6052-31 Line
Jardim Almeida Prado - Terminal Varginha
SPTrans
SPTrans 6052-31 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6052-31 bus (Term. Varginha) has 20 stops departing from Av. Carlos Alberto Bastos Machado, 52 and ending at Terminal Varginha.
Choose any of the 6052-31 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. Varginha (20 stops)
Av. Carlos Alberto Bastos Machado, 52
R. Manuel Canales, 4
R. Manuel Canales, 130
R. Dante Ambrósio, 210
R. Gen. José Corrêa, 234
R. Gen. José Corrêa, 500
Pça. Sérgio Talans
Av. Carlos Alberto Bastos Machado, 104
Av. Carlos Alberto Bastos Machado, 75
Av. Antônio Carlos Benjamim dos Santos, 3060
Av. Antônio Carlos Benjamim dos Santos, 3470
Av. Antônio Carlos Benjamim dos Santos, 3900
Av. Paulo Guilguer Reimberg, 1818
Av. Paulo Guilguer Reimberg, 1519
Av. Paulo Guilguer Reimberg, 1250
Av. Paulo Guilguer Reimberg, 1170
Av. Paulo Guilguer Reimberg, 891
Av. Paulo Guilguer Reimberg, 378
Av. Paulo Guilguer Reimberg, 5
Terminal Varginha
6052-31 FAQ
What time does the 6052-31 bus start operating?
Services on the 6052-31 bus start at 04:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6052-31 bus stop working?
Services on the 6052-31 bus stop at 21:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6052-31 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim Almeida Prado - Terminal Varginha bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim Almeida Prado - Terminal Varginha bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6052-31 (Term. Varginha) bus fare?
The Jardim Almeida Prado - Terminal Varginha (Term. Varginha) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 6052-31 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6052-31 bus stop.
6052-31 Bus Schedule
6052-31 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 21:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:30 - 21:15 | 30 |
Tue | 04:30 - 21:15 | 30 |
Wed | 04:30 - 21:15 | 30 |
Thu | 04:30 - 21:15 | 30 |
Fri | 04:30 - 21:15 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6052-31 (from Av. Carlos Alberto Bastos Machado, 52), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6052-31 (Term. Varginha) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
6052-31 line bus fare
SPTrans 6052-31 (Term. Varginha) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
6052-31 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 6052-31 bus route is Av. Carlos Alberto Bastos Machado, 52 and the last stop is Terminal Varginha. 6052-31 (Term. Varginha) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 6052-31 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 6052-31 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6052-31 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6052-31 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 6052-31 (Term. Varginha) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6052-31 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 6052-31, in Sao Paulo Region
6052-31 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 9785-51 - Jardim Carombé - Terminal Cachoeirinha/ Schedule
- 5141-10 - Terminal Sapopemba - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- 2707-10 - Chabilândia - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 5026-10 - Conjunto Teotônio Vilela - Jardim São Roberto/ Schedule
- 3746-10 - Jardim Imperador - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- 5630-21 - Cidade Dutra - Largo São Francisco/ Schedule
- 736I-10 - Jardim Ingá - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 5107-10 - Terminal Sacomã - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- 3161-10 - Jardim Colorado - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 4020-10 - Estação de Transferência Itaquera - Jardim Novo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 1780-10 - Jardim Hebron - Metrô Parada Inglesa/ Schedule
- 3206-10 - Metrô Penha - Conjunto Chaparral/ Schedule
- 6042-21 - Terminal Capelinha - Ceu Capão Redondo/ Schedule
- N307-11 - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- N736-11 - Terminal Jardim Ângela - Jardim Horizonte Azul/ Schedule
- N634-11 - Terminal Santo Amaro - Jardim Luso/ Schedule
- 4735-10 - São Mateus - Jardim Vera Cruz/ Schedule
- 857R-10 - Terminal Campo Limpo - Aclimação/ Schedule
- 6003-10 - Terminal Grajaú - Terminal Varginha/ Schedule
- 9701-10 - Cemitério Cachoeirinha - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule