68 Line
Marina Di Vietri→Vietri (Iniz. Costiera)
Busitalia Campania
Busitalia Campania 68 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 68 bus (Marina Di Vietri→Vietri (Iniz. Costiera)) has 15 stops departing from Marina Di Vietri and ending at Vietri (Iniz. Costiera).
68 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 20:00. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 68 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Marina Di Vietri→Vietri (Iniz. Costiera) (15 stops)
Marina Di Vietri
Nuova Marina 1
Cristoforo Colombo 1
Bar Degli Artisti
Civico 33
Vietri Colombo
Piazzetta
Mazzini 240
Vietri
Vietri Sul Mare (Stazione Fs)
Bv. Via Ferrovia
Molina (Piazza)
Molina 4
Bv. Via XXV Luglio
Vietri (Iniz. Costiera)
68 FAQ
What time does the 68 bus start operating?
Services on the 68 bus start at 20:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 68 bus stop working?
Services on the 68 bus stop at 20:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 68 bus arrive?
When does the Marina Di Vietri→Vietri (Iniz. Costiera) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Marina Di Vietri→Vietri (Iniz. Costiera) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 68 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 68 bus stop.
68 Bus Schedule
68 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 21:15 | Single departure |
Mon | 20:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 20:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 20:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 20:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 20:00 | Single departure |
Sat | 20:00 | Single departure |
Busitalia Campania Service Alerts
See all updates on 68 (from Marina Di Vietri), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 68 (Marina Di Vietri→Vietri (Iniz. Costiera)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busitalia Campania info now.
68 line bus fare
Busitalia Campania 68 (Marina Di Vietri→Vietri (Iniz. Costiera)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busitalia Campania tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busitalia Campania’s official website.
68 (Busitalia Campania)
The first stop of the 68 bus route is Marina Di Vietri and the last stop is Vietri (Iniz. Costiera). 68 (Marina Di Vietri→Vietri (Iniz. Costiera)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 68 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Busitalia Campania suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest 68 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 68 bus to take on your trip.
Line 68 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 68 (Marina Di Vietri→Vietri (Iniz. Costiera)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 68 bus tracker or a live Busitalia Campania bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busitalia Campania or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, gondola, funicular, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for Busitalia Campania and any bus, including line 68, in Naples
Busitalia Campania Lines in Naples
- 73 - Torello - C.s. Giorgio - Codola F.s./ Schedule
- 60 - Cava - Alessia/ Schedule
- 12 - S. Eustachio - P.zza San Francesco/ Schedule
- 39 - Vinciprova - Seripando/ Schedule
- 100 - Vallo Della Lucania - Agropoli - Capaccio Scalo/ Schedule
- 95 - S. Maria Di Castellabate - S. Mauro C. - Vallo Della Lucania/ Schedule
- A - Vinciprova - Giovi Altimari/ Schedule
- 52 - Pontecagnano - Picciola/ Schedule
- 8 - Salerno (vinciprova) - Battipaglia/ Schedule
- 80 - Sarno - S.marzano - Nocera Inf. Ospedale/ Schedule
- 122 - Olevano - Campologo - Gromola/ Schedule
- 75 - Pagani - Angri - Napoli/ Schedule
- 93 - Montecorice - Agropoli/ Schedule
- 22 - Salerno (vinciprova) - Capriglia - Baronissi - Universita' Lancusi/ Schedule
- 33 - Albanella - Eboli - Salerno (stazione F.s.)/ Schedule
- 120 - Salitto - Fiumillo/ Schedule
- 10 - Salerno (vinciprova) - Mercato S. Severino/ Schedule
- 25 - Vinciprova - Ospedale Ruggi D'aragona - Monticelli/ Schedule
- 21 - Vinciprova - Giovi Altimari/ Schedule
- 14 - Vinciprova - Brignano/ Schedule