68 Line
Albori→Marina Di Vietri
Busitalia Campania
Busitalia Campania 68 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 68 bus (Albori→Marina Di Vietri) has 21 stops departing from Albori and ending at Marina Di Vietri.
Choose any of the 68 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Albori→Marina Di Vietri (21 stops)
Albori
Asilo
Piazzetta
Scuola Elementare
Semaforo Villa
Chiesa
Raito
Nuova Raito 1
Nuova Raito 3
Bivio Raito Dragonea
Via Nuova Raito Civico 12
Case Sparse Raito 4
Vietri (Piazza)
Mazzini Scuole
Piazzetta
Vietri Colombo
Via Colombo Civico 33
Bar Degli Artisti
Cristoforo Colombo 2
Nuova Marina 2
Marina Di Vietri
68 FAQ
What time does the 68 bus start operating?
Services on the 68 bus start at 06:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 68 bus stop working?
Services on the 68 bus stop at 19:45 on Sunday.
What time does the 68 bus arrive?
When does the Albori→Marina Di Vietri bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Albori→Marina Di Vietri bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 68 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 68 bus stop.
68 Bus Schedule
68 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:50 - 20:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:45 - 19:45 | 120 - 192 |
Mon | 06:50 - 20:40 | 55 - 275 |
Tue | 06:50 - 20:40 | 55 - 275 |
Wed | 06:50 - 20:40 | 55 - 275 |
Thu | 06:50 - 20:40 | 55 - 275 |
Fri | 06:50 - 20:40 | 55 - 275 |
Sat | 06:50 - 20:40 | 55 - 275 |
Busitalia Campania Service Alerts
See all updates on 68 (from Albori), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 68 (Albori→Marina Di Vietri) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busitalia Campania info now.
68 line bus fare
Busitalia Campania 68 (Albori→Marina Di Vietri) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busitalia Campania tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busitalia Campania’s official website.
68 (Busitalia Campania)
The first stop of the 68 bus route is Albori and the last stop is Marina Di Vietri. 68 (Albori→Marina Di Vietri) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 68 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Busitalia Campania suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest 68 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 68 bus to take on your trip.
Line 68 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 68 (Albori→Marina Di Vietri) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 68 bus tracker or a live Busitalia Campania bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busitalia Campania or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, gondola, funicular, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for Busitalia Campania and any bus, including line 68, in Naples
Busitalia Campania Lines in Naples
- 73 - Torello - C.s. Giorgio - Codola F.s./ Schedule
- 60 - Cava - Alessia/ Schedule
- 12 - S. Eustachio - P.zza San Francesco/ Schedule
- 39 - Vinciprova - Seripando/ Schedule
- 100 - Vallo Della Lucania - Agropoli - Capaccio Scalo/ Schedule
- 95 - S. Maria Di Castellabate - S. Mauro C. - Vallo Della Lucania/ Schedule
- A - Vinciprova - Giovi Altimari/ Schedule
- 52 - Pontecagnano - Picciola/ Schedule
- 8 - Salerno (vinciprova) - Battipaglia/ Schedule
- 80 - Sarno - S.marzano - Nocera Inf. Ospedale/ Schedule
- 122 - Olevano - Campologo - Gromola/ Schedule
- 75 - Pagani - Angri - Napoli/ Schedule
- 93 - Montecorice - Agropoli/ Schedule
- 22 - Salerno (vinciprova) - Capriglia - Baronissi - Universita' Lancusi/ Schedule
- 33 - Albanella - Eboli - Salerno (stazione F.s.)/ Schedule
- 120 - Salitto - Fiumillo/ Schedule
- 10 - Salerno (vinciprova) - Mercato S. Severino/ Schedule
- 25 - Vinciprova - Ospedale Ruggi D'aragona - Monticelli/ Schedule
- 21 - Vinciprova - Giovi Altimari/ Schedule
- 14 - Vinciprova - Brignano/ Schedule