643 Line
Brankovice, Obecní Úřad
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 643 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 643 bus (Brankovice, Obecní Úřad) has 11 stops departing from Nesovice, Železniční Stanice and ending at Brankovice, Obecní Úřad.
643 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 20:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 643 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brankovice, Obecní Úřad (11 stops)
Nesovice, Železniční Stanice
Nesovice, Požární Zbrojnice
Milonice
Uhřice, Rozcestí
Uhřice, Na Návsi
Hvězdlice, Nové Hvězdlice, Rozcestí
Hvězdlice, Nové Hvězdlice
Chvalkovice
Chvalkovice, U Hřiště
Nemochovice
Brankovice, Obecní Úřad
643 FAQ
What time does the 643 bus start operating?
Services on the 643 bus start at 20:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 643 bus stop working?
Services on the 643 bus stop at 20:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 643 bus arrive?
When does the Brankovice, Obecní Úřad Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brankovice, Obecní Úřad Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 643 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 643 bus stop.
643 bus Schedule
643 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 20:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 20:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 20:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 20:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 20:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 20:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IDS JMK bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 643 (from Nesovice, Železniční Stanice), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 643 (Brankovice, Obecní Úřad) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
643 line bus fare
IDS JMK 643 (Brankovice, Obecní Úřad) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
643 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 643 bus route is Nesovice, Železniční Stanice and the last stop is Brankovice, Obecní Úřad. 643 (Brankovice, Obecní Úřad) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 643 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 643 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 643 bus to take on your trip.
Line 643 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 643 (Brankovice, Obecní Úřad) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 643 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for Tram, Train, Bus, Ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 643, in Brno
643 - Alternative Directions
- 643 - Brankovice, Motorest / Schedule
- 643 - Brankovice, Škola / Schedule
- 643 - Bučovice, Aut. St. / Schedule
- 643 - Bučovice, U Školy / Schedule
- 643 - Bučovice, Vícemilice / Schedule
- 643 - Chvalkovice / Schedule
- 643 - Hvězdlice, Nové Hvězdlice / Schedule
- 643 - Nemochovice / Schedule
- 643 - Nesovice, Železniční Stanice / Schedule
- 643 - Nesovice, Železniční Stanice / Schedule
- 643 - Nevojice, Točna / Schedule
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- X8 - Masná - Hlavní nádraží
- 432 - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží - Ivančice, náměstí/ Schedule
- 565 - Břeclav, Stará Břeclav, křižovatka Ladná - Břeclav, Městský hřbitov/ Schedule
- 47 - Hlavní nádraží - Staré Černovice
- 504 - Pohořelice, náměstí - Ústřední hřbitov/ Schedule
- 664 - Kyjov, železniční stanice - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 423 - Mohelno - Rosice, Kamínky/ Schedule
- 223 - Blansko, Klepačov, točna - Blansko, Těchov/ Schedule
- 574 - Podivín, železniční stanice - Břeclav, Gumotex/ Schedule
- 555 - Podivín, železniční stanice - Poysdorf, Dreifaltigkeitsplatz/ Schedule
- 332 - Lomnice, náměstí - Tišnov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 165 - Pohořelice, náměstí - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 420 - Zastávka, železniční stanice - Velká Bíteš, PBS/ Schedule
- E56 - Královo Pole, nádraží - Nemocnice Bohunice/ Schedule
- 405 - Zastávka, železniční stanice - Nemocnice Bohunice/ Schedule
- 271 - Velké Opatovice, aut.st. - Letovice, Kochov/ Schedule
- 291 - Velké Opatovice, aut.st. - Horní Štěpánov, točna/ Schedule
- 67 - Avion Shopping Park - Jundrov
- 531 - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží - Pouzdřany, obecní úřad/ Schedule
- 644 - Kojátky, Šardičky - Bučovice, aut. st./ Schedule