317 Line
Imst Terminal Post
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 317 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 317 bus (Imst Terminal Post) has 12 stops departing from Imsterberg Spadegg and ending at Imst Terminal Post.
Choose any of the 317 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Imst Terminal Post (12 stops)
Imsterberg Spadegg
Imsterberg Höfle
Imsterberg Schule
Imsterberg Bahnhof
Imsterberg E-Werk
Imst Kaufpark
Imst Fmz Einkaufszentrum
Imst Auwerksiedlung
Imst Brennbichl
Imst Auweg
Imst Langgasse/Hofer
Imst Terminal Post
317 FAQ
What time does the 317 bus start operating?
Services on the 317 bus start at 07:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 317 bus stop working?
Services on the 317 bus stop at 17:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 317 bus arrive?
When does the Imst Terminal Post bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Imst Terminal Post bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 317 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 317 bus stop.
317 Bus Schedule
317 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:02 - 17:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:02 - 17:35 | 50 - 278 |
Tue | 07:02 - 17:35 | 50 - 278 |
Wed | 07:02 - 17:35 | 50 - 278 |
Thu | 07:02 - 17:35 | 54 - 236 |
Fri | 07:02 - 17:35 | 50 - 278 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 317 (from Imsterberg Spadegg), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 317 (Imst Terminal Post) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
317 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 317 (Imst Terminal Post) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
317 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 317 bus route is Imsterberg Spadegg and the last stop is Imst Terminal Post. 317 (Imst Terminal Post) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 317 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 317 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 317 bus to take on your trip.
Line 317 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 317 (Imst Terminal Post) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 317 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 317, in Austria
317 - Alternative Directions
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- 281 - Eisenstadt - Siegendorf - Klingenbach/ Schedule
- VAL 2 - Vienna Airport Lines Wien Morzinplatz/Schwedenplatz - Flughafen Wien/ Schedule
- 745 - Litschau - Haugschlag - Reingers/ Schedule
- 751 - Schrems - Kirchberg/Walde/ Schedule
- 102 - Waidhofen/Thaya - St. Pölten/ Schedule
- 219 - Mödling - Wiener Neudorf - IZ NÖ-Süd/ Schedule
- 632 - Waidhofen/Ybbs - Nellingbachtal - St.Peter/Au/ Schedule
- 679 - Scheibbs - Texing - St. Pölten/ Schedule
- 275 - Bruck/Leitha - Potzneusiedl - Hainburg/Donau/ Schedule
- 682 - Baulanden - Loosdorf/Melk/ Schedule
- 274 - Bruck/Leitha - Regelsbrunn - Hainburg/Donau/ Schedule
- 1880 - Jennersdorf - St.Martin/Raab - Oberdrosen - Jennersdorf/ Schedule
- 409 - Tulln Schubertpark - Tullnerfeld Bhf. - Sieghartskirchen/ Schedule
- 491 - Pottenbrunn - St. Pölten/ Schedule
- 815 - Retz - Jetzelsdorf - Haugsdorf/ Schedule
- 452 - Baunzen - Purkersdorf - Irenental/ Schedule
- 655 - Scheibbs - Göstling/Ybbs/ Schedule
- 206 - Biedermannsdorf - Maria Enzersdorf - Perchtoldsdorf Baustellenfahrplan/ Schedule
- 254 - Breitenfurt Grüner Baum - Breitenfurt Hirschentanz/ Schedule
- 650 - Waidhofen/Ybbs - Gresten - Scheibbs/ Schedule