6L01-10 Line
Term. Varginha
SPTrans
SPTrans 6L01-10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6L01-10 bus (Term. Varginha) has 54 stops departing from Pça. Maria Nazareth da Costa and ending at Terminal Varginha.
Choose any of the 6L01-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. Varginha (54 stops)
Pça. Maria Nazareth da Costa
Estr. Eng. Marsilac, 7639
Estr. Eng. Marsilac, 11811
Estr. Eng. Marsilac B/C
Estr. Eng. Marsilac - Estr. do Galo B/C
Estr. Eng. Marsilac, 10243
Estr. Eng. Marsilac, 10231
Estr. Eng. Marsilac, 10005
Estr. Eng. Marsilac, 9675
Estr. Eng. Marsilac, 9175
Estr. Eng. Marsilac, 9006
Estr. Eng. Marsilac, 8581
Estr. Eng. Marsilac, 8311
Estr. Eng. Marsilac, 8153
Estr. Eng. Marsilac, 7943
Estr. Eng. Marsilac, 7639
Estr. Eng. Marsilac, 7115
Estr. Eng. Marsilac, 5523
Estr. Eng. Marsilac, 5515
Estr. Eng. Marsilac, 4991
Estr. Eng. Marsilac, 4072
Estr. Eng. Marsilac, 3776
Estr. Eng. Marsilac, 3308
Estrada Engenheiro Marsilac
Estr. Eng. Marsilac, 2586
Estrada Engenheiro Marsilac
Rua Catarina Andras
Estrada Engenheiro Marsilac 1235
Estr. Eng. Marsilac, 1197
Estrada Engenheiro Marsilac 740
Estrada Engenheiro Marsilac, 35
Euzébio Coghi B/C
Parada Ravello B/C
Parada Juza (B/C)
Servidão B/C
Amaro Alves do Rosario B/C
Estr. EcoturÃstica de Parelheiros, 4921
Estrada EcoturÃstica de Parelheiros
Rua Romão Boeta
José La Torre B/C
Ana Carolina
Estrada EcoturÃstica de Parelheiros
Baltazarini B/C
Estrada EcoturÃstica de Parelheiros
Estrada EcoturÃstica de Parelheiros
Cartório de Parelheiros
Estrada EcoturÃstica de Parelheiros
Elevatória Sabesp (B/C)
José Nicolau de Lima B/C
Avenida De Parelheiros
Rua Arcelina Teixeira Da Silva
R. Arcelina Teixeira da Silva, 227
Av. Paulo Guilguer Reimberg, 5
Terminal Varginha
6L01-10 FAQ
What time does the 6L01-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 6L01-10 bus start at 04:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 6L01-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 6L01-10 bus stop at 00:25 on Sunday.
What time does the 6L01-10 bus arrive?
When does the Term. Varginha bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Term. Varginha bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the SPTrans 6L01-10 bus line run on Independence day?
The 6L01-10 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 6L01-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6L01-10 bus stop.
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 6L01-10 (from Pça. Maria Nazareth da Costa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6L01-10 (Term. Varginha) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
6L01-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 6L01-10 (Term. Varginha) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
6L01-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 6L01-10 bus route is Pça. Maria Nazareth da Costa and the last stop is Terminal Varginha. 6L01-10 (Term. Varginha) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 6L01-10 has 54 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 93 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 6L01-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 6L01-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 6L01-10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 6L01-10 (Term. Varginha) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6L01-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 6L01-10, in Sao Paulo Region
6L01-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 2031-10 - Cidade Kemel II - Terminal A. E. Carvalho/ Schedule
- 2161-10 - Parque Edu Chaves - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- 6414-10 - Socorro - Terminal Bandeira/ Schedule
- N304-11 - Terminal São Miguel - Terminal Aricanduva/ Schedule
- 2009-10 - Jardim Robru - Cptm Guaianases/ Schedule
- 1178-10 - São Miguel - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- 1744-10 - Lauzane Paulista - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 4031-10 - Parque Santa Madalena - Metrô TamanduateÃ/ Schedule
- 172J-10 - Jardim Brasil - Tatuapé/ Schedule
- 407K-10 - Terminal São Mateus - Metrô Carrão/ Schedule
- 746H-10 - Jardim Jaqueline - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- N736-11 - Terminal Jardim Ângela - Jardim Horizonte Azul/ Schedule
- 7022-10 - Jardim Caiçara - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 9002-10 - Jardim Pery Alto - Terminal Cachoeirinha/ Schedule
- 9789-10 - Jardim Paulistano - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 3006-10 - Jardim Fanganielo - Cptm Guaianases/ Schedule
- 7011-31 - Jardim dos Reis - Jardim Ângela/ Schedule
- N202-11 - Metrô Santana - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 3027-10 - Cptm Guaianases - Shopping Aricanduva/ Schedule
- N505-11 - Terminal Sacomã - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule