422 Line
Zastávka, Železniční Stanice
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 422 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 422 bus (Zastávka, Železniční Stanice) has 7 stops departing from Hlína and ending at Zastávka, Železniční Stanice.
Choose any of the 422 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Zastávka, Železniční Stanice (7 stops)
Hlína
Hlína, Samota
Neslovice
Neslovice, Škola
Kratochvilka
Babice U Rosic
Zastávka, Železniční Stanice
422 FAQ
What time does the 422 bus start operating?
Services on the 422 bus start at 04:06 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 422 bus stop working?
Services on the 422 bus stop at 18:56 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 422 bus arrive?
When does the Zastávka, Železniční Stanice bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Zastávka, Železniční Stanice bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 422 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 422 bus stop.
422 Bus Schedule
422 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:06 - 23:53
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:56 - 18:56 | 264 - 456 |
Mon | 04:06 - 23:53 | 57 - 155 |
Tue | 04:06 - 23:53 | 57 - 155 |
Wed | 04:06 - 23:53 | 57 - 155 |
Thu | 04:06 - 23:53 | 57 - 155 |
Fri | 04:06 - 23:53 | 57 - 155 |
Sat | 06:56 - 18:56 | 264 - 456 |
IDS JMK Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 422 (from Hlína), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 422 (Zastávka, Železniční Stanice) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
422 line bus fare
IDS JMK 422 (Zastávka, Železniční Stanice) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
422 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 422 bus route is Hlína and the last stop is Zastávka, Železniční Stanice. 422 (Zastávka, Železniční Stanice) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 422 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 422 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 422 bus to take on your trip.
Line 422 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 422 (Zastávka, Železniční Stanice) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 422 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 422, in Brno
422 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 262 - Boskovice, aut.st. - Kořenec, točna/ Schedule
- 166 - Brankovice, motorest - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- XS6 - Staré Město u Uherského Hradiště - Veselí nad Moravou, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 450 - Jiřice u Miroslavi - Miroslav, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- E76 - Hlavní nádraží - Letiště Tuřany - terminál/ Schedule
- 260 - Lipovec, škola - Boskovice, aut.st./ Schedule
- 272 - Letovice, u školy - Velké Opatovice, aut.st./ Schedule
- 332 - Lomnice, náměstí - Tišnov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- XR56 - Veselí nad Moravou, železniční stanice - Staré Město u Uherského Hradiště/ Schedule
- 903 - Hodonín, železniční stanice - Hodonín, Bažantnice, penzion/ Schedule
- 801 - Znojmo, Hradiště, sýpka - Znojmo, Nemocnice/ Schedule
- 521 - Hrušovany u Brna, žel. st. - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 570 - Mikulov, železniční stanice - Břeclav, Gumotex/ Schedule
- 642 - Bučovice, aut. st. - Kyjov, aut. st./ Schedule
- 157 - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží - Adamov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 174 - Hrušovany nad Jevišovkou, lékárna - Mikulov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 233 - Benešov - Blansko, aut. st./ Schedule
- 542 - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží - Břeclav, Gumotex/ Schedule
- 744 - Vyškov, Fritzmeier - Vyškov, Dědice, kasárna/ Schedule
- 667 - Kyjov, aut. st. - Kyjov, aut. st./ Schedule