451 Line
Longford Station - Ballina Station
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 451 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 451 bus (Ballina) has 7 stops departing from Charlestown and ending at Ballina Station.
Choose any of the 451 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ballina (7 stops)
Charlestown
Cloonfinnish
Tumgesh
Main Street Swinford
Carrowkerribla
Attymas
Ballina Station
451 FAQ
What time does the 451 bus start operating?
Services on the 451 bus start at 09:25 on Wednesday.
What time does the 451 bus stop working?
Services on the 451 bus stop at 13:30 on Friday.
What time does the 451 bus arrive?
When does the Longford Station - Ballina Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Longford Station - Ballina Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 451 (Ballina) bus fare?
The Longford Station - Ballina Station (Ballina) bus fare is about €1.55.
Does the Bus Éireann 451 bus line run on May Day?
The 451 bus's operating hours on May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 451 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 451 bus stop.
451 bus Schedule
451 bus route operates on Tuesday to Tuesday. Regular schedule hours: 15:17 - 17:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 15:17 - 17:55 | 158 |
Wed | 09:25 - 15:00 | 335 |
Thu | 09:30 - 15:17 | 347 |
Fri | 13:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 451 (from Charlestown), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 451 (Ballina) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
451 line bus fare
Bus Éireann 451 (Ballina) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
451 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 451 bus route is Charlestown and the last stop is Ballina Station. 451 (Ballina) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 451 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 451 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 451 bus to take on your trip.
Line 451 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 451 (Ballina) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 451 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 451, in Ireland
451 - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 223X - South Mall - NMCI/ Schedule
- 471 - Castlebaldwin - Sligo Bus Station/ Schedule
- 22 - Dublin Busáras - Ballina Station/ Schedule
- 305 - William Street - Liddy Street/ Schedule
- 131 - Colley Row - Bray Station/ Schedule
- 239 - Parnell Place - Butlerstown/ Schedule
- 202 - Mahon Point SC - Apple Inc/ Schedule
- 429 - Ballaghaderreen - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- 182 - Monaghan Bus Stn - Drogheda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 479 - Sligo Bus Station - Aclare/ Schedule
- 469 - Longford Station - Sligo Bus Station/ Schedule
- 174A - Fatima - The Long Walk/ Schedule
- 2 - Wexford Station - Dublin Airport/ Schedule
- 237 - Goleen - Parnell Place/ Schedule
- 206 - South Mall - Dunvale/ Schedule
- 425A - Galway Bus Station - Mountbellew/ Schedule
- 259 - Renanirree - Macroom/ Schedule
- 468 - Carrick-on-Shannon - Strokestown/ Schedule
- 420 - Ballina Station - Stephen Garvey Way/ Schedule
- 445 - Ballina Station - Ballycastle/ Schedule