505 Line
Terminal Laranjeiras Via Beira Mar / Camburi
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 505 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 505 bus (Terminal Laranjeiras Via Beira Mar / Camburi) has 74 stops departing from Terminal Itacibá and ending at Terminal Laranjeiras.
Choose any of the 505 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Laranjeiras Via Beira Mar / Camburi (74 stops)
Terminal Itacibá
Rodovia Governador José Henrique Sette, 38
Rodovia Governador José Henrique Sette, 392
Rodovia Governador José Sete, 1017
Avenida Mario Gurgel, 1961
Avenida Mário Gurgel, 737
Avenida Mário Gurgel, 1371
Avenida Mario Gurgel, 1965
Avenida Mario Gurgel |Estação Pedro Nolasco
Portal Do Príncipe
Galpões Da Codesa (Transcol)
Palácio Anchieta (Transcol)
Avenida Marechal Mascarenhas De Moraes, 717
Praça Getúlio Vargas
Colégio Salesiano
Der-Es
Inss
Ginásio Do Álvares Cabral
Clube Álvares Cabral
Instituto Luiz Braille
Avenida Marechal Mascarenhas De Moraes, 2706
Hortomercado
Praça Do Papa
Avenida Nossa Senhora Dos Navegantes, 1140-1210
Shopping Vitória
Praça Da Ciência
Praça Dos Desejos
Praça Dos Namorados
Praça Dos Namorados
Colégio Sagrado Coração De Maria
Avenida Dante Michelini | Bourbon
Avenida Dante Michelini | Hotel Ibis
Avenida Dante Michelini, 1156-1196
Avenida Dante Michelini, 1368-1436
Avenida Dante Michelini, 1772-1798
Avenida Dante Michelini, 1213
Avenida Dante Michelini, 2520-2774
Guarda Civil Municipal
Avenida Dante Michelini, 4090-4228
Rua Fortunato Abreu Gágno, 84
Rua Fortunato Abreu Gagno
Rua Fortunato Abreu Gagno
Rua Fortunato Abreu Gagno
Rua Italina Pereira Mota, 353
Praça Benicio Gonçalves
Rua Italina Pereira Mota, 99
Rua José Célso Cláudio, 796-856
Avenida José Rato, 3583-3805
Avenida José Rato, 3319-3381
Praça Do Bairro De Fátima
Avenida José Moreira Martins Rato, 1801-1945
Avenida José Moreira Martins Rato, 1355
Avenida José Moreira Martins Rato, 1001-1199
Avenida José Moreira Martins Rato, 188
Avenida Rio Amazonas, 257
Rua Rio Guaíba, 23
Terminal Carapina
Rua Carioca, 85-139
Rodovia Br-101
Rodovia Br-101
Es-010, 1800
Es-010, 2918-3064
Rodovia Br-101, 2450
Rodovia Br-101, 2457
Makro
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 208
Rua Marataízes, 28
Rua Piuma, 370
Rua Piúma | Condomínio Costa Do Marfim
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza, 1318
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza, 1501
Avenida Primeira Avenida, 84
Avenida Norte Sul, 27
Terminal Laranjeiras
505 FAQ
What time does the 505 bus start operating?
Services on the 505 bus start at 04:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 505 bus stop working?
Services on the 505 bus stop at 19:35 on Saturday.
What time does the 505 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Laranjeiras Via Beira Mar / Camburi bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Laranjeiras Via Beira Mar / Camburi bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the CETURB-ES 505 bus line run on Independence day?
The 505 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 505 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 505 bus stop.
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 505 (from Terminal Itacibá), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 505 (Terminal Laranjeiras Via Beira Mar / Camburi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
505 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 505 (Terminal Laranjeiras Via Beira Mar / Camburi) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
505 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 505 bus route is Terminal Itacibá and the last stop is Terminal Laranjeiras. 505 (Terminal Laranjeiras Via Beira Mar / Camburi) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 505 has 74 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 80 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 505 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 505 bus to take on your trip.
Line 505 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 505 (Terminal Laranjeiras Via Beira Mar / Camburi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 505 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 505, in Vitoria
505 - Alternative Directions
- 505 - Terminal Laranjeiras Via T. Itacibá / Beira Mar / Camburi / Schedule
- 505 - Terminal Itacibá (Carnaval/Vital) / Schedule
- 505 - Terminal Campo Grande Via Camburi / Beira Mar / T. Itacibá / Schedule
- 505 - Terminal Itacibá Via Camburi / Beira Mar / Schedule
- 505 - Terminal Laranjeiras Via T. Itacibá / Beira Mar / Camburi / Shopping Mestre Álvaro / Schedule
- 505 - Terminal Itacibá Via Beira Mar | Partidas Do Aeroporto / Schedule
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 523 - T. Jacaraípe / T. Jardim América via Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 173 - Tabuazeiro / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 613 - Ponta da Fruta / T. Itaparica via Rod. do Sol/ Schedule
- 825 - T. Laranjeiras / Nova Carapina I e II - Circular/ Schedule
- 759 - Flexal II / Hospital São Lucas via Porto Velho/ Schedule
- 760 - Nova Esperança / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 203 - Santa Clara / Ilha do Boi via Parque Moscoso/ Schedule
- 793 - Vila Progresso / T. Campo Grande via Nova Esperança/ Schedule
- 718 - T. Campo Grande / Caçaroca - Circular/ Schedule
- 808 - T. Laranjeiras / Mata da Serra via Maringá - Circular/ Schedule
- 876 - T. Jacaraípe / São Patrício via Castelândia - Circular/ Schedule
- 896 - Santiago / T. Laranjeiras via BR-101 / Belvedere/ Schedule
- 572 - T. Laranjeiras / T. São Torquato via Camburi / Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 569 - T. Vila Velha / Praça Eucalipto - Circular/ Schedule
- 212 - Maria Ortiz / Santo Antônio via Aeroporto - Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 831 - T. Carapina / Bicanga via Manguinhos - Circular/ Schedule
- 909 - Morada de Bethânia / T. Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 858 - Novo Porto Canoa / T. Laranjeiras via Serra Dourada II/ Schedule
- 577 - Porto de Cariacica / T. Carapina via BR-101 Contorno/ Schedule
- 892 - T. Laranjeiras / Porto Dourado via Planície da Serra - Circular/ Schedule