617 Line
Traun Oö Hauptplatz
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH 617 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 617 bus (Traun Oö Hauptplatz) has 18 stops departing from Rutzing B.Hörsching Humerstraße and ending at Traun Oö Hauptplatz.
Choose any of the 617 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Traun Oö Hauptplatz (18 stops)
Rutzing B.Hörsching Humerstraße
Hörsching Voglerstraße
Hörsching Neubau Neue Heimat
Hörsching Neubau Linzer Straße
Traun Oö B1/Hanfpointstraße
Pasching B.Linz Wagram L1390
Pasching B.Linz Plus-City (Ost)
Pasching B.Linz Langholzfeld Volksschule
Pasching B.Linz Bachweg
Traun Oö Stadtfriedhof Linz (B1)
Pasching B.Linz Weinberger Straße
Traun Oö Unterhaidstraße
Traun Oö Styriastraße
St.Martin B.Traun Bahnhst (Pyhrnbahnstraße)
Traun Oö St.Dionysen Volksschule
Traun Oö Bundesschulzentrum
Traun Oö Schulstraße/Traunfeldstraße
Traun Oö Hauptplatz
617 FAQ
What time does the 617 bus start operating?
Services on the 617 bus start at 06:51 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 617 bus stop working?
Services on the 617 bus stop at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 617 bus arrive?
When does the Traun Oö Hauptplatz bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Traun Oö Hauptplatz bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 617 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 617 bus stop.
617 Bus Schedule
617 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:51 - 07:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:51 - 07:10 | 19 |
Tue | 06:51 - 07:10 | 19 |
Wed | 06:51 - 07:10 | 19 |
Thu | 06:51 - 07:10 | 19 |
Fri | 06:51 - 07:10 | 19 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 617 (from Rutzing B.Hörsching Humerstraße), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 617 (Traun Oö Hauptplatz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH info now.
617 line bus fare
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH 617 (Traun Oö Hauptplatz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH’s official website.
617 (Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH)
The first stop of the 617 bus route is Rutzing B.Hörsching Humerstraße and the last stop is Traun Oö Hauptplatz. 617 (Traun Oö Hauptplatz) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 617 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 617 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 617 bus to take on your trip.
Line 617 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 617 (Traun Oö Hauptplatz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 617 bus tracker or a live Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH and any bus, including line 617, in Austria
617 - Alternative Directions
Wilhelm Welser Verkehrsbetriebe GmbH Lines in Austria
- 383 - Baumgartenberg - Arbing - Münzbach Baumgartenberg - Arbing - Münzbach/ Schedule
- 336 - Linz voestalpine - Pregarten - Gutau - St. Leonhard b. Fr. - Weitersfelden (WS) Linz voestalpine - Pregarten - Gutau - Weitersfelden/ Schedule
- 611 - (Linz) - Ebelsberg - Freindorf - Ansfelden - Haid - Traun (Linz) - Ebelsberg - Freindorf - Ansfelden - Traun/ Schedule
- 618 - Linz Volksgartenstr.-Leonding Meixnerkrg - Doppl - (St.Martin) - Traun - Rutzing Linz Volksgartenstraße - Doppl - Traun - Rutzing/ Schedule
- 343 - Linz/Hagenberg - Pregarten - Gutau - St. Leonhard bei Fr. Linz/Hagenberg - Pregarten - Gutau - St. Leonhard b. Fr./ Schedule
- 316 - Gallneukirchen - Unterweitersdorf - Wartberg o. d. Aist - Pregarten - Hagenberg Gallneukirchen - Pregarten - Hagenberg/ Schedule
- 610 - Traun - Haid Traun - Haid/ Schedule
- 365 - Linz voestalpine - Mauthausen - Schwertberg - Arbing Linz voestalpine - Arbing/ Schedule
- 375 - Baumgartenberg - Mitterkirchen - Naarn im Machlande - Perg/Mauthausen Baumgartenberg - Mitterkirchen - Naarn - Perg/Mauthausen/ Schedule
- 384 - Baumgartenberg - Saxen - Klam - Bad Kreuzen - Pabneukirchen - St. Thomas/Bla. Baumgartenberg - Bad Kreuzen - Pabneukirchen - St.Thomas/Bla./ Schedule
- 616 - Traun - Haid - IKEA/Haid Center - Pucking - Weißkirchen - Marchtrenk Traun - IKEA/Haid - Pucking - Marchtrenk/ Schedule
- 630 - Traun Hauptplatz - Badezentrum - Oedt Traun Hauptplatz - Badezentrum - Oedt - Tannhubstr./ Schedule
- 625 - Pasching b.Linz Oberhaidstraße - Dörnbach-Hitzing - Thurnharting Pasching b.Linz Oberhaidstraße - Dörnbach-Hitzing - Thurnharting/ Schedule
- 609 - Linz voestalpine - Hörsching - Marchtrenk - Wels Baustellenfahrplan Linz voestalpine - Hörsching - Marchtrenk - Wels Baustellenfpl./ Schedule
- 633 - Traun Hauptplatz - Am Nordsaum - Sportzentrum - Langholzfelderstr. Traun Hauptplatz - Sportzentrum - B1 Nebenfahrbahn/Langholzstr./ Schedule
- 632 - Traun Hauptplatz - Steinhumergutsiedlung - Oedt Traun Hauptplatz - Haferstr.- Badezentrum - Oedt/ Schedule
- 374 - Perg - Windhaag bei Perg - Rechberg Perg - Windhaag bei Perg - Rechberg/ Schedule
- 600 - Linz - Unionkreuzung - PlusCity - Hörsching - Marchtrenk - Wels 11.03.-01.06.2024 Linz - PlusCity - Marchtrenk - Wels 11.03.-01.06.24/ Schedule
- 376 - Pasching bei Perg - Pergkirchen - Perg Pasching - Pergkirchen - Perg/ Schedule
- 315 - Linz - Treffling - Schweinbach - Engerwitzdorf - Gallneukirchen Linz - Treffling - Engerwitzdorf - Gallneukirchen/ Schedule