7 Line
Son Gotleu - Son Serra - Sa Vileta / Son Vida
EMT Palma
EMT Palma 7 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7 bus (Plaça D'Espanya) has 9 stops departing from 392-Son Gotleu - Tomas Rul·Lan and ending at 2-Pl. D'Espanya - Estació Intermodal.
Choose any of the 7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Plaça D'Espanya (9 stops)
392-Son Gotleu - Tomas Rul·Lan
189-Son Gotleu
393-Pl. De Miquel Dolç
394-Reis Catòlics - Sant Damas
395-Manacor - La Soledat
401-Manacor - Manuel Azaña
403-Manacor - Foners
48-Grans Magatzems - Àrea D'Intercanvi Sindicat
2-Pl. D'Espanya - Estació Intermodal
7 FAQ
What time does the 7 bus start operating?
Services on the 7 bus start at 07:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7 bus stop working?
Services on the 7 bus stop at 08:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7 bus arrive?
When does the Son Gotleu - Son Serra - Sa Vileta / Son Vida Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Son Gotleu - Son Serra - Sa Vileta / Son Vida Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7 bus stop.
7 bus Schedule
7 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:16 - 08:36
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:16 - 08:36 | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 07:16 - 08:36 | 10 - 20 |
Wed | 07:16 - 08:36 | 10 - 20 |
Thu | 07:16 - 08:36 | 10 - 20 |
Fri | 07:16 - 08:36 | 10 - 20 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
EMT Palma bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7 (from 392-Son Gotleu - Tomas Rul·Lan), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7 (Plaça D'Espanya) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT Palma info now.
7 line bus fare
EMT Palma 7 (Plaça D'Espanya) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT Palma tickets costs please check the Moovit app or EMT Palma’s official website.
7 (EMT Palma)
The first stop of the 7 bus route is 392-Son Gotleu - Tomas Rul·Lan and the last stop is 2-Pl. D'Espanya - Estació Intermodal. 7 (Plaça D'Espanya) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 7 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT Palma suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mallorca, and helps to find the closest 7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 7 (Plaça D'Espanya) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7 bus tracker or a live EMT Palma bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT Palma or a trip planner for Bus, Metro or Train to plan your route around Mallorca. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT Palma and any bus, including line 7, in Mallorca
7 - Alternative Directions
EMT Palma Lines in Mallorca
- 31 - Sant Jordi - Sindicat/ Schedule
- 28 - Circular Son Llàtzer (dreta)/ Schedule
- 33 - Son Espases - Son Fuster/ Schedule
- 11 - sa Indioteria - Pl. Espanya/ Schedule
- 25 - s'Arenal - Pl. Reina | Catedral/ Schedule
- 22 - Plaça d'Espanya - Piscines de Son Hugo/ Schedule
- 40 - Eixample Transversal/ Schedule
- 1 - Portopí - Sindicat/ Schedule
- 4 - Ses Illetes - Pl. Columnes/ Schedule
- A1 - Aeroport - Palma Centre ✈️/ Schedule
- 10 - Son Castelló - Sindicat/ Schedule
- 34 - Son Espases - Aeroport/ Schedule
- N1 - Portopí - Porta des Camp/ Schedule
- 35 - Aquàrium - Pl. Reina | Catedral/ Schedule
- 12 - Sa Garriga - Nou Llevant/ Schedule
- 14 - Sant Jordi / S'Hostalot - Pl. Espanya/ Schedule
- A2 - Aeroport - S'Arenal ✈️/ Schedule
- 3 - Pont d'Inca / Joan Carles I/ Schedule
- 18 - Son Riera - Sindicat/ Schedule
- 46 - la Bonanova - Gènova - Sindicat (dreta)/ Schedule