555 Line
Podivín, železniční stanice - Poysdorf, Dreifaltigkeitsplatz
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 555 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 555 bus (Podivín, Železniční Stanice) has 21 stops departing from Poysdorf, Dreifaltigkeitsplatz and ending at Podivín, Železniční Stanice.
Choose any of the 555 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Podivín, Železniční Stanice (21 stops)
Poysdorf, Dreifaltigkeitsplatz
Herrnbaumgarten, Ortsmitte
Herrnbaumgarten, Sportplatz
Schrattenberg, Kirchenplatz
Valtice, Úvaly, Na Konci
Valtice, Boří Dvůr
Valtice, Kasárna
Valtice, Celnice
Valtice, Úvaly
Valtice, Celnice
Valtice, Aut. St.
Valtice, Železniční Zastávka
Valtice, Hřbitov
Hlohovec, Obecní Úřad
Hlohovec, Rybárna
Hlohovec, Tři Grácie
Lednice, Valtická
Lednice, Náměstí
Podivín, Fruta
Podivín, Besední Dům
Podivín, Železniční Stanice
555 FAQ
What time does the 555 bus start operating?
Services on the 555 bus start at 04:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 555 bus stop working?
Services on the 555 bus stop at 18:12 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 555 bus arrive?
When does the Podivín, železniční stanice - Poysdorf, Dreifaltigkeitsplatz bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Podivín, železniční stanice - Poysdorf, Dreifaltigkeitsplatz bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 555 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 555 bus stop.
555 Bus Schedule
555 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:57 - 22:12
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:02 - 18:12 | 44 - 124 |
Mon | 04:57 - 22:12 | 48 - 111 |
Tue | 04:57 - 22:12 | 48 - 111 |
Wed | 04:57 - 22:12 | 48 - 111 |
Thu | 04:57 - 22:12 | 48 - 111 |
Fri | 04:57 - 22:12 | 48 - 111 |
Sat | 06:02 - 18:12 | 46 - 115 |
IDS JMK Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 555 (from Poysdorf, Dreifaltigkeitsplatz), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 555 (Podivín, Železniční Stanice) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
555 line bus fare
IDS JMK 555 (Podivín, Železniční Stanice) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
555 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 555 bus route is Poysdorf, Dreifaltigkeitsplatz and the last stop is Podivín, Železniční Stanice. 555 (Podivín, Železniční Stanice) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 555 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 555 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 555 bus to take on your trip.
Line 555 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 555 (Podivín, Železniční Stanice) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 555 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 555, in Brno
555 - Alternative Directions
- 555 - Rakvice, Kostel / Schedule
- 555 - Lednice, Náměstí / Schedule
- 555 - Podivín, Železniční Stanice / Schedule
- 555 - Poysdorf, Dreifaltigkeitsplatz / Schedule
- 555 - Valtice, Aut. St. / Schedule
- 555 - Hlohovec, Obecní Úřad / Schedule
- 555 - Valtice, Úvaly, Na Konci / Schedule
- 555 - Schrattenberg, Kirchenplatz / Schedule
- 555 - Valtice, Aut. St. / Schedule
- 555 - Lednice, Náměstí / Schedule
- 555 - Valtice, Boří Dvůr / Schedule
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 256 - Boskovice, 17. listopadu - Olešnice, nám./ Schedule
- 226 - Blansko, Obůrka - Blansko, Skalní Mlýn/ Schedule
- 153 - Tišnov, železniční stanice - Ivančice, náměstí/ Schedule
- 331 - Tišnov, Pejškov - Tišnov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 223 - Blansko, Klepačov, točna - Blansko, Těchov/ Schedule
- 930 - Nová Lhota, Vápenky - Veselí nad Moravou, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 154 - Židlochovice, železniční stanice - Ivančice, Oslavanská/ Schedule
- 260 - Lipovec, škola - Boskovice, aut.st./ Schedule
- 754 - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží - Orlovice/ Schedule
- E56 - Královo Pole, nádraží - Nemocnice Bohunice/ Schedule
- 335 - Tišnov, železniční stanice - Nedvědice, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 303 - Zoologická zahrada - Veverská Bítýška, náměstí/ Schedule
- 261 - Protivanov - Boskovice, aut.st./ Schedule
- 810 - Miroslav, autobusové nádraží - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 240 - Rájec-Jestřebí, železniční stanice - Sloup/ Schedule
- 672 - Kyjov, Bohuslavice, železniční stanice - Kyjov, Langobardská/ Schedule
- 336 - Vratislávka - Tišnov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 563 - Břeclav, Poštorná, FOSFA - Břeclav, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 41 - Vranov, myslivna - Královo Pole, nádraží/ Schedule
- 561 - Břeclav, Charvátská N. Ves, Obránců míru - Břeclav, Gumotex/ Schedule