72 Line
太和 Tai Wo
KMB
KMB 72 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 72 bus (太和 Tai Wo) has 44 stops departing from 長沙灣巴士總站 Cheung Sha Wan Bus Terminus and ending at 太和總站 Tai Wo B/T.
Choose any of the 72 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 太和 Tai Wo (44 stops)
長沙灣巴士總站 Cheung Sha Wan Bus Terminus
汝州西街 Yu Chau West Street
集輝街 Tsap Fai Street
興華街 Hing Wah Street
永隆街 Wing Lung Street
東沙島街 Pratas Street
九江街 Kiu Kiang Street
上李屋花園 Sheung Li Uk Garden
爾登華庭 Villa Carlton
郝德傑道 Caldecott Road
石梨貝水塘 Shek Lei Pui Reservoir
九龍水塘 Kowloon Reservoir
大埔道眺望處 Tai Po Road Lookout
六合村 Luk Hop Village
徑口路 Keng Hau Road
沙田花園 Sha Tin Heights
大圍新村 Tai Wai New Village
美桃樓 Mei Tao House
銅鑼灣村 Tung Lo Wan Village
希爾頓中心 Hilton Plaza
沙田市中心總站 Shatin Central Bus Terminus
瀝源邨 Lek Yuen Estate
禾輋邨 Wo Che Estate
落路下 LOK Lo Ha
九肚山路 Kau To Shan Road
海恬閣 Seaview Villa
麗坪路 Lai Ping Road
崇基學院 Chung Chi College
赤泥坪 Chek Nai Ping
大埔尾 Tai Po Mei
樟樹灘 Cheung Shue Tan
鹿茵山莊 Deerhill Bay
大埔滘公園 Tai Po Kau Park
松仔園 Chung Tsai Yuen
荔枝坑 Lai Chi Hang
翡翠花園 Savanna Garden
松濤閣 Redland Garden
雍怡雅苑 Chateau Royale
廣福邨 Kwong Fuk Estate
大埔廣福道 Kwong Fuk Road Tai Po
大埔安祥路 on Cheung Road Tai Po
大埔安慈路 on Chee Road Tai Po
太和邨 Tai Wo Estate
太和總站 Tai Wo B/T
72 FAQ
What time does the 72 bus start operating?
Services on the 72 bus start at 00:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 72 bus stop working?
Services on the 72 bus stop at 23:50 on Saturday.
What time does the 72 bus arrive?
When does the 太和 Tai Wo Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 太和 Tai Wo Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 72 (太和 Tai Wo) bus fare?
The 太和 Tai Wo (太和 Tai Wo) bus fare is $5.20 - $10.60.
Does the KMB 72 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 72 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 72 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 72 bus stop.
72 bus Schedule
72 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:20 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:20 - 23:55 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 00:20 - 23:55 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 00:20 - 23:55 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 00:20 - 23:55 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 00:20 - 23:55 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 00:20 - 23:55 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 00:20 - 23:50 | 20 - 30 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 72 (from 長沙灣巴士總站 Cheung Sha Wan Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 72 (太和 Tai Wo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
72 line bus fare
KMB 72 (太和 Tai Wo) ride fare is between $5.20 and $10.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
72 (KMB)
The first stop of the 72 bus route is 長沙灣巴士總站 Cheung Sha Wan Bus Terminus and the last stop is 太和總站 Tai Wo B/T. 72 (太和 Tai Wo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 72 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 67 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 72 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 72 bus to take on your trip.
Line 72 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 72 (太和 Tai Wo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 72 bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 72, in Hong Kong
72 - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- N290 - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 康城站 LOHAS Park Station荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 康城站 LOHAS Park Station/ Schedule
- 936A - 石圍角 Shek Wai Kok / 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 銅鑼灣(棉花路) Causeway Bay (Cotton Path)石圍角 Shek Wai Kok / 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 銅鑼灣(棉花路) Causeway Bay (Cotton Path)/ Schedule
- 10 - 彩雲 Choi Wan - 大角咀(循環線) Tai Kok Tsui (Circular)彩雲 Choi Wan - 大角咀(循環線) Tai Kok Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 87R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum - 烏溪沙站 Wu Kai Sha Station
- 242X - 青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui/ Schedule
- 78 - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok > 粉嶺站 Fanling Station沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok > 粉嶺站 Fanling Station/ Schedule
- 26M - 彩虹 Choi Hung - 觀塘(循環線) Kwun Tong (Circular)彩虹 Choi Hung - 觀塘(循環線) Kwun Tong (Circular)/ Schedule
- 290 - 將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 14D - 油塘 Yau Tong - 彩虹 Choi Hung油塘 Yau Tong - 彩虹 Choi Hung/ Schedule
- 82C - 廣源 Kwong Yuen - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park廣源 Kwong Yuen - 香港科學園 Hong Kong Science Park/ Schedule
- 219X - 麗港城 Laguna City - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)麗港城 Laguna City - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- N41X - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 青衣(長宏邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Wang Estate)紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 青衣(長宏邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Wang Estate)/ Schedule
- 87E - 泥涌 Nai Chung - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui泥涌 Nai Chung - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui/ Schedule
- 81C - 耀安 Yiu On - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)耀安 Yiu On - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 40E - 泥涌 Nai Chung - 葵芳 Kwai Fong泥涌 Nai Chung - 葵芳 Kwai Fong/ Schedule
- 69P - 天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station天水圍站 Tin Shui Wai Station - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 77K - 上水 Sheung Shui - 元朗(鳳翔路) Yuen Long (Fung Cheung Road)上水 Sheung Shui - 元朗(鳳翔路) Yuen Long (Fung Cheung Road)/ Schedule
- 291P - 香港科技大學(南) HKUST (South) - 旺角 Mong Kok香港科技大學(南) HKUST (South) - 旺角 Mong Kok/ Schedule
- 41R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 長青 Cheung Ching香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 長青 Cheung Ching
- 272P - 大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station大埔(富亨) Tai Po (Fu Heng) - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station/ Schedule