Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Indicatore/via Magenta Line
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 35B bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 35B bus (Magenta) has 44 stops departing from Leopolda Porta Al Prato and ending at Magenta.
Choose any of the 35B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Magenta (44 stops)
Leopolda Porta Al Prato
Porte Nuove Belfiore
Porte Nuove Marcello
Toselli Bellini
Toselli Veracini
Piazza Puccini
Baracca Paganini
Baracca Carissimi
Baracca Tagliaferri
Baracca Il Barco
Baracca Allori
Baracca Pietri
Pistoiese Bivio
Pistoiese
San Biagio A Petriolo
Pistoiese Granchio
Pistoiese Luccio
Pistoiese 11
Pistoiese Golubovich
Pistoiese 15
Pistoiese Brozzi
Pistoiese 19
Pistoiese San Martino
Pistoiese 21
Pistoiese Villari
Pistoiese San Donnino
Pistoiese San Jacopo
Pistoiese Variante
Pistoiese Baccellina
Pistoiese Crescia
Pistoiese Del Santo
Pistoiese Giuncheta
Pistoiese Barberinese
Barberinese Indicatore
Barberinese Carraia
Pertiche
Barberinese Volta Prata
Barberinese Paradiso
Barberinese Fiesoli
Capalle
Barberinese La Villa
Barberinese Castronella
Barberinese Magenta
Magenta
35B FAQ
What time does the 35B bus start operating?
Services on the 35B bus start at 07:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 35B bus stop working?
Services on the 35B bus stop at 13:38 on Saturday.
What time does the 35B bus arrive?
When does the Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Indicatore/via Magenta Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Indicatore/via Magenta Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 35B (Magenta) bus fare?
The Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Indicatore/via Magenta (Magenta) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 35B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 35B bus stop.
35B bus Schedule
35B bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:05 - 13:39
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:05 - 13:39 | 10 - 257 |
Tue | 07:05 - 13:39 | 10 - 257 |
Wed | 07:05 - 13:39 | 10 - 257 |
Thu | 07:05 - 13:39 | 10 - 257 |
Fri | 07:05 - 13:39 | 10 - 257 |
Sat | 07:29 - 13:38 | 54 - 259 |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 35B (from Leopolda Porta Al Prato), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 35B (Magenta) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
35B line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 35B (Magenta) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
35B (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 35B bus route is Leopolda Porta Al Prato and the last stop is Magenta. 35B (Magenta) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 35B has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 35B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 35B bus to take on your trip.
Line 35B Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 35B (Magenta) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 35B bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 35B, in Florence
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 41L - Via Dei Baldovini - Cascine Del Riccio/via Pietriboni Galluzzo/ Schedule
- 72L - T1 Nenni - Lastra A Signa FS/signa/montelupo/ Schedule
- 29 - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - Via Pratese/ingromarket/motorizzazione/ Schedule
- 62TL - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Pian Dei Cerri/artigiani/ Schedule
- 6 - Novelli - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 40 - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - La Lastra/via Incontri/ Schedule
- 75BS - Sant'angelo A Lecore - Il Rosi/ Schedule
- 26CS - San Colombano/badia A Settimo - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 12 - Piazzale Michelangiolo - Stazione FS Smn - Rotonda Barbetti/ Schedule
- 26A - San Colombano/badia A Settimo - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 26B - San Colombano/badia A Settimo - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 87 - Signa FS - Campi Bisenzio Liceo Agnoletti/ Schedule
- 66B - T2 Guidoni - Polo Scientifico - Sesto FS
- 45 - Fiesole Piazza Mino - La Querciola/ Schedule
- 36 - Stazione FS Smn - Cascine Del Riccio/ Schedule
- 61BCZT - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 38B - Porta Romana - Poggio Imperiale/pian Dei Giullari/ Schedule
- 61A - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 5A - Filarete Soffiano - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama/ Schedule
- 61ACMSZ - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule