618 Line
Barcelona - Calella - Pineda de Mar
Sagalés (Costa)
Sagalés (Costa) 618 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 618 bus (St. Joan - Església De Sta. Maria) has 11 stops departing from Barcelona - Estació Del Nord and ending at St. Joan - Església De Sta. Maria.
Choose any of the 618 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St. Joan - Església De Sta. Maria (11 stops)
Barcelona - Estació Del Nord
Rda. De St. Pere, 19-21
Gran Via-Roger De Flor
Gran Via - Marina
Ctra. N-Ii - Pl. St. Cristòfol
Sant Jaume - Mar - Benzinera
St. Jaume - Mercat
St. Jaume - Pl. De Les Roses
Garbí - Pg. Costa Brava
Garbí - Av. Tarongers - Veïnat Les Creus
St. Joan - Església De Sta. Maria
618 FAQ
What time does the 618 bus start operating?
Services on the 618 bus start at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 618 bus stop working?
Services on the 618 bus stop at 15:25 on Saturday.
What time does the 618 bus arrive?
When does the Barcelona - Calella - Pineda de Mar bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Barcelona - Calella - Pineda de Mar bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 618 (St. Joan - Església De Sta. Maria) bus fare?
The Barcelona - Calella - Pineda de Mar (St. Joan - Església De Sta. Maria) bus fare is €2.55 - €4.80.
Is there a 618 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 618 bus stop.
618 Bus Schedule
618 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:45 - 18:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 15:25 - 18:55 | 210 |
Mon | 06:45 - 18:55 | 51 - 153 |
Tue | 06:45 - 18:55 | 51 - 153 |
Wed | 06:45 - 18:55 | 51 - 153 |
Thu | 06:45 - 18:55 | 51 - 153 |
Fri | 06:45 - 18:55 | 51 - 153 |
Sat | 10:00 - 15:25 | 325 |
Sagalés (Costa) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 618 (from Barcelona - Estació Del Nord), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 618 (St. Joan - Església De Sta. Maria) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Sagalés (Costa) info now.
618 line bus fare
Sagalés (Costa) 618 (St. Joan - Església De Sta. Maria) ride fare is between €2.55 and €4.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Sagalés (Costa)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Sagalés (Costa)’s official website.
618 (Sagalés (Costa))
The first stop of the 618 bus route is Barcelona - Estació Del Nord and the last stop is St. Joan - Església De Sta. Maria. 618 (St. Joan - Església De Sta. Maria) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 618 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 78 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Sagalés (Costa) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barcelona, and helps to find the closest 618 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 618 bus to take on your trip.
Line 618 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 618 (St. Joan - Església De Sta. Maria) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 618 bus tracker or a live Sagalés (Costa) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Sagalés (Costa) or a trip planner for metro, train, bus, Tramvia, gondola or funicular to plan your route around Barcelona. The trip planner shows updated data for Sagalés (Costa) and any bus, including line 618, in Barcelona
618 - Alternative Directions
Sagalés (Costa) Lines in Barcelona
- 604 - Barcelona - Aeroport de Girona/ Schedule
- 613 - Aeroport de Girona - LLoret de Mar - Tossa de Mar/ Schedule
- N82 - Barcelona - Calella - Pineda - Santa Susanna - Malgrat de Mar (nocturn)/ Schedule
- 605 - Canet - Calella - Blanes - Aeroport de Girona/ Schedule
- 629 - Can Palau-St. Cebrià-Vistamar-St. Pol-Canet/ Schedule
- 663 - Lloret de Mar - Girona/ Schedule
- 650 - Girona - Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona (Bellaterra)/ Schedule
- 627 - Sant Cebrià de Vallalta - Canet de Mar - Sant Pol de Mar - Calella/ Schedule
- 625 - Servei Hospitalari Tordera - Calella/ Schedule
- 628 - Castellar d'Indies - Sant Cebrià - Vistamar - Sant Pol/ Schedule
- 622 - Hospital de Calella - Hospital de Blanes/ Schedule
- 603 - Aer. Prat - Barcelona - Blanes (per N-ll)/ Schedule
- E4 - Lloret de Mar - Girona/ Schedule
- L012 - Estació d'autobusos - Lloret de Dalt/ Schedule
- 653 - Arenys de Munt - Torrentbò Arenys de Munt/ Schedule
- L013 - Estació d'autobusos - El Molí - El Rieral/ Schedule
- L011 - Estació d'autobusos - Fenals/ Schedule
- 656 - Arenys - Hospital de Mataró/ Schedule
- 612 - Vilafreser - Bàscara/ Schedule