61 Line
Cava - Casa Costa - Badia
Busitalia Campania
Busitalia Campania 61 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 61 bus (Riceri→Capolinea Metropark) has 14 stops departing from Riceri and ending at XXV Luglio 23.
61 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 61 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Riceri→Capolinea Metropark (14 stops)
Riceri
Sante Di Marino 1
Sante Di Marino 3
S. Benedetto 13
S.Arcangelo
S.Arcangelo Mamma Lucia
Palazzine Ina Casa 1
Parisi 90
Liceo Scientifico
Gramsci 1
Gramsci Asl
Garibaldi Principe Amedeo
Cava De' Tirreni FS
XXV Luglio 23
61 FAQ
What time does the 61 bus start operating?
Services on the 61 bus start at 08:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 61 bus stop working?
Services on the 61 bus stop at 08:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 61 bus arrive?
When does the Cava - Casa Costa - Badia bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cava - Casa Costa - Badia bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 61 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 61 bus stop.
61 Bus Schedule
61 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:30 | Single departure |
Sat | 08:30 | Single departure |
Busitalia Campania Service Alerts
See all updates on 61 (from Riceri), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 61 (Riceri→Capolinea Metropark) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busitalia Campania info now.
61 line bus fare
Busitalia Campania 61 (Riceri→Capolinea Metropark) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busitalia Campania tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busitalia Campania’s official website.
61 (Busitalia Campania)
The first stop of the 61 bus route is Riceri and the last stop is XXV Luglio 23. 61 (Riceri→Capolinea Metropark) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 61 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Busitalia Campania suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest 61 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 61 bus to take on your trip.
Line 61 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 61 (Riceri→Capolinea Metropark) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 61 bus tracker or a live Busitalia Campania bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busitalia Campania or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, gondola, funicular, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for Busitalia Campania and any bus, including line 61, in Naples
61 - Alternative Directions
Busitalia Campania Lines in Naples
- 51 - Servizio Urbano Pontecagnano/ Schedule
- 73 - Torello - C.s. Giorgio - Codola F.s./ Schedule
- 100 - Vallo Della Lucania - Agropoli - Capaccio Scalo/ Schedule
- 8 - Salerno (vinciprova) - Battipaglia/ Schedule
- 37 - Altavilla Silentina - Battipaglia - Universita'/ Schedule
- 33 - Albanella - Eboli - Salerno (stazione F.s.)/ Schedule
- 120 - Salitto - Fiumillo/ Schedule
- 60 - Cava - Alessia/ Schedule
- 12 - S. Eustachio - P.zza San Francesco/ Schedule
- 32 - Altavilla Silentina - Battipaglia/ Schedule
- 99 - Agropoli - Acciaroli - Vallo/ Schedule
- 109 - Novi Velia - Vallo Della Lucania - Vallo Scalo/ Schedule
- 104 - Cannalonga - Vallo Della Lucania - Vallo Scalo/ Schedule
- 79 - Sarno - Codola/ Schedule
- 72 - Urbano Sarno Cap. Vesuviana/ Schedule
- 102 - Vallo Della Lucania - Salento - Vallo Scalo/ Schedule
- 56 - M.s.severino - Spiano/ Schedule
- 25 - Vinciprova - Ospedale Ruggi D'aragona - Monticelli/ Schedule
- 17 - Salerno (parco Arbostella) - Via Carmine - Universita'/ Schedule
- 83 - Scafati-universita' Fisciano/ Schedule