6A Line
赤柱炮台 Stanley Fort
Citybus
Citybus 6A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6A bus (赤柱炮台 Stanley Fort) has 30 stops departing from 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) and ending at 赤柱炮台 Stanley Fort.
Choose any of the 6A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 赤柱炮台 Stanley Fort (30 stops)
中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)
大會堂 City Hall
金鐘站 Admiralty Station
太古廣場三座 Three Pacific Place
聯發街 Lun Fat Street
廈門街 Amoy Street
尚翹峰 the Zenith
聖若瑟小學 St. Joseph's College Primary School
黃竹坑新圍 Wong Chuk Hang San Wai
鄉村俱樂部 Hong Kong Country Club
深水灣 Deep Water Bay
蒲苑 Deepdene
香島小築 Island Club
麗景道 Belleview Drive
淺水灣海灘 Repulse Bay Beach
保華大廈 Repulse Bay Towers
淺水灣道127號 127 Repulse Bay Road
赫蘭道 Headland Road
舂磡角道 Chung Hom Kok Road
衛奕信徑 Wilson Trail
赤柱峽道 Stanley Gap Road
赤柱崗抽水站 Stanley Mound Pumping Station
赤柱峽道交匯處 Stanley Gap Rd. Interchange
旭逸居 Stanford Villa
海灣園 Stanley Court
赤柱村 Stanley Village
黃麻角道公立醫局 Wong MA Kok Rd. Public Dispensary
聖士提反書院附屬小學 St. Stephen College Preparatory School
富豪海灣 Regalia Bay
赤柱炮台 Stanley Fort
6A FAQ
What time does the 6A bus start operating?
Services on the 6A bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6A bus stop working?
Services on the 6A bus stop at 08:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6A bus arrive?
When does the 赤柱炮台 Stanley Fort Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 赤柱炮台 Stanley Fort Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 6A (赤柱炮台 Stanley Fort) bus fare?
The 赤柱炮台 Stanley Fort (赤柱炮台 Stanley Fort) bus fare is $3.50 - $10.90.
Does the Citybus 6A bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 6A bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 6A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6A bus stop.
6A bus Schedule
6A bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 08:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:00 - 08:20 | 20 |
Tue | 07:00 - 08:20 | 20 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 07:00 - 08:20 | 20 |
Fri | 07:00 - 08:20 | 20 |
Sat | 07:00 - 08:20 | 20 |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6A (from 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6A (赤柱炮台 Stanley Fort) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
6A line bus fare
Citybus 6A (赤柱炮台 Stanley Fort) ride fare is between $3.50 and $10.90. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
6A (Citybus)
The first stop of the 6A bus route is 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) and the last stop is 赤柱炮台 Stanley Fort. 6A (赤柱炮台 Stanley Fort) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 6A has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 72 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 6A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6A bus to take on your trip.
Line 6A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 6A (赤柱炮台 Stanley Fort) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6A bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 6A, in Hong Kong
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- N90 - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)海怡半島 South Horizons - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 82X - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 鰂魚涌(循環線) Quarry Bay (Circular)小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 鰂魚涌(循環線) Quarry Bay (Circular)/ Schedule
- 7 - 石排灣 Shek Pai Wan - 中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers石排灣 Shek Pai Wan - 中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers/ Schedule
- 93C - 鴨脷洲大街 Ap Lei Chau Main Street / 田灣 Tin Wan - 堅道 Caine Road鴨脷洲大街 Ap Lei Chau Main Street / 田灣 Tin Wan - 堅道 Caine Road/ Schedule
- 50 - 屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 尖沙咀(九龍站) Tsim Sha Tsui (Kowloon Station)屯門(菁田及和田) Tuen Mun (Ching Tin & Wo Tin) - 尖沙咀(九龍站) Tsim Sha Tsui (Kowloon Station)/ Schedule
- N23 - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station/ Schedule
- X8 - 跑馬地(上) Happy Valley (Upper) - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)跑馬地(上) Happy Valley (Upper) - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)/ Schedule
- 43M - 田灣 Tin Wan - 石塘咀(循環線) Shek Tong Tsui (Circular)田灣 Tin Wan - 石塘咀(循環線) Shek Tong Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 792M - 將軍澳站 Tseung Kwan O Station - 西貢 Sai Kung將軍澳站 Tseung Kwan O Station - 西貢 Sai Kung/ Schedule
- E11 - 天后站 Tin Hau Station - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)天后站 Tin Hau Station - 機場(航天城) Airport (SkyCity)/ Schedule
- 969X - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 銅鑼灣(禮頓中心) Causeway Bay (Leighton Centre)天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 銅鑼灣(禮頓中心) Causeway Bay (Leighton Centre)/ Schedule
- S56 - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station - 機場(客運大樓)(循環線) Airport (Passenger Terminal Building) (Circular)東涌站 Tung Chung Station - 機場(客運大樓)(循環線) Airport (Passenger Terminal Building) (Circular)/ Schedule
- 82 - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- 795X - 清水灣半島 Oscar By The Sea - 蘇屋邨 So Uk Estate清水灣半島 Oscar By The Sea - 蘇屋邨 So Uk Estate/ Schedule
- 796X - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- N952 - 屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 10 - 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier堅尼地城 Kennedy Town - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- 37X - 置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 中環(循環線) Central (Circular)置富花園 Chi Fu Fa Yuen - 中環(循環線) Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 81A - 柴灣(興華邨) Chai Wan (Hing Wah Estate) - 勵德邨 Lai Tak Tsuen柴灣(興華邨) Chai Wan (Hing Wah Estate) - 勵德邨 Lai Tak Tsuen/ Schedule
- N20 - 大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 啟德(沐安街) Kai Tak (Muk On St)大角咀(維港灣) Tai Kok Tsui (Island Harbourview) - 啟德(沐安街) Kai Tak (Muk On St)/ Schedule