673P Line
中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)
KMB
KMB 673P bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 673P bus (中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)) has 27 stops departing from 上水總站 Sheung Shui B/T and ending at 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street).
Choose any of the 673P bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street) (27 stops)
上水總站 Sheung Shui B/T
石湖墟郵政局 Shek Wu Hui Post Office
上水圍 Sheung Shui Wai
翠麗花園 Tsui Lai Garden
北區運動場 North District Sport Ground
天平邨天明樓 Tin Ming House Tin Ping Estate
皇府山 Noble Hill
粉嶺樓路 Fan Leng Lau Road
上水宣道小學 Alliance Primary School Sheung Shui
粉嶺樂和街 LOK Wo Street Fanling
粉嶺消防局 Fanling Fire Station
粉嶺站轉車站-祥華邨 Fanling Station Bbi - Cheung Wah Estate
粉嶺中心 Fanling Centre
塘坑 Tong Hang
粉嶺公路轉車站 Fanling Highway Interchange
大老山隧道 Tate's Cairn Tunnel
東隧轉車站 Eastern Harbour Tunnel Bus-Bus Interchange
百德新街 Paterson Street
伊利莎伯大廈 Elizabeth House
杜老誌道 Tonnochy Road
柯布連道 O'Brien Road
分域街 Fenwick Street
海富中心 Admiralty Centre
皇后像廣場 Statue Square
砵典乍街 Pottinger Street
永和街 Wing Wo Street
中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)
673P FAQ
What time does the 673P bus start operating?
Services on the 673P bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 673P bus stop working?
Services on the 673P bus stop at 08:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 673P bus arrive?
When does the 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 673P (中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)) bus fare?
The 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street) (中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)) bus fare is $6.30 - $26.60.
Does the KMB 673P bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 673P bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 673P bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 673P bus stop.
673P bus Schedule
673P bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 08:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:40 - 08:30 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 06:40 - 08:30 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 06:40 - 08:30 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 06:40 - 08:30 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 06:40 - 08:30 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 06:40 - 08:30 | 20 - 30 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 673P (from 上水總站 Sheung Shui B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 673P (中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
673P line bus fare
KMB 673P (中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)) ride fare is between $6.30 and $26.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
673P (KMB)
The first stop of the 673P bus route is 上水總站 Sheung Shui B/T and the last stop is 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street). 673P (中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 673P has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 105 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 673P bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 673P bus to take on your trip.
Line 673P Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 673P (中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 673P bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 673P, in Hong Kong
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- N36 - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station - 梨木樹(循環線) Lei Muk Shue (Circular)荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station - 梨木樹(循環線) Lei Muk Shue (Circular)/ Schedule
- 8A - 黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 43M - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 長青(循環線) Cheung Ching (Circular)葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 長青(循環線) Cheung Ching (Circular)/ Schedule
- 283 - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 美松苑(循環線) Mei Chung Court (Circular)沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 美松苑(循環線) Mei Chung Court (Circular)/ Schedule
- 211 - 翠竹花園 Tsui Chuk Garden - 黃大仙站(循環線) Wong Tai Sin Station (Circular)翠竹花園 Tsui Chuk Garden - 黃大仙站(循環線) Wong Tai Sin Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 65K - 嘉道理農場 Kadoorie Farm - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central嘉道理農場 Kadoorie Farm - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 11K - 竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station竹園邨 Chuk Yuen Estate - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 93M - 彩明 Choi Ming > 藍田站 Lam Tin Station > 寶林 Po Lam彩明 Choi Ming > 藍田站 Lam Tin Station > 寶林 Po Lam/ Schedule
- 238X - 荃灣(海濱花園) Tsuen Wan (Riviera Gardens) - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal荃灣(海濱花園) Tsuen Wan (Riviera Gardens) - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal/ Schedule
- 43X - 耀安 Yiu On - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station耀安 Yiu On - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 274X - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 69P - 天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 259S - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 52X - 屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 69X - 天水圍(天瑞) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Shui) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station天水圍(天瑞) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Shui) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- N73 - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 落馬洲 Lok Ma Chau沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 落馬洲 Lok Ma Chau/ Schedule
- 61M - 友愛(南) Yau Oi (South) - 荔景(北) Lai King (North)友愛(南) Yau Oi (South) - 荔景(北) Lai King (North)/ Schedule
- 259D - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate/ Schedule
- 268X - 洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station洪水橋(洪福邨) Hung Shui Kiu (Hung Fuk Estate) - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 889 - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 平田 Ping Tin沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule