552 Line
T. Campo Grande / T. Itaparica via Leste-Oeste
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 552 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 552 bus (Terminal Itaparica Via Leste-Oeste) has 15 stops departing from Terminal Campo Grande and ending at Terminal Itaparica.
Choose any of the 552 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Itaparica Via Leste-Oeste (15 stops)
Terminal Campo Grande
Rua Santa Clara
Rodovia Leste-Oeste
Rodovia AloÃzio Santos
Rodovia Leste-Oeste
Rodovia Leste-Oeste
Rod. AloÃzio Santos, 2
Rod. Cláudio Henrique Laranja, 2
Supermercado Perim
Rod. Cláudio Henrique Laranja, 3
Rod. Cláudio Henrique Laranja, 5
Rodovia Darly Santos, 4100
Rodovia Darly Santos, 4530
Rodovia Darly Santos, 4822-4896
Terminal Itaparica
552 FAQ
What time does the 552 bus start operating?
Services on the 552 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 552 bus stop working?
Services on the 552 bus stop at 22:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 552 bus arrive?
When does the T. Campo Grande / T. Itaparica via Leste-Oeste bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T. Campo Grande / T. Itaparica via Leste-Oeste bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 552 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 552 bus stop.
552 Bus Schedule
552 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:00 | 35 - 40 |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:30 | 9 - 35 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:30 | 9 - 35 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:30 | 9 - 35 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:30 | 9 - 35 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:30 | 9 - 35 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:00 | 19 - 25 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 552 (from Terminal Campo Grande), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 552 (Terminal Itaparica Via Leste-Oeste) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
552 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 552 (Terminal Itaparica Via Leste-Oeste) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
552 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 552 bus route is Terminal Campo Grande and the last stop is Terminal Itaparica. 552 (Terminal Itaparica Via Leste-Oeste) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 552 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 552 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 552 bus to take on your trip.
Line 552 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 552 (Terminal Itaparica Via Leste-Oeste) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 552 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 552, in Vitoria
552 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 840 - T. Laranjeiras / Colina do Campo via Trevo de Maringá - Circular/ Schedule
- 604 - T. Ibes / T. São Torquato via Santa Rita / Alvorada/ Schedule
- 734 - T. Jardim América / Castelo Branco - Circular/ Schedule
- 585 - T. Itaparica / Jardim Botânico via Leste-Oeste - Circular/ Schedule
- 650 - T. Vila Velha / T. Ibes via Praia de Itapoã/ Schedule
- 742 - T. Campo Grande / T. São Torquato via Expedito Garcia / T. Jardim América/ Schedule
- 725 - T. Campo Grande / Vale dos Reis via Piranema - Circular/ Schedule
- 863 - T. JacaraÃpe / Residencial JacaraÃpe via Castelândia / Costa Dourada - Circular/ Schedule
- 214 - Goiabeiras / Bento Ferreira via Shopping Vitória/ Schedule
- 503 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Vila Velha via Reta da Penha / Lindenberg/ Schedule
- 537 - T. Carapina / Shopping Vitória via Camburi - Expresso/ Schedule
- 514 - T. Ibes / T. Vila Velha via 3ª Ponte / Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 130 - Resistência / Jardim da Penha - Noturno/ Schedule
- 837 - T. Carapina / Nova Almeida via JacaraÃpe - Noturno/ Schedule
- 806 - T. JacaraÃpe / Nova Almeida via Parque das Gaivotas - Circular/ Schedule
- 333 - Ilha das Caieiras / Praia do Suá via Jucutuquara/ Schedule
- 798 - Boca do Mato / T. Campo Grande via Campo Verde/ Schedule
- 507 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Ibes via 3ª Ponte / Reta da Penha/ Schedule
- 583 - Nova Rosa da Penha / T. Carapina via Contorno/ Schedule
- 910 - T. Campo Grande / Universal - Circular/ Schedule