710 Line
Torres Vedras - Cadaval (Tojeira)
Barraqueiro Oeste
Barraqueiro Oeste 710 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 710 bus (Torres Vedras (Terminal) (via Tojeira/Monte Redondo)) has 61 stops departing from Cadaval - Av. Dr. Francisco Sá Carneiro, Mercado and ending at Torres Vedras (Terminal) P7.
Choose any of the 710 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Torres Vedras (Terminal) (via Tojeira/Monte Redondo) (61 stops)
Cadaval - Av. Dr. Francisco Sá Carneiro, Mercado
Cadaval - R. D. Fernando, Banco Santander
Cadaval - En 115, Frente Coopermonte
Cadaval - En 115, Pneumática Cadaval
Casal Cabreiro - En 115, Restaurante Ninho Rato
Chão De Sapo - En 115, Frente Nº2, Casal Santa Susana
Chão De Sapo
Casalinho
Lamas - Lrg. General Costa Gomes Nº 2
Lamas - R. Combatentes Grande Guerra
Ventosa - R. Bernardo Martins, Junto Nº 91
Ventosa - R. Bernardo Martins, Junto Nº 54
Ventosa - R. Bernardo Martins, Junto Nº 38
Vila Nova (Cadaval)
Palhais - R. 26 De Dezembro, 4
Palhais - Lrg. Comércio, Junto Nº 2
Palhais - R. 26 De Dezembro, 4
Vila Nova (Cadaval) - Lrg. Nª Srª Conceição, Junto Nº4
Vila Nova (Cadaval) - Av. Liberdade, Junto Nº14
Tojeira - Rua Principal 7
Tojeira - Lrg. Imigrante, Frente Acr Tojeira
Pereiro - R. Principal, Frente Nº35
Pereiro - R. Principal, Frente Nº11
Avenal - Bairro Novo, Frente Nº4
Avenal - R. Principal, Frente Nº67
Vilar - R. Carrasqueira, Junto Nº25
Vilar - R. Comércio, Junto Nº72
Vilar - R. Padre António Mª Oliveira, Frente Nº36
Vilar - R. Alcântara, Junto Nº89
Rechaldeira
En 115 (X) Rodeio
En 115 - Junto Marco 1
Messejana, En 115, Junto Quinta Messejana
Aldeia Grande, En 115, Casais Longa
Rua dos Arneiros D
Aldeia Grande, En115-2, X Lapaduços
Aldeia Grande, En115-2, X Sesteria
Maxial, En115-2, X Escola Preparatória
Maxial, En115-2, Café Mini-Mercado
Maxial, En115-2, X Vila Seca
Maxial, En115-2, Junto N.º44
Ermegeira - Rua Cidade De Torres Vedras, 30
Ermegeira - Rua Cidade De Torres Vedras, 8
Ermegeira, Casal Gil
Monte Redondo X, En115-2, X Monte Redondo
Monte Redondo, Escola
Casal Figueiras, En115-2
Sarge (Quinta Do Sol)
Sarge (X) Ordasqueira
Sarge, Talho Sarge
Sarge (Lar)
São Miguel (Decathlon)
Torres Vedras - Arenes Cruzamento
Torres Vedras - Soerad
Torres Vedras - Estação Cp
Torres Vedras - Av. Humberto Delgado
Torres Vedras - FÃsica
Torres Vedras (Casa Do Benfica)
Torres Vedras - Tribunal
Torres Vedras-Gnr
Torres Vedras (Terminal) P7
710 FAQ
What time does the 710 bus start operating?
Services on the 710 bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 710 bus stop working?
Services on the 710 bus stop at 17:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 710 bus arrive?
When does the Torres Vedras - Cadaval (Tojeira) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Torres Vedras - Cadaval (Tojeira) bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Barraqueiro Oeste 710 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 710 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 710 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 710 bus stop.
710 Bus Schedule
710 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 17:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:15 - 17:30 | 193 - 421 |
Tue | 07:15 - 17:30 | 193 - 421 |
Wed | 07:15 - 17:30 | 193 - 421 |
Thu | 07:15 - 17:30 | 193 - 421 |
Fri | 07:15 - 17:30 | 193 - 421 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Barraqueiro Oeste Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 710 (from Cadaval - Av. Dr. Francisco Sá Carneiro, Mercado), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 710 (Torres Vedras (Terminal) (via Tojeira/Monte Redondo)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Barraqueiro Oeste info now.
710 line bus fare
Barraqueiro Oeste 710 (Torres Vedras (Terminal) (via Tojeira/Monte Redondo)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Barraqueiro Oeste tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Barraqueiro Oeste’s official website.
710 (Barraqueiro Oeste)
The first stop of the 710 bus route is Cadaval - Av. Dr. Francisco Sá Carneiro, Mercado and the last stop is Torres Vedras (Terminal) P7. 710 (Torres Vedras (Terminal) (via Tojeira/Monte Redondo)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 710 has 61 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Barraqueiro Oeste suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 710 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 710 bus to take on your trip.
Line 710 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 710 (Torres Vedras (Terminal) (via Tojeira/Monte Redondo)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 710 bus tracker or a live Barraqueiro Oeste bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Barraqueiro Oeste or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Barraqueiro Oeste and any bus, including line 710, in Lisboa
Barraqueiro Oeste Lines in Lisboa
- 709 - Torres Vedras - Cadaval (Pero Moniz)/ Schedule
- 796 - Terminal - Paúl - Terminal (Linha Verde)/ Schedule
- 720 - Torres Vedras - Venda do Pinheiro (Via Runa)/ Schedule
- 797 - Terminal - Sarge - Terminal (Linha Vermelha)/ Schedule
- 723 - Lourinhã - Lourinhã/ Schedule
- 732 - Casais Larana - Torres Vedras via Campelos/ Schedule
- 705 - Torres Vedras - Lourinhã (Ribamar)/ Schedule
- 701 - Torres Vedras - Lisboa (A8 Venda do Pinheiro)/ Schedule
- 221 - Mafra - Torres Vedras/ Schedule
- 714 - Torres Vedras - Freiria (Montengrão)/ Schedule
- 700 - Torres Vedras - Lisboa (A8 Catefica)/ Schedule
- 768 - Matas – EB 2/3 Ribamar/ Schedule
- 722 - Torres Vedras - Enxara do Bispo/ Schedule
- 718 - Portela do Bispo – Torres Vedras via Casal Barbas/ Schedule
- 703 - Torres Vedras - Póvoa de Penafirme (Ponte Rol)/ Schedule
- 704 - Torres Vedras - Santa Cruz (Palhagueiras e A-Dos-Cunhados)/ Schedule
- 795 - Praia Azul - Vimeiro/ Schedule
- 711 - Torres Vedras - Maxial/ Schedule
- 706 - Torres Vedras - Lourinhã (Toledo)/ Schedule
- 733 - Torres Vedras - Freiria (Bordinheira)/ Schedule