心 Cityplaza
太康樓 Tai Hong House
東隧轉車站 Eastern Harbour Tunnel Bus-Bus Interchange
大老山隧道 Tate's Cairn Tunnel
廣福邨 Kwong Fuk Estate
廣福球場 Kwong Fuk Playground
大埔中心第五期 Tai Po Central Phase 5
大埔中心總站 Tai Po Central B/T
大埔安慈路 on Chee Road Tai Po
太和廣場 Tai Wo Plaza
大埔公眾泳池 Tai Po Public Swimming Pool
307P FAQ
What time does the 307P bus start operating?
Services on the 307P bus start at 17:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 307P bus stop working?
Services on the 307P bus stop at 19:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 307P bus arrive?
When does the 大埔(汀太路) Tai Po (Ting Tai Road) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 大埔(汀太路) Tai Po (Ting Tai Road) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 307P (大埔(汀太路) Tai Po (Ting Tai Road)) bus fare?
The 大埔(汀太路) Tai Po (Ting Tai Road) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau) (大埔(汀太路) Tai Po (Ting Tai Road)) bus fare is $6.40 - $25.70.
Does the KMB & Citybus 307P bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 307P bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 307P bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 307P bus stop.
307P bus Schedule
307P bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 17:30 - 19:16
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:30 - 19:16 | 10 - 14 |
Tue | 17:30 - 19:16 | 10 - 14 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 17:30 - 19:16 | 10 - 14 |
Fri | 17:30 - 19:16 | 10 - 14 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB & Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 307P (from 天后站 Tin Hau Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 307P (大埔(汀太路) Tai Po (Ting Tai Road)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB info now.
307P line bus fare
KMB & Citybus 307P (大埔(汀太路) Tai Po (Ting Tai Road)) ride fare is between $6.40 and $25.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB & Citybus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB / 城巴 CTB’s official website.
307P (KMB & Citybus)
The first stop of the 307P bus route is 天后站 Tin Hau Station and the last stop is 大埔公眾泳池 Tai Po Public Swimming Pool. 307P (大埔(汀太路) Tai Po (Ting Tai Road)) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 307P has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 80 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB & Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 307P bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 307P bus to take on your trip.
Line 307P Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 307P (大埔(汀太路) Tai Po (Ting Tai Road)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 307P bus tracker or a live KMB & Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB & Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB & Citybus and any bus, including line 307P, in Hong Kong
307P - Alternative Directions
KMB & Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 641 - 啟德(啟晴邨) Kai Tak (Kai Ching Estate) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)啟德(啟晴邨) Kai Tak (Kai Ching Estate) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 106P - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin/ Schedule
- 182 - 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 111P - 彩福 Choi Fook - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)彩福 Choi Fook - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 115P - 海逸豪園 Laguna Verde - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)海逸豪園 Laguna Verde - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- N121 - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok/ Schedule
- 914X - 長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 銅鑼灣(天后) Causeway Bay (Tin Hau)/ Schedule
- 103 - 竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 蒲飛路 Pokfield Road竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 蒲飛路 Pokfield Road/ Schedule
- 111R - 灣仔(會展新翼) Wan Chai (HKCEC) - 觀塘 (裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square)灣仔(會展新翼) Wan Chai (HKCEC) - 觀塘 (裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square)
- 117 - 深水埗(欽州街) Sham Shui Po (Yen Chow Street) - 跑馬地(下) Happy Valley (Lower)深水埗(欽州街) Sham Shui Po (Yen Chow Street) - 跑馬地(下) Happy Valley (Lower)/ Schedule
- 907C - 大埔頭 Tai Po Tau - 灣仔(會展) / 金鐘站 Wan Chai (HKCEC) / Admiralty Station大埔頭 Tai Po Tau - 灣仔(會展) / 金鐘站 Wan Chai (HKCEC) / Admiralty Station/ Schedule
- 671X - 鴨脷洲(利樂街) Ap Lei Chau (Lee Lok Street) - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station鴨脷洲(利樂街) Ap Lei Chau (Lee Lok Street) - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station/ Schedule
- 981P - 馬鞍山(耀安) Ma On Shan (Yiu On) - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road) / 金鐘站 Admiralty Station馬鞍山(耀安) Ma On Shan (Yiu On) - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road) / 金鐘站 Admiralty Station/ Schedule
- 102 - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 美孚 Mei Foo筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 680B - 富安花園 Chevalier Garden - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)富安花園 Chevalier Garden - 金鐘(東) Admiralty (East)/ Schedule
- 109 - 何文田 Ho Man Tin - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)何文田 Ho Man Tin - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- N170 - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 華富(中) Wah Fu (Central)沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 華富(中) Wah Fu (Central)/ Schedule
- 690 - 將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)將軍澳(康盛花園) Tseung Kwan O (Hong Sing Garden) - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)/ Schedule
- N122 - 美孚 Mei Foo - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan美孚 Mei Foo - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan/ Schedule
- 681P - 耀安 Yiu On - 上環 Sheung Wan耀安 Yiu On - 上環 Sheung Wan/ Schedule