51 Line
VEUREY-VOROIZE Châtelard / VEUREY-VOROIZE La Rive / SAINT-ÉGRÈVE Gare
TAG
TAG 51 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 51 bus (Veurey-Voroize, La Rive) has 8 stops departing from Veurey-Voroize, Châtelard and ending at Veurey-Voroize, La Rive.
Choose any of the 51 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Veurey-Voroize, La Rive (8 stops)
Veurey-Voroize, Châtelard
Veurey-Voroize, Chemin Du Parc
Veurey-Voroize, Les Marronniers
Veurey-Voroize, Petit Châtelard
Veurey-Voroize, Le Béryl
Veurey-Voroize, Veurey Mairie
Veurey-Voroize, Veurey Eglise
Veurey-Voroize, La Rive
51 FAQ
What time does the 51 bus start operating?
Services on the 51 bus start at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 51 bus stop working?
Services on the 51 bus stop at 18:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 51 bus arrive?
When does the VEUREY-VOROIZE Châtelard / VEUREY-VOROIZE La Rive / SAINT-ÉGRÈVE Gare bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the VEUREY-VOROIZE Châtelard / VEUREY-VOROIZE La Rive / SAINT-ÉGRÈVE Gare bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 51 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 51 bus stop.
51 Bus Schedule
51 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:25 - 18:46
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:25 - 18:46 | 19 - 148 |
Tue | 07:25 - 18:46 | 19 - 148 |
Wed | 07:25 - 18:46 | 19 - 148 |
Thu | 07:25 - 18:46 | 19 - 148 |
Fri | 07:25 - 18:46 | 19 - 148 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TAG Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 51 (from Veurey-Voroize, Châtelard), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 51 (Veurey-Voroize, La Rive) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TAG info now.
51 line bus fare
TAG 51 (Veurey-Voroize, La Rive) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TAG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TAG’s official website.
51 (TAG)
The first stop of the 51 bus route is Veurey-Voroize, Châtelard and the last stop is Veurey-Voroize, La Rive. 51 (Veurey-Voroize, La Rive) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 51 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 6 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TAG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Grenoble, and helps to find the closest 51 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 51 bus to take on your trip.
Line 51 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 51 (Veurey-Voroize, La Rive) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 51 bus tracker or a live TAG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TAG or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Grenoble. The trip planner shows updated data for TAG and any bus, including line 51, in Grenoble
51 - Alternative Directions
TAG Lines in Grenoble
- 49 - SEYSSINET-PARISET Cimetière / SEYSSINS Clinique du Dauphiné/ Schedule
- C4 - GRENOBLE Victor Hugo / EYBENS Le Verderet/ Schedule
- C6 - GRENOBLE Oxford / SAINT-MARTIN-D'HÈRES Henri Wallon/ Schedule
- 65 - GRENOBLE Grand'place / VIZILLE Chantefeuille / VIZILLE Le Péage/ Schedule
- 20 - SEYSSINET-PARISET Hôtel de Ville / SASSENAGE Les Engenières / VEUREY-VOROIZE La Rive/ Schedule
- 41 - CORENC La Garenne / LA TRONCHE Grand Sablon/ Schedule
- 71 - CHAMPAGNIER Place du Laca / JARRIE Gare/ Schedule
- 25 - GRENOBLE Colonel Dumont / LE GUA Les Saillants/ Schedule
- C2 - GRENOBLE Louise Michel / CLAIX Pont Rouge/ Schedule
- 46 - SAINT-PAUL-DE-VARCES Place / VARCES-ALLIÈRES-ET-RISSET République/ Schedule
- 54 - GRENOBLE Oxford / SASSENAGE Les Engenières / SAINT-ÉGRÈVE Pont de Vence/ Schedule
- 40 - GRENOBLE Victor Hugo / GRENOBLE Le Rabot/ Schedule
- 12 - EYBENS Maisons Neuves / SAINT-MARTIN-D'HÈRES Les Alloves/ Schedule
- 45 - VIF La Valonne / VARCES-ALLIÈRES-ET-RISSET Rond-Point de l'Europe/ Schedule
- 42 - MEYLAN La Détourbe / LA TRONCHE Grand Sablon/ Schedule
- 63 - MONT-SAINT-MARTIN Chemin de Namière / SAINT-ÉGRÈVE Gare/ Schedule
- 21 - SEYSSINS Le Prisme / CLAIX Pont Rouge/ Schedule
- 67 - HERBEYS Le Bourg / GRENOBLE Grand’place/ Schedule
- 66 - JARRIE Clos Jouvin / ÉCHIROLLES Gare/ Schedule