65 Line
GRENOBLE Grand'place / VIZILLE Chantefeuille / VIZILLE Le Péage
TAG
TAG 65 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 65 bus (Vizille, Le Péage) has 26 stops departing from Grenoble, Grand'Place and ending at Vizille, Le Péage.
Choose any of the 65 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vizille, Le Péage (26 stops)
Grenoble, Grand'Place
Grenoble, Polesud - Alpexpo
Eybens, Alpexpo
Échirolles, François Quesnay
Eybens, Pré Au Crêt
Eybens, L'Iliade
Eybens, Les Javaux
Eybens, Le Bourg
Eybens, Le Verderet
Brié-Et-Angonnes, Tavernolles
Brié-Et-Angonnes, L'Enclos
Brié-Et-Angonnes, Souveyron
Brié-Et-Angonnes, Le Coin
Brié-Et-Angonnes, Les Métraux
Brié-Et-Angonnes, Le Replat
Brié-Et-Angonnes, L'Olympe
Brié-Et-Angonnes, Mont Rolland
Brié-Et-Angonnes, Brié Église
Vizille, Le Grimpillon
Vizille, Chantefeuille
Vizille, L'Alliance
Vizille, Parc Vöhringen
Vizille, Les Forges
Vizille, Place Du Château
Vizille, Vizille Lycée
Vizille, Le Péage
65 FAQ
What time does the 65 bus start operating?
Services on the 65 bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 65 bus stop working?
Services on the 65 bus stop at 18:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 65 bus arrive?
When does the GRENOBLE Grand'place / VIZILLE Chantefeuille / VIZILLE Le Péage bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the GRENOBLE Grand'place / VIZILLE Chantefeuille / VIZILLE Le Péage bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 65 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 65 bus stop.
65 Bus Schedule
65 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 19:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:00 - 19:05 | 45 - 102 |
Tue | 07:00 - 19:05 | 45 - 102 |
Wed | 07:00 - 19:05 | 45 - 102 |
Thu | 07:00 - 19:05 | 45 - 102 |
Fri | 07:00 - 19:05 | 45 - 102 |
Sat | 10:00 - 18:30 | 60 - 138 |
TAG Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 65 (from Grenoble, Grand'Place), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 65 (Vizille, Le Péage) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TAG info now.
65 line bus fare
TAG 65 (Vizille, Le Péage) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TAG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TAG’s official website.
65 (TAG)
The first stop of the 65 bus route is Grenoble, Grand'Place and the last stop is Vizille, Le Péage. 65 (Vizille, Le Péage) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 65 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TAG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Grenoble, and helps to find the closest 65 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 65 bus to take on your trip.
Line 65 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 65 (Vizille, Le Péage) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 65 bus tracker or a live TAG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TAG or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Grenoble. The trip planner shows updated data for TAG and any bus, including line 65, in Grenoble
65 - Alternative Directions
TAG Lines in Grenoble
- C1 - GRENOBLE Cité Jean Macé / MEYLAN Maupertuis / MONTBONNOT-SAINT- MARTIN Pré de l'Eau/ Schedule
- 23 - VIZILLE Le Péage / SAINT-MARTIN-D'HÈRES Bibliothèques Universitaire/ Schedule
- 64 - PONT-DE-CLAIX L'Étoile / PONT-DE-CLAIX ZI des Îles/ Schedule
- C3 - GRENOBLE Victor Hugo / ÉCHIROLLES Centre du Graphisme/ Schedule
- 56 - SAINT-MARTIN-LE-VINOUX Col de Clémencières / GRENOBLE Casamaures - Village/ Schedule
- 61 - QUAIX-EN-CHARTREUSE La Cime de Mont-Quaix / SAINT-ÉGRÈVE Muret/ Schedule
- 22 - GRENOBLE Oxford / SAINT-ÉGRÈVE Gare/ Schedule
- 20 - SEYSSINET-PARISET Hôtel de Ville / SASSENAGE Les Engenières / VEUREY-VOROIZE La Rive/ Schedule
- 71 - CHAMPAGNIER Place du Laca / JARRIE Gare/ Schedule
- 25 - GRENOBLE Colonel Dumont / LE GUA Les Saillants/ Schedule
- 60 - PROVEYSIEUX Planfay Haut / SAINT-ÉGRÈVE Muret/ Schedule
- 68 - EYBENS La Grange du Château / ÉCHIROLLES La Rampe - Centre Ville/ Schedule
- 62 - SARCENAS Pont du Croz / SARCENAS Col de Porte / GRENOBLE Notre-Dame - Musée/ Schedule
- 46 - SAINT-PAUL-DE-VARCES Place / VARCES-ALLIÈRES-ET-RISSET République/ Schedule
- 44 - LE GUA Les Saillants / LE GUA Prélenfrey Église / MIRIBEL-LANCHÂTRE Le Vernay / Col de l'Arzelier/ Schedule
- 40 - GRENOBLE Victor Hugo / GRENOBLE Le Rabot/ Schedule
- 12 - EYBENS Maisons Neuves / SAINT-MARTIN-D'HÈRES Les Alloves/ Schedule
- 43 - GIÈRES Gare - Universités / VENON Le Chapon/ Schedule
- 63 - MONT-SAINT-MARTIN Chemin de Namière / SAINT-ÉGRÈVE Gare/ Schedule
- 47 - VARCES-ALLIÈRES-ET-RISSET Risset / CLAIX Pont Rouge / CLAIX Val d’Allières/ Schedule