69M Line
葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre
KMB
KMB 69M bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 69M bus (天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre) has 17 stops departing from 葵芳站總站 Kwai Fong Station Bus Terminus and ending at 天水圍市中心總站 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 69M bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre (17 stops)
葵芳站總站 Kwai Fong Station Bus Terminus
葵芳邨 Kwai Fong Estate
葵涌耀榮里 Yiu Wing Lane Kwai Chung
葵涌健全街 Kin Chuen Street Kwai Chung
大窩口轉車站-大窩口站 Tai Wo Hau Bbi - Tai Wo Hau Station
眾安街 Chung on Street
荃灣建明街 Kin Ming Street Tsuen Wan
荃景圍天橋 Tsuen King Circuit Flyover
大欖隧道 Tai Lam Tunnel
聚星樓 Tsui Sing Lau
天盛苑 Tin Shing Court
裘錦秋中學 Ju Ching Chu Secondary School
天水圍公園 Tin Shui Wai Park
天瑞邨 Tin Shui Estate
天華邨 Tin Wah Estate
天悅邨 Tin Yuet Estate
天水圍市中心總站 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre Bus Terminus
69M FAQ
What time does the 69M bus start operating?
Services on the 69M bus start at 00:05 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday.
What time does the 69M bus stop working?
Services on the 69M bus stop at 23:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 69M bus arrive?
When does the 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 69M (天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre) bus fare?
The 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre (天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre) bus fare is $4.80 - $12.10.
Does the KMB 69M bus line run on Labour Day?
The 69M bus's operating hours on Labour Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 69M bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 69M bus stop.
69M bus Schedule
69M bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:15 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:05 - 23:45 | 20 |
Mon | 00:05 - 23:45 | 6 - 25 |
Tue | 00:15 - 23:45 | 6 - 25 |
Wed | 00:05 - 23:45 | 20 |
Thu | 00:15 - 23:45 | 6 - 25 |
Fri | 00:15 - 23:45 | 6 - 25 |
Sat | 00:15 - 23:45 | 12 - 20 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 69M (from 葵芳站總站 Kwai Fong Station Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 69M (天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
69M line bus fare
KMB 69M (天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre) ride fare is between $4.80 and $12.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
69M (KMB)
The first stop of the 69M bus route is 葵芳站總站 Kwai Fong Station Bus Terminus and the last stop is 天水圍市中心總站 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre Bus Terminus. 69M (天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 69M has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 69M bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 69M bus to take on your trip.
Line 69M Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 69M (天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 69M bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 69M, in Hong Kong
69M - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 64X - 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park/ Schedule
- 286X - 顯徑 Hin Keng - 深水埗(循環線) Sham Shui Po (Circular)顯徑 Hin Keng - 深水埗(循環線) Sham Shui Po (Circular)/ Schedule
- 281A - 沙田(廣源) Sha Tin (Kwong Yuen) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station沙田(廣源) Sha Tin (Kwong Yuen) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 108 - 啟業 Kai Yip - 寶馬山 Braemar Hill啟業 Kai Yip - 寶馬山 Braemar Hill/ Schedule
- 290 - 將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 27X - 順天 Shun Tin - 奧運站 Olympic Station順天 Shun Tin - 奧運站 Olympic Station/ Schedule
- 89 - 瀝源 Lek Yuen - 觀塘(翠屏北邨) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping North Estate)瀝源 Lek Yuen - 觀塘(翠屏北邨) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping North Estate)/ Schedule
- 71B - 富亨 Fu Heng - 大埔中心(循環線) Tai Po Central (Circular)富亨 Fu Heng - 大埔中心(循環線) Tai Po Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 12 - 長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)長沙灣(海麗邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Lai Estate) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 82C - 廣源 Kwong Yuen - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park廣源 Kwong Yuen - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park/ Schedule
- 887 - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 78 - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok > 粉嶺站 Fanling Station沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok > 粉嶺站 Fanling Station/ Schedule
- N73 - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 落馬洲 Lok Ma Chau沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 落馬洲 Lok Ma Chau/ Schedule
- 48X - 禾輋 Wo Che - 灣景花園 Bayview Garden禾輋 Wo Che - 灣景花園 Bayview Garden/ Schedule
- N373 - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry) - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)/ Schedule
- 273C - 九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station
- 43X - 耀安 Yiu On - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station耀安 Yiu On - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 281B - 碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)碩門邨 Shek Mun Estate - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 54 - 元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 上村(循環線) Sheung Tsuen (Circular)元朗(西) Yuen Long (West) - 上村(循環線) Sheung Tsuen (Circular)/ Schedule
- 281M - 新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 九龍塘站 Kowloon Tong Station新田圍 Sun Tin Wai - 九龍塘站 Kowloon Tong Station/ Schedule